46
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Abyss Chaser]] | [[Category:Abyss Chaser]] | ||
Changelog: Made it up to date with ep 21 and only cite good stuff now instead of alternative ways to waste money on trash gear. | |||
'''<big><u>WARNING: Gonna be real with you this build sucks ass, without full build without HoL stuff u should be hitting around 5b/s on dummy with correct enchants, and around 14b/s with jitterbug proc, both with comet debuff. This damage is so low comparing to other DPS classes and it is single target, other builds get the same dmg with similar build but they are AOE. Would not recommending doing this build unless u like gambling, like ranged builds and AC in general.</u></big>''' | '''<big><u>WARNