45
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
= Gear Progression = | = Gear Progression = | ||
There are already many guides to Gear Progression. If you want an in-depth look please refer to [[Madame Celery's Guide to MuhRO]] and/or [[Choi's Guide To Magic]] as mentioned earlier. My guide will only focus on my recommendations. | There are already many guides to Gear Progression. If you want an in-depth look please refer to [[Madame Celery's Guide to MuhRO]] and/or [[Choi's Guide To Magic]] as mentioned earlier. My guide will only focus on my recommendations. | ||
=== Beginner === | |||
The Eden Equipment is enough to blaze through the beginning of the game. You can also grab the Eden Shadow Gear for 3 Eden Coins once you have completed enough Quests. Noteworthy is that we pick {{#icon:510035}}{{#linkitem:510035|Paradise Dagger}} instead of {{#icon:550032}}{{#linkitem:550032|Paradise Staff}} for our starting Weapon. We cannot cast Spells yet so <span style="color:#42B5F7">Matk</span> is useless. Better to get more extra <span style="color:#FF0000">Atk</span>. Once you've become a Super Novice, get {{#icon:550040}}{{#linkitem:550040|Paradise Super Novice Staff}}. | |||
<div style="display:flex"> | <div style="display:flex"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | ||
!colspan="6"|<center> | ! colspan="6" |<center>Beginner (1-99)</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|<center>'''Equipment'''</center> | | colspan="2" |<center>'''Equipment'''</center> | ||
|<center>'''Where to get'''</center> | |<center>'''Where to get'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>Upper</center> | |<center>Upper</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>{{#icon:400138}}{{#linkitem:400138|Paradise Hat}}</center> | ||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Middle</center> | |||
|<center>whatever</center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Lower</center> | |||
|<center>whatever</center> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|<center>Weapon</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:510035}}{{#linkitem:510035|Paradise Dagger}} / {{#icon:550040}}{{#linkitem:550040|Paradise Super Novice Staff}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Shield</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:2113}}{{#linkitem:2113|Novice Shield [1}}</center> | |||
|Npc | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Armor</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:450184}}{{#linkitem:450184|Paradise Robe}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Garment</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:480104}}{{#linkitem:480104|Paradise Muffler}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Shoes</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:470068}}{{#linkitem:470068|Paradise Shoes}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Right Accessory</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:490125}}{{#linkitem:490125|Paradise Necklase}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Left Accessory</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:490124}}{{#linkitem:490124|Paradise Ring}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
=== Early Game === | |||
There are no new upgrades for us to get. However, we now can get {{#icon:550040}}{{#linkitem:550040|Paradise Super Novice Staff}}. , you can also grab the Eden Shadow Gear now. | |||
<div style="display:flex"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
! colspan="6" |<center>Early Game(45-99)</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |<center>'''Equipment'''</center> | |||
|<center>'''Where to get'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Upper</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:400138}}{{#linkitem:400138|Paradise Hat}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>Middle</center> | |<center>Middle</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>whatever</center> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>Lower</center> | |<center>Lower</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>whatever</center> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>Weapon</center> | |<center>Weapon</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>{{#icon:550040}}{{#linkitem:550040|Paradise Super Novice Staff}}</center> | ||
| | |Eden | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>Shield</center> | |<center>Shield</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>{{#icon:2113}}{{#linkitem:2113|Novice Shield [1}}</center> | ||
| | |Npc | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>Armor</center> | |<center>Armor</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>{{#icon:450184}}{{#linkitem:450184|Paradise Robe}}</center> | ||
| | |Eden | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>Garment</center> | |<center>Garment</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>{{#icon:480104}}{{#linkitem:480104|Paradise Muffler}}</center> | ||
| | |Eden | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>Shoes</center> | |<center>Shoes</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>{{#icon:470068}}{{#linkitem:470068|Paradise Shoes}}</center> | ||
| | |Eden | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>Right Accessory</center> | |<center>Right Accessory</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>{{#icon:490125}}{{#linkitem:490125|Paradise Necklase}}</center> | ||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Left Accessory</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:490124}}{{#linkitem:490124|Paradise Ring}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
=== Early Game === | |||
There are no new upgrades for us to get. However, we now can get {{#icon:550040}}{{#linkitem:550040|Paradise Super Novice Staff}}. Once you have completed enough Quests, you can also grab the Eden Shadow Gear now. | |||
<div style="display:flex"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
! colspan="6" |<center>Early Game(45-99)</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |<center>'''Equipment'''</center> | |||
|<center>'''Where to get'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Upper</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:400138}}{{#linkitem:400138|Paradise Hat}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Middle</center> | |||
|<center>whatever</center> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>Lower</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>whatever</center> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>Weapon</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:550040}}{{#linkitem:550040|Paradise Super Novice Staff}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Shield</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:2113}}{{#linkitem:2113|Novice Shield [1}}</center> | |||
|Npc | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Armor</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:450184}}{{#linkitem:450184|Paradise Robe}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Garment</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:480104}}{{#linkitem:480104|Paradise Muffler}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Shoes</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:470068}}{{#linkitem:470068|Paradise Shoes}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Right Accessory</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:490125}}{{#linkitem:490125|Paradise Necklase}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Left Accessory</center> | |||
|<center>{{#icon:490124}}{{#linkitem:490124|Paradise Ring}}</center> | |||
|Eden | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
edits