Valentine's Event: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<languages/> | |||
<translate> | |||
<!--T:1--> | |||
=Event= | =Event= | ||
Love, love and mooooreeee Loveeeee for all! <br> | Love, love and mooooreeee Loveeeee for all! <br> | ||
Every 4 hours an NPC called Amanda {{#navi: | Every 4 hours an NPC called Amanda {{#navi:prontera|104|246}} appears, she offers you various small quests, you have to find out which item she wants and hope you bring the right amount! <br> | ||
Amanda spawns | Amanda spawns all four hours as a seasonal event and stays for a half hour! <br> | ||
[[File:AmandaV.png|249x170px]] <br> | |||
[[File:AmandaV.png]] <br> | |||
After each completed quest, you will receive a new one! <br> | After each completed quest, you will receive a new one! <br> | ||
There are 12 quests in total and after each one you will receive a costume. <br> | There are 12 quests in total and after each one you will receive a costume. <br> | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
Solve the quests together with your partner, friends or guild, then it's much more fun! | Solve the quests together with your partner, friends or guild, then it's much more fun! | ||
<!--T:2--> | |||
=Costumes= | =Costumes= | ||
==Amanda's Event== | ==Amanda's Event== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:420516}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:480658}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:420377}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:420340}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:420434}} | ||
|{{#item:410266}} | |||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:64448}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:410399}} | ||
|{{#item: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:420525}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:420501}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:480423}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:410328}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Victoria's Crafting== | ==Victoria's Crafting== <!--T:3--> | ||
Of course, there are also a few costumes to craft, which you can make at NPC Victoria {{#navi: | |||
[[File:VictoriaV.png]] | <!--T:6--> | ||
Of course, there are also a few costumes to craft, which you can make at NPC Victoria {{#navi:muh_mark_in|51|326}}: <br> | |||
[[File:VictoriaV.png|249x170px]] | |||
<!--T:7--> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="background-color:#ffc1c1;" | |- style="background-color:#ffc1c1;text-align: center;" | ||
| colspan="6" |2026 Costumes | |||
|- style="background-color:#ffc1c1;text-align: center;" | |||
|Costume | |Costume | ||
| colspan="5" |Materials | | colspan="5" |Materials | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:490242}} | ||
|150x {{#item:25655}} | |150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|1x {{#item:27309}} | |1x {{#item:27309}} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 54: | ||
|100x {{#item:1059}} | |100x {{#item:1059}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:420069}} | ||
|1x {{#item:5085}} | |1x {{#item:5085}} | ||
|1x +7 {{#item:13412}} | |1x +7 {{#item:13412}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 61: | ||
|50x {{#item:704}} | |50x {{#item:704}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:420346}} | ||
|5x {{#item:5005}} | |5x {{#item:5005}} | ||
|300x {{#item:6215}} | |300x {{#item:6215}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 68: | ||
|3x {{#item:27178}} | |3x {{#item:27178}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:400664}} | ||
|3x {{#item:5111}} | |3x {{#item:5111}} | ||
|1x {{#item:1239}} | |1x {{#item:1239}} | ||
| | |200x {{#item:960}} | ||
|250x {{#item:6264}} | |250x {{#item:6264}} | ||
|15x {{#item:722}} | |15x {{#item:722}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:410326}} | ||
|1x {{#item:660}} | |1x {{#item:660}} | ||
|5x {{#item:2253}} | |5x {{#item:2253}} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 82: | ||
|3x {{#item:7035}} | |3x {{#item:7035}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:420338}} | ||
|5x {{#item:5042}} | |5x {{#item:5042}} | ||
|250x {{#item:553}} | |250x {{#item:553}} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 89: | ||
|10x {{#item:995}} | |10x {{#item:995}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:480445}} | ||
| | |100x {{#item:712}} | ||
|150x {{#item:6041}} | |150x {{#item:6041}} | ||
|150x {{#item:990}} | |150x {{#item:990}} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 96: | ||
|150x {{#item:7063}} | |150x {{#item:7063}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:480432}} | ||
|5x {{#item:19154}} | |5x {{#item:19154}} | ||
|5x {{#item:2251}} | |5x {{#item:2251}} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 103: | ||
|3x {{#item:2262}} | |3x {{#item:2262}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:480460}} | ||
|5x {{#item:19152}} | |5x {{#item:19152}} | ||
|5x {{#item:2244}} | |5x {{#item:2244}} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 110: | ||
|3x {{#item:5113}} | |3x {{#item:5113}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:480459}} | ||
|300x {{#item:25894}} | |300x {{#item:25894}} | ||
|1x +7 {{#item:1249}} | |1x +7 {{#item:1249}} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 117: | ||
|250x {{#item:1053}} | |250x {{#item:1053}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:480237}} | ||
|1x {{#item:5016}} | |1x {{#item:5016}} | ||
