Lady Lilith's Short Intro to Magic Guards: Difference between revisions
Kriogenika (talk | contribs) |
Kriogenika (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 462: | Line 462: | ||
! Item !! Type !! Enchants !! Notes | ! Item !! Type !! Enchants !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | | +11 {{#item:500030}} || Weapon || 2x {{#item:27384}} <br> MDEF% pierce <br> +MATK% <br> ACDR% || Strong sword for {{#skill:2321}} that allows to go BRRRRR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item:28922}} || Shield || | | +11 {{#item:28922}} || Shield || {{#item:27385}} <br> 2x {{#item:29001}} || Current Best-in-slot Shield for Magic Guard build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{#item: | | +11 {{#item:32350}} || Weapon || 2x {{#item:27384}} <br> {{#item:29601}} || Strongest sword for {{#skill:367}} . Use it in combo with {{#item:400079}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | +11 {{#item:400079}} || Top Headgear || {{#item:27309}} || Use it only with {{#item:32350}} | ||
|- | |||
| +11 {{#item:19428}} || Top Headgear || {{#item:27309}} <br> 2x {{#item:29001}} || That's just decent headgear for any magic build | |||
|- | |||
| +11 {{#item:450178}} || Armor || {{#item:310507}} <br> {{#item:310515}} <br> {{#item:310521}} OR {{#item:310532}} || Use WO (GP) only if you are planning to use {{#skill:367}} or if you want to max your damage with {{#skill:2321}}. If you want share your gear or make it morelike-tradable go for WO(SS) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| +9 {{#item:470021}} || Shoes || {{#item:4658}} || | | +9 {{#item:470021}} || Shoes || {{#item:4658}} || | ||
Revision as of 23:39, 3 January 2023
!!! DISCLAIMER !!!
That page is under construction!
Work in progress!
Introduction
Status & Traits
| Stat Build Example | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| Stats Explanation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| Secondary Stats |
|---|
|
Cast time = Variable Cast Time + Fixed Cast Time |
Skill Build
| Swordsman |
|---|
![]() There is nothing to change. |
| Paladin |
|---|
![]() You may opt to have |
| Royal Guard |
|---|
![]() You may opt to have |
| Imperial Guard |
|---|
![]() You may ignore |
Tactics
| Offensive Spells | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| ||||||||||
|
Note: Under
| ||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||
|
|
| Buffs to have always active |
|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Situative Skills |
|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Utility & Support Skills |
|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
How to press my buttons?
| Fighting MvP or hard maps buff strategy example | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
First of all make sure your toggleable skills are always active:
|
| Offensive skills rotation examples | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Max Single Target DPS | ||||||||||
|
Max AoE DPS
|
What to wear?
Early Game Equipment
Mid Game Equipment
End Game Equipment
| Early Game Equipment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| Mid Game Equipment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|



