Events: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (69 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<languages/> | |||
<translate> | |||
<!--T:1--> | |||
<span style="color:rgb(255,127,36); text-shadow: 1px 1px 2px black; font-size: 2rem">"When a EM/GM calls, you go."</span> | |||
<br> Unkown author. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 70%;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#8EE5EE;" | |||
|Kind of event | |||
|Schedule | |||
|Rewards | |||
|- | |||
|[[Server Events]] | |||
|Every hour on the hour. Check our Discord '''#planner''' to see when a GM/EM runs events. | |||
|Muh Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Happy Hour]] | |||
|Every 4 hours. Check <code>@eventinfo</code> in-game or Discord '''#events'''. | |||
|Treasures, Cash Shop Items | |||
|- | |||
|[[Slot Machine]] | |||
|After every EM/GM event, '''Slots''' starts automatically or just ask for slots on Discord and we’ll start it for you. | |||
|Different Items | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fluffring]] | |||
|A Fluffring may appear whenever you use the '''Healer'''. During EXP Events, the chance is '''doubled'''. | |||
|Pokemon costume, Achievements | |||
|- | |||
|[[Special Weekend Events]] | |||
|Every second weekend (Saturday & Sunday). See Discord '''#event-info'''. | |||
|Muh Coins, Special Weekend Box | |||
|- | |||
|[[Global Exp Event]] | |||
|Based on Event participation and Zeny donations, the EXP Event can be held every other week. | |||
|EXP Rate increase, Fluffring | |||
|- | |||
|[[GM Wedding]] | |||
|Whenever two players request a wedding officiated by a GM/EM. | |||
|Achievement | |||
|- | |||
|[[Seasonal Events]] | |||
|A monthly seasonal event takes place every 4 hours, check <code>@eventinfo</code> in-game. | |||
|Muh Coins, Event Box | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
At NPC Caprice you can spend your {{#item:50000}} for costumes. Each costume costs 150 coins. <br> | |||
[[File:Caprice.png]] <br> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3" | |||
| colspan="5" | Category 1: | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19569}} | |||
|{{#item:19666}} | |||
|{{#item:19723}} | |||
|{{#item:19842}} | |||
|{{#item:20009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19574}} | |||
|{{#item:19689}} | |||
|{{#item:19724}} | |||
|{{#item:19883}} | |||
|{{#item:20068}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19627}} | |||
|{{#item:19695}} | |||
|{{#item:19727}} | |||
|{{#item:19934}} | |||
|{{#item:20127}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19653}} | |||
|{{#item:19716}} | |||
|{{#item:19811}} | |||
|{{#item:19951}} | |||
|{{#item:20135}} | |||
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3" | |||
| colspan="5" |Category 2: | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20201}} | |||
|{{#item:20377}} | |||
|{{#item:31173}} | |||
|{{#item:31372}} | |||
|{{#item:31530}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20208}} | |||
|{{#item:20498}} | |||
|{{#item:31290}} | |||
|{{#item:31388}} | |||
|{{#item:31704}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20296}} | |||
|{{#item:31133}} | |||
|{{#item:31291}} | |||
|{{#item:31392}} | |||
|{{#item:31762}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20346}} | |||
|{{#item:31147}} | |||
|{{#item:31309}} | |||
|{{#item:31409}} | |||
|{{#item:400124}} | |||
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3" | |||
| colspan="5" | Category 3: | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19697}} | |||
|{{#item:18744}} | |||
|{{#item:31463}} | |||
|{{#item:31259}} | |||
|{{#item:31250}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19856}} | |||
|{{#item:18742}} | |||
|{{#item:31784}} | |||
|{{#item:31569}} | |||
|{{#item:31416}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20231}} | |||
|{{#item:31479}} | |||
|{{#item:31435}} | |||
|{{#item:31452}} | |||
|{{#item:31179}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20242}} | |||
|{{#item:31440}} | |||
|{{#item:19976}} | |||
|{{#item:31247}} | |||
|{{#item:19764}} | |||
|- style="background-color: #BA55D3" | |||
| colspan="5" | Category 4: | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20466}} | |||
|{{#item:31395}} | |||
|{{#item:20614}} | |||
|{{#item:90467}} | |||
|{{#item:20217}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:31433}} | |||
|{{#item:31800}} | |||
|{{#item:20572}} | |||
|{{#item:18740}} | |||
|{{#item:63900}} | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</translate> | |||
Latest revision as of 15:13, 6 November 2025
"When a EM/GM calls, you go."
Unkown author.
| Kind of event | Schedule | Rewards |
| Server Events | Every hour on the hour. Check our Discord #planner to see when a GM/EM runs events. | Muh Coins |
| Happy Hour | Every 4 hours. Check @eventinfo in-game or Discord #events.
|
Treasures, Cash Shop Items |
| Slot Machine | After every EM/GM event, Slots starts automatically or just ask for slots on Discord and we’ll start it for you. | Different Items |
| Fluffring | A Fluffring may appear whenever you use the Healer. During EXP Events, the chance is doubled. | Pokemon costume, Achievements |
| Special Weekend Events | Every second weekend (Saturday & Sunday). See Discord #event-info. | Muh Coins, Special Weekend Box |
| Global Exp Event | Based on Event participation and Zeny donations, the EXP Event can be held every other week. | EXP Rate increase, Fluffring |
| GM Wedding | Whenever two players request a wedding officiated by a GM/EM. | Achievement |
| Seasonal Events | A monthly seasonal event takes place every 4 hours, check @eventinfo in-game.
|
Muh Coins, Event Box |
At NPC Caprice you can spend your
Muh Coin (50000) for costumes. Each costume costs 150 coins.