The Road to a Billion Zeny - Newbie Leveling/Farming Guide: Difference between revisions

Line 186: Line 186:
|-
|-
|{{#item:41081}}
|{{#item:41081}}
|Open these and either sell the contents to NPC or use with {{#item:100391}} to make Refine Tickets
|Open these and either sell the contents to NPC or use with {{#item:100391}} to make Refine Tickets. I'm showing only the Moonlight box here, but it's the same for all Illusion boxes.
|-
|-
|{{#item:100391}}
|{{#item:100391}}
|Use them until you get a +10, then make Refine Tickets. You can also vend these to other players
|Use them until you get a +10, then make Refine Tickets. You can also vend these to other players. I'm showing only the Moonlight box here, but it's the same for all Illusion boxes.
|-
|-
|{{#item:41246}}
|{{#item:41246}}
|Either vend directly to players or open and melt the weapons in Ice Castle for a chance at {{#item:1001036}}
|Either vend directly to players or open and melt the weapons in Ice Castle for a chance at {{#item:1001036}}
|-
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Refinement
|-
|-
|984
|984
298

edits