252
edits
(Marked this version for translation) |
Cannon Meat (talk | contribs) |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Instances]] | |||
<languages/> | <languages/> | ||
<translate> | <translate> | ||
| Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
* Cooldown 1 Day | * Cooldown 1 Day | ||
* Rewards can be claimed only once per week! | * Rewards can be claimed only once per week! | ||
* lines with (new) will soon be implemented (things are subjegt to change last minute)! | |||
<!--T:3--> | <!--T:3--> | ||
| Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
* Monster*s damage and defense increases each floor | * Monster*s damage and defense increases each floor | ||
* Monsters gain additional damage reduction every 25 floors (1-25: 0% | 26-50: 90% | 51-75: 99% | 76-100: 99.9%) | * Monsters gain additional damage reduction every 25 floors (1-25: 0% | 26-50: 90% | 51-75: 99% | 76-100: 99.9%) | ||
* (new)Monsters gain additional damage reduction with every floor (1: 0% | 25: 90% | 50: 99% | 75: 99.9%) | |||
=== Trials === <!--T:8--> | === Trials === <!--T:8--> | ||
| Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spell Casting || Monsters only take damage from '''magic''' attacks | | Spell Casting || Monsters only take damage from '''magic''' attacks | ||
|- | |||
| (new)Armageddon || Giant Meteors will fall in a random location. Every Player standing on it will die! Be wary while advancing fowards sometimes you can't see the red AoE. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 74: | ||
* There is also no penalty for going in with a higher reward level and wiping. | * There is also no penalty for going in with a higher reward level and wiping. | ||
* The reward level is shared across your master account. | * The reward level is shared across your master account. | ||
* | * (new)Every floor past floor 10 you will get {{#item:50209}}. The amount of coins you get increases the higher you go (See Tabel below). | ||
* Every 5 floors you will get 1 {{#item:50209}} starting at floor 15. The amount of coins you get increases slightly the higher you go. | |||
* (A few examples: floor 25 = 2 Coins | floor 50 = 7 Coins | floor 75 = 11 Coins | floor 100 = 18 Coins ) | * (A few examples: floor 25 = 2 Coins | floor 50 = 7 Coins | floor 75 = 11 Coins | floor 100 = 18 Coins ) | ||
* every 25 floors you will also gain a {{#item:50208}}. The amount of boxes you get increases the higher you go. | * (new) From 25 onwards for every 10 floors you will get 1 additional box. (See Tabel below) | ||
* Every 25 floors you will also gain a {{#item:50208}}. The amount of boxes you get increases the higher you go. | |||
* (Total amount: floor 25 = 1 | floor 50 = 3 | floor 75 = 6 | 100 = 10 ) | * (Total amount: floor 25 = 1 | floor 50 = 3 | floor 75 = 6 | 100 = 10 ) | ||
* Coins can be spent at our NPC [[Board_Quests#Special_Instance_Shop| Doil]] in {{#navi:main_office|124|48}}. | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"; | |||
|- style="background-color: #E1C7C1; text-align: center;" | |||
| Floor || Coins || Boxes | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || 1 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || 2 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || 3 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || 4 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || 5 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || 6 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || 7 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || 8 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || 9 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || 10 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || 11 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || 12 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || 13 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || 14 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || 15 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || 16 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || 17 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || 18 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || 19 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || 20 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || 21 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 47 || 23 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || 24 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || 26 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || 27 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 51 || 29 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 52 || 30 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || 32 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 54 || 33 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 55 || 35 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 56 || 37 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 57 || 39 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 58 || 41 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 59 || 43 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 60 || 45 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 61 || 47 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 62 || 49 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 63 || 51 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || 53 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 65 || 55 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 66 || 57 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 67 || 60 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 68 || 62 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 69 || 65 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 70 || 67 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 71 || 70 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 72 || 72 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 73 || 75 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 74 || 77 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 75 || 80 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 76 || 82 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 77 || 85 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 78 || 87 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 79 || 90 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 80 || 92 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 81 || 95 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 82 || 97 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 83 || 100 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 84 || 102 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 85 || 105 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 86 || 107 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 87 || 110 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 88 || 112 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 89 || 115 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 90 || 117 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 91 || 120 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 92 || 122 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 93 || 125 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 94 || 127 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 95 || 130 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| 96 || 134 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| 97 || 138 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| 98 || 142 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| 99 || 146 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| 100 || 200 || 8 | |||
|} | |||
== Changelog == | |||
* xx.xx (new) | |||
** overhauled the damage reduction it is now a curve. (1 = 99% | 25 = 10% | 50 = 1% | 75 = 0.1%) The tower is therefore more difficult earlier. | |||
** 3 new monsters (Garm Baby | Leaf Cat) | |||
** New Trial has been added: Trial of Armageddon | |||
** rankings were reset | |||
** Rewards have been adjusted:(should be ~the same maybe slightly increased) | |||
*** coins: (see table) | |||
*** boxes: From 25 onwards for every 10 floors you will get 1 additional box (see table) | |||
</translate> | </translate> | ||