|15x {{#item:982}} | |15x {{#item:982}} | ||
| Line 139: | Line 124: | ||
|250x {{#item:934}} | |250x {{#item:934}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:410320}} | ||
|100x {{#item:6510}} | |100x {{#item:6510}} | ||
|100x {{#item:6509}} | |100x {{#item:6509}} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 130: | ||
|150x {{#item:7038}} | |150x {{#item:7038}} | ||
|250x {{#item:25775}} | |250x {{#item:25775}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#ffc1c1;text-align: center;" | |||
| colspan="6" |2025 Costumes | |||
|- style="background-color:#ffc1c1;text-align: center;" | |||
|Costume | |||
| colspan="5" |Materials | |||
|- | |- | ||
|480429 | |{{#item:480429}} | ||
| | |150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
| | |15x {{#item:983}} | ||
|150x {{#item: | |150x {{#item:7200}} | ||
|150x {{#item:6393}} | |150x {{#item:6393}} | ||
|100x {{#item:25775}} | |100x {{#item:25775}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|480431 | |{{#item:480431}} | ||
| | |150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
| | |15x {{#item:982}} | ||
| | |100x {{#item:6510}} | ||
| | |5x {{#item:19247}} | ||
| | |100x {{#item:710}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|410316 | |{{#item:410316}} | ||
|150x {{#item:25655}} | |150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
| | |3x {{#item:4340}} | ||
|1x {{#item:1376}} | |1x {{#item:1376}} | ||
|250x {{#item: | |250x {{#item:929}} | ||
| | |150x {{#item:7038}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|480430 | |{{#item:480430}} | ||
|150x {{#item:25655}} | |150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|1x {{#item: | |1x {{#item:2977}} | ||
|1x {{#item:2746}} | |1x {{#item:2746}} | ||
|250x {{#item:950}} | |250x {{#item:950}} | ||
| | |150x {{#item:6511}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|480411 | |{{#item:480411}} | ||
|150x {{#item:25655}} | |150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
| | |15x {{#item:982}} | ||
| | |3x {{#item:4227}} | ||
| | |150x {{#item:7063}} | ||
|100x {{#item:1059}} | |100x {{#item:1059}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Choco Loco == <!--T:8--> | |||
<!--T:9--> | |||
The {{#item:20570}} and it's necessary materials can be crafted at NPC Choco Loco in our Fashion Paradise {{#navi:muh_mark_in|59|325}}. <br> | |||
[[File:chocoLoco.png]] | |||
<!--T:10--> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="background-color:#ffc1c1;text-align: center;" | |||
| Item || colspan="6" | Materials || Zeny | |||
|- | |||
! {{#item:558}} | |||
| 10x {{#item:7182}} || 5x {{#item:519}} || colspan="4" | || 1.000z | |||
|- | |||
! {{#item:559}} | |||
| 15x {{#item:558}} || 10x {{#item:7182}} || 5x {{#item:519}} || colspan="3" | || 10.000z | |||
|- | |||
! {{#item:561}} | |||
| 10x {{#item:7182}} || 5x {{#item:519}} || 1x {{#item:627}} || colspan="3" | || 1.000z | |||
|- | |||
! {{#item:560}} | |||
| 15x {{#item:561}} || 10x {{#item:7182}} || 5x {{#item:519}} || 1x {{#item:627}} || colspan="2" | || 10.000z | |||
|- | |||
! {{#item:20570}} | |||
| 300x {{#item:558}} || 75x {{#item:559}} || 250x {{#item:7189}} || 2x {{#item:4001}} || 2x {{#item:4033}} || 2x {{#item:4196}} || 5.000.000z | |||
|} | |||
<!--T:11--> | |||
=Event Coin Shop= | =Event Coin Shop= | ||
Here you can shop the costumes from previous years that were part of Amanda's Quest. <br> | Here you can shop the costumes from previous years that were part of Amanda's Quest. <br> | ||
Lovely Fairy will always be available at {{#navi: | Lovely Fairy will always be available at {{#navi:muh_mark_in|69|334}}. <br> | ||
[[File:LovelyFairy.png]] | [[File:LovelyFairy.png]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="background-color:#ffc1c1;text-align: center;" | |||
| colspan="4" |Costumes 2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:15877}} | |{{#item:15877}} | ||
| Line 201: | Line 221: | ||
|{{#item:420211}} | |{{#item:420211}} | ||
|{{#item:480244}} | |{{#item:480244}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#ffc1c1;text-align: center;" | |||
| colspan="4" |Costumes 2025 | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:90114}} | |||
|{{#item:19660}} | |||
|{{#item:19812}} | |||
|{{#item:400471}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19645}} | |||
|{{#item:31143}} | |||
|{{#item:31426}} | |||
|{{#item:400462}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:31052}} | |||
|{{#item:31331}} | |||
|{{#item:31427}} | |||
|{{#item:40400}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!--T:12--> | |||
= Cash Shop = | = Cash Shop = | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 80%; margin:auto;text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color:# | |- style="background-color:#EEB4B4;" | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="3" |{{#item:41293}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#EEB4B4;" | |- style="background-color:#EEB4B4;" | ||
|Common | |||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:62337}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:63164}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:20987}} | ||
|{{#item: | |- | ||
|{{#item:63233}} | |||
|{{#item:61197}} | |||
|{{#item:63729}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:63234}} | |||
|{{#item:61216}} | |||
|{{#item:90212}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:62973}} | |||
|{{#item:61256}} | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:62348}} | |||
