Zrzovous' magic Abyss Chaser Guide: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 198: Line 198:
! Skill !! Notes
! Skill !! Notes
|-
|-
| Flying kick || A gap closer, no cooldown, longer distance than Unlucky Rush
| {{#skill:421}} || A gap closer, no cooldown, longer distance than Unlucky Rush
|-
|-
| Meteor Storm || A solid damage dealer thanks to all the +Fire% damage bonuses (also stuns!)
| {{#skill:83}} || A solid damage dealer thanks to all the +Fire% damage bonuses (also stuns!)
|-
| {{#skill:88}} || If you need some crowd control, this might be a good option to avoid some unnecessary damage
|}
|}
== '''Reproduce''' ==
== '''Reproduce''' ==
Line 206: Line 208:
! Skill !! Notes
! Skill !! Notes
|-
|-
| Drain Life || Very nice recovery option for those lazy enough not to carry health potions
| {{#skill:2210}} || Very nice recovery option for those lazy enough not to carry health potions
|-
|-
| Duple Light || A bit of damage boost, but really not noticeable
| {{#skill:2054}} || A bit of damage boost, but really not noticeable
|-
|-
| Comet || A very huge damage boost especially for bosses
| {{#skill:2213}} || A very huge damage boost especially for bosses
|}
|}


23

edits