Varmundt's Biosphere Depth: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
 
(28 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<languages/>
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
[[Category:Dungeons]]
==Overview==
==Overview==
Varmundt Biosphere Depth is the harder version of regular Varmundt Biosphere Dungeons. You can access this dungeon by the following maps:
Varmundt Biosphere Depth is the harder version of regular Varmundt Biosphere Dungeons. You can access this dungeon by the following maps:
Line 9: Line 13:
* {{#navi:bl_venom|182|250}}
* {{#navi:bl_venom|182|250}}


<!--T:2-->
==Reputation Quests==
==Reputation Quests==
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
Line 16: Line 21:
|Quest
|Quest
|Level Requirement
|Level Requirement
|Dungeon Entrance
|Reward
|Reward
|-
|-
|rowspan="7"| [[File:DailyHunts.png]]
| rowspan="18" | [[File:ResearchManagerDepth.png]]
|rowspan="7"| {{#navi:ba_in01|252|353}}  
| rowspan="18" | {{#navi:ba_in01|286|104}}  
|Hunt 100x Monsters from Biosphere Ice
|Hunt 2,000 any monsters in Depth Level 1
|240
|250
|{{#navi:ba_in01|310|38}}
|12 {{#Item:1001289}}
|x5 {{#item:1000642}} <br> x2 {{#item:1001140}} <br> Base/Job Experience
{{#Item:102716}} <br>
Base/Job Experience
|-
|-
|Hunt 100x Monsters from Biosphere Fire
|Hunt 300 any monsters in Depth level 1
|240
|250
|{{#navi:ba_in01|311|56}}
|4 {{#Item:1001289}}
|x5 {{#item:1000641}} <br> x2 {{#item:1001139}} <br> Base/Job Experience
{{#Item:102716}} <br>
Base/Job Experience
|-
|-
|Hunt 100x Monsters from Biosphere Grass
|Collect 30x {{#Item:1001330}}
|240
|250
|{{#navi:ba_in01|325|56}}
|2 {{#Item:1001289}} <br>
|x5 {{#item:1000640}} <br> x2 {{#item:1001138}} <br> Base/Job Experience
Base/Job Experience
|-
|-
|Hunt 100x Monsters from Biosphere Death
|Collect 30x {{#Item:1001332}}
|240
|250
|{{#navi:ba_in01|339|56}}
|2 {{#Item:1001289}} <br>
|x5 {{#item:1000643}} <br> x2 {{#item:1001141}} <br> Base/Job Experience
Base/Job Experience
|-
|-
|Hunt 100x Monsters from Biosphere Soul
|Collect 30x {{#Item:1001331}}
|240
|250
|{{#navi:ba_in01|201|300}}
|2 {{#Item:1001289}} <br>
|x5 {{#item:1001182}} <br> x2 {{#item:1001185}} <br> Base/Job Experience
Base/Job Experience
|-
|-
|Hunt 100x Monsters from Biosphere Venom
|Collect 30x {{#Item:1001333}}
|240
|250
|{{#navi:ba_in01|216|300}}
|2 {{#Item:1001289}} <br>
|x5 {{#item:1001180}} <br> x2 {{#item:1001184}} <br> Base/Job Experience
Base/Job Experience
|-
|-
|Hunt 100x Monsters from Biosphere Temple
|Collect 30x {{#Item:1001335}}
|240
|250
|{{#navi:ba_in01|229|300}}
|2 {{#Item:1001289}} <br>
|x5 {{#item:1001178}} <br> x2 {{#item:1001183}} <br> Base/Job Experience
Base/Job Experience
|-
|Collect 30x {{#Item:1001336}}
|250
|2 {{#Item:1001289}} <br>
Base/Job Experience
|-
|Collect 30x {{#Item:1001334}}
|250
|2 {{#Item:1001289}} <br>
Base/Job Experience
|-
|Collect 30x {{#Item:1001337}}
|250
|2 {{#Item:1001289}} <br>
Base/Job Experience
|-
|Hunt 80x Depth Lava Toad and Depth Fire Frilldora
|250
|3 {{#Item:1001289}} <br>
Base/Job Experience
|-
|Hunt 80x Depth Anolian and Depth Kapha
|250
|3 {{#Item:1001289}} <br>
Base/Job Experience
|-
|Hunt 80x Depth Sting and Depth Wood Goblin
|250
|3 {{#Item:1001289}} <br>
Base/Job Experience
|-
|Hunt 80x Depth Dragon Tail and Depth Little Fatum
|250
|3 {{#Item:1001289}} <br>
Base/Job Experience
|-
|Hunt 80x Depth Holy Frus and Depth Holy Skogul
|250
|3 {{#Item:1001289}} <br>
Base/Job Experience
|-
|Hunt 80x Depth Skeleton Archer and Depth Soldier Skeleton
|250
|3 {{#Item:1001289}} <br>
Base/Job Experience
|-
|Hunt 80x Depth Empathize and Depth Pray
|250
|3 {{#Item:1001289}} <br>
Base/Job Experience
|-
|Hunt 80x Depth Dark Pinquicula and Depth Pom Spider
|250
|3 {{#Item:1001289}} <br>
Base/Job Experience
|-
|-
|}
|}
[[File:AlphaDepth.png]] <br>
Every 2x {{#Item:1001289}} of each submission on {{#navi:ba_in01|292|104}} gains 3 reputation points on Varmundt Depth Level 1 as well as some loot related to the dungeon. These reputation points are used to access shops, enchanting, and engraving on Chirp {{#navi:ba_in01|293|116}}.