|{{#item:63662}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:62277}} | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:63517}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:62019}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:63381}} | |||
|{{#item: | |||
|} <br> | |} <br> | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 80%; margin:auto;text-align: center;" | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: | |- style="background-color:#EEB4B4;" | ||
| colspan="3" |{{#item:41028}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#EEB4B4;" | |- style="background-color:#EEB4B4;" | ||
| | |Common | ||
|Uncommon | |||
|Rare | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:31694}} | |||
|{{#item:61165}} | |||
|{{#item:20577}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:31200}} | |||
|{{#item:63237}} | |||
|{{#item:90211}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:61913}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:63451}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:420209}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:61918}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:62356}} | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:61238}} | ||
|{{#item:63537}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:420109}} | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:31624}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19762}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:63404}} | |||
|} <br> | |} <br> | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 80%; margin:auto;text-align: center;" | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: | |- style="background-color:#EEB4B4;" | ||
| colspan="3" |{{#item:41029}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#EEB4B4;" | |- style="background-color:#EEB4B4;" | ||
| | |Name | ||
|Uncommon | |||
|Rare | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:31047}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:31398}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:31673}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:63527}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:31716}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:63208}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:63411}} | ||
|{{#item:410220}} | |||
|{{#item:31930}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:61237}} | ||
|} | |{{#item:31301}} | ||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |{{#item:19590}} | ||
|{{#item:31934}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:20021}} | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:62349}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:61212}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:62273}} | ||
|} <br> | |} <br> | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 80%; margin:auto;text-align: center;" | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: | |- style="background-color:#ffc1c1;" | ||
| colspan="3" |{{#item:41030}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#EEB4B4;" | |- style="background-color:#EEB4B4;" | ||
| | |Common | ||
|Uncommon | |||
|Rare | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:410217}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:61177}} | ||
|{{#item:480280}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:420242}} | |||
|{{#item:60932}} | |{{#item:60932}} | ||
|{{#item:480311}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:410051}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:60985}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:480320}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{#item:61003}} | |||
|{{#item:60996}} | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:62876}} | ||
|{{#item:60931}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:400224}} | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:400292}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:410239}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:400313}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</translate> | |||
Latest revision as of 10:38, 6 January 2026
Event
Love, love and mooooreeee Loveeeee for all!
Every 4 hours an NPC called Amanda (prontera 104, 246) appears, she offers you various small quests, you have to find out which item she wants and hope you bring the right amount!
Amanda spawns all four hours as a seasonal event and stays for a half hour!
After each completed quest, you will receive a new one!
There are 12 quests in total and after each one you will receive a costume.
That's right, 12 quests, 12 costumes, we wish you a lot of fun!
Solve the quests together with your partner, friends or guild, then it's much more fun!
Costumes
Amanda's Event
Victoria's Crafting
Of course, there are also a few costumes to craft, which you can make at NPC Victoria (muh_mark_in 51, 326):
Choco Loco
The
C. Heart Chocolate Bag (20570) and it's necessary materials can be crafted at NPC Choco Loco in our Fashion Paradise (muh_mark_in 59, 325).
| Item | Materials | Zeny | |||||
| 10x |
5x |
1.000z | |||||
| 15x |
10x |
5x |
10.000z | ||||
| 10x |
5x |
1x |
1.000z | ||||
| 15x |
10x |
5x |
1x |
10.000z | |||
| 300x |
75x |
250x |
2x |
2x |
2x |
5.000.000z | |
Event Coin Shop
Here you can shop the costumes from previous years that were part of Amanda's Quest.
Lovely Fairy will always be available at (muh_mark_in 69, 334).
| Costumes 2024 | |||
| Costumes 2025 | |||
Cash Shop
| Common | Uncommon | Rare |
| Common | Uncommon | Rare |
| Name | Uncommon | Rare |
| Common | Uncommon | Rare |