Melee Hyper Novice Guide by Jetago: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 460: Line 460:
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |Armor
! colspan="4" |Armor
|-
| +12[A] {{#item:450169}}
|[[Constellation Tower]]
|{{#item:310676}}
{{#item:310729}}
Or
{{#item:310744}}
{{#item:4704}} or Any
|Second best Armor
{{#item:310744}}gives some extra tankiness in exchange for some damage, can also be replaced with {{#item:310735}} if you'd like to use it also for Mega Sonic Blow build
|-
|-
| +11/12[A] {{#item:450282}}
| +11/12[A] {{#item:450282}}
Line 549: Line 562:
|Feel free to keep any 45% Biosphere gem of your preference
|Feel free to keep any 45% Biosphere gem of your preference
{{#item:311943}}is pure min-maxing and can be difficult to obtain  
{{#item:311943}}is pure min-maxing and can be difficult to obtain  
 
|-
Currently BiS Accessories
|{{#item:490132}}
|[[Constellation Tower]]
|{{#item:313028}}
{{#item:310696}}
{{#item:310696}}
|With the latest Constellation Tower update, Stellar Seals become stronger thanks to its 2nd Slot Enchantment, becoming BiS Right Slot Accessories
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 1,049: Line 1,067:


{{#item:311963}} can provide better damage but {{#item:311953}}is more versatile since it works for any build
{{#item:311963}} can provide better damage but {{#item:311953}}is more versatile since it works for any build
|-
|{{#item:490132}}
| rowspan="2" |[[Constellation Tower]]
| rowspan="2" |{{#item:313033}}
{{#item:310706}}
{{#item:310706}}
| rowspan="2" |With the latest Constellation Tower update, Stellar Seals become stronger thanks to its 2nd Slot Enchantments, becoming BiS Right Slot Accessories
{{#item:310696}}should also be viable but still weaker than {{#item:310706}}also it won't provide you with Crit Rate
|-
|{{#item:490135}}
|}
|}
|}
|}
149

edits