<!--T:3-->
==Dungeon Mechanics==
==Dungeon Mechanics==
* Increased Health, ATK, MATK, DEF and MDEF. In addition to RES and MRES.
* Increased Health, ATK, MATK, DEF and MDEF. In addition to RES and MRES.
Line 66: Line 130:
* No teleporting, saving, relogging, memoing
* No teleporting, saving, relogging, memoing


<!--T:4-->
==Monsters Info==
==Monsters Info==
Monster drop {{#item:1001174}}
{| style="background: #CD96CD; width: 100%; border-style: none  none  none  none;"  
{| style="background: #CD96CD; width: 100%; border-style: none  none  none  none;"  
|rowspan="4"| [[File:bl_depth1.png|150px]] Varmundt's Biosphere - Depth
|rowspan="4"| [[File:bl_depth1.png|150px]] Varmundt's Biosphere - Depth
Line 72: Line 138:
|{{#mob:22143}} <br> 102,957,370 HP <br> Fire 4 <br> Brute <br> Medium
|{{#mob:22143}} <br> 102,957,370 HP <br> Fire 4 <br> Brute <br> Medium
|{{#mob:22146}} <br> 78,695,860 HP <br> Ghost 2 <br> Angel <br> Medium
|{{#mob:22146}} <br> 78,695,860 HP <br> Ghost 2 <br> Angel <br> Medium
|{{#mob:22140}} <br> 107320,500.HP <br> Water 3 <br> Fish <br> Medium
|{{#mob:22140}} <br> 107,320,500 HP <br> Water 3 <br> Fish <br> Medium
|{{#mob:22144}} <br> 87,700,530 HP <br> Wind 3 <br> Demi-Human <br> Medium
|{{#mob:22144}} <br> 87,700,530 HP <br> Wind 3 <br> Demi-Human <br> Medium
|-
|-
Line 91: Line 157:
|{{#mob:22145}} <br> 101,934,980 HP <br> Earth 4 <br> Formless <br> Medium
|{{#mob:22145}} <br> 101,934,980 HP <br> Earth 4 <br> Formless <br> Medium
|}
|}
<!--T:5-->
==Materials Exchange==
==Materials Exchange==
[[File:EllieDepthFuse.png]] <br>
There are three types of exchanging materials: Fuse Energy, Fuse Crystals, and Fuse Runes. You can convert these items to even rarer materials at Ellie {{#navi:ba_in01|293|119}}
<!--T:6-->
Example: <br>
For Fuse Energy: <br>
10x {{#item:1001291}} + 30,000 zenies equals 1 {{#item:1001299}}. <br>
For Fuse Crystals: <br>
5x {{#item:1001299}} + 50,000 zenies equals 1 {{#item:1001307}}. <br>
For Fuse Runes: <br>
10x {{#item:1001307}} + 100,000 zenies equals 1 {{#item:1001315}}.
<!--T:7-->
==Unengraved Armors==
==Unengraved Armors==
You need to have 500 reputation points to purchase these armors.
<noinclude>
[[Category:Equipment Available]]
</noinclude>
[[File:ChirpDepth.png]] <br>
You need to have 500 reputation points to purchase these armors at Chirp {{#navi:ba_in01|293|116}}.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%;"
|- style="background-color:#F6EBE1;text-align:center;"  
|- style="background-color:#F6EBE1;text-align:center;"  
Line 133: Line 218:
|-
|-
|}
|}
Engraving armors requires 1,500 reputation points on Varmundt Depth level 1. Warning!!: Engraving the armors will become account bound.
Engraving armors requires 1,500 reputation points on Varmundt Depth level 1 at Chirp {{#navi:ba_in01|293|116}}.. Warning!!: Engraving the armors will become master account bound.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center;width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center;width: 100%;"
|- style="background-color:#B7CDEC;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#B7CDEC;text-align:center;"
Line 177: Line 262:
|}
|}


<!--T:8-->
==Engraved Armors==
==Engraved Armors==
Do note that once they are engraved, they become account bound.  
Do note that once they are engraved, they become master account bound.  
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%;"
|- style="background-color:#F6EBE1;text-align:center;"  
|- style="background-color:#F6EBE1;text-align:center;"  
Line 196: Line 282:
|{{#itemDesc:450285}}
|{{#itemDesc:450285}}
|}
|}
In order to become tradable again, you need to ungrave the armors.
In order to become tradable again, you need to unengrave the armors. You need to have 3,500 reputation points in order to unengrave at Chirp {{#navi:ba_in01|293|116}}.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center;width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center;width: 100%;"
|- style="background-color:#B7CDEC;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#B7CDEC;text-align:center;"
Line 241: Line 327:
|}
|}


<!--T:9-->
==Enchants==
==Enchants==
These armors can be enchanted once you reached 1,000 reputation points on Varmundt Depth level 1.
These armors can be enchanted once you reached 1,000 reputation points on Varmundt Depth level 1. Talk to Chirp {{#navi:ba_in01|293|116}} to start the enchanting of these armors.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background: #B2C6D7;"
|- style="background: #B2C6D7;"
Line 276: Line 363:
| colspan="3" |Grade Changes
| colspan="3" |Grade Changes


<!--T:10-->
Grade D: none <br>
Grade D: none <br>
Grade C: none <br>
Grade C: none <br>
Line 320: Line 408:
| colspan="3" |Grade Changes
| colspan="3" |Grade Changes


<!--T:11-->
Grade D: none <br>
Grade D: none <br>
Grade C: none <br>
Grade C: none <br>
Line 364: Line 453:
| colspan="3" |Grade Changes
| colspan="3" |Grade Changes


<!--T:12-->
Grade D: none <br>
Grade D: none <br>
Grade C: none <br>
Grade C: none <br>
Line 408: Line 498:
| colspan="3" |Grade Changes
| colspan="3" |Grade Changes


<!--T:13-->
Grade D: none <br>
Grade D: none <br>
Grade C: none <br>
Grade C: none <br>
Line 459: Line 550:
|{{#item:312330}}
|{{#item:312330}}
|{{#item:312331}}
|{{#item:312331}}
|55x {{#item:1000640}} <br> 55x {{#item:1000641}} <br> 35x {{#item:1001138}} <br> 35x {{#item:1001139}} <br> 45x {{#item:1001298}} <br> 45x {{#item:1001299}}
|55x {{#item:1000640}} <br> 55x {{#item:1000641}} <br> 35x {{#item:1001138}} <br> 35x {{#item:1001139}} <br> 45x {{#item:1001306}} <br> 45x {{#item:1001307}}
|4,500,000
|4,500,000
|-
|-
|{{#item:312331}}
|{{#item:312331}}
|{{#item:312332}}
|{{#item:312332}}
|45x {{#item:1001138}} <br> 45x {{#item:1001139}} <br> 55x {{#item:1001298}} <br> 55x {{#item:1001299}}
|45x {{#item:1001138}} <br> 45x {{#item:1001139}} <br> 55x {{#item:1001306}} <br> 55x {{#item:1001307}}
|5,000,000
|5,000,000
|-
|-
|{{#item:312332}}
|{{#item:312332}}
|{{#item:312333}}
|{{#item:312333}}
|55x {{#item:1001138}} <br> 55x {{#item:1001139}} <br> 65x {{#item:1001298}} <br> 65x {{#item:1001299}} <br> 50x {{#item:1001314}} <br> 50x {{#item:1001315}}
|55x {{#item:1001138}} <br> 55x {{#item:1001139}} <br> 65x {{#item:1001306}} <br> 65x {{#item:1001307}} <br> 50x {{#item:1001314}} <br> 50x {{#item:1001315}}
|5,500,000
|5,500,000
|-
|-
|{{#item:312333}}
|{{#item:312333}}
|{{#item:312334}}
|{{#item:312334}}
|80x {{#item:1001298}} <br> 80x {{#item:1001299}} <br> 70x {{#item:1001314}} <br> 70x {{#item:1001315}}
|80x {{#item:1001306}} <br> 80x {{#item:1001307}} <br> 70x {{#item:1001314}} <br> 70x {{#item:1001315}}
|6,000,000
|6,000,000
|-
|-
|}
|}
<!--T:14-->
======Slot 3======
======Slot 3======
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 541: Line 634:
|}
|}


<!--T:15-->
====Ice Storm Rune Suits and its engraved version====
====Ice Storm Rune Suits and its engraved version====
======Slot 2======
======Slot 2======
Line 631: Line 725:
|}
|}


<!--T:16-->
======Slot 4======
======Slot 4======
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 663: Line 758:
|}
|}


<!--T:17-->
====Soul Purification Rune Robes and its engraved version====
====Soul Purification Rune Robes and its engraved version====
======Slot 2======
======Slot 2======
Line 753: Line 849:
|}
|}


<!--T:18-->
======Slot 4======
======Slot 4======
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 785: Line 882:
|}
|}


<!--T:19-->
====Corruption Poison Rune Cloths and its engraved version====
====Corruption Poison Rune Cloths and its engraved version====
======Slot 2======
======Slot 2======
Line 853: Line 951:
|Zeny
|Zeny
|-
|-
|{{#item:312360}}
|{{#item:312380}}
|{{#item:312361}}
|{{#item:312381}}
|100x {{#item:1001179}} <br> 150x {{#item:1001297}} <br> 100x {{#item:1001305}}
|100x {{#item:1001179}} <br> 150x {{#item:1001297}} <br> 100x {{#item:1001305}}
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
|-
|-
|{{#item:312361}}
|{{#item:312381}}
|{{#item:312362}}
|{{#item:312382}}
|125x {{#item:1001179}} <br> 50x {{#item:1001180}} <br> 150x {{#item:1001305}}
|125x {{#item:1001179}} <br> 50x {{#item:1001180}} <br> 150x {{#item:1001305}}
|1,500,000
|1,500,000
|-
|-
|{{#item:312362}}
|{{#item:312382}}
|{{#item:312363}}
|{{#item:312383}}
|75x {{#item:1001180}} <br> 25x {{#item:1001184}} <br> 50x {{#item:1001313}}
|75x {{#item:1001180}} <br> 25x {{#item:1001184}} <br> 50x {{#item:1001313}}
|2,000,000
|2,000,000
|-
|-
|{{#item:312363}}
|{{#item:312383}}
|{{#item:312364}}
|{{#item:312384}}
|100x {{#item:1001180}} <br> 50x {{#item:1001184}} <br> 75x {{#item:1001313}} <br> 70x {{#item:1001321}}
|100x {{#item:1001180}} <br> 50x {{#item:1001184}} <br> 75x {{#item:1001313}} <br> 70x {{#item:1001321}}
|2,500,000
|2,500,000
Line 875: Line 973:
|}
|}


<!--T:20-->
======Slot 4======
======Slot 4======
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 906: Line 1,005:
|-
|-
|}
|}
</translate>
54

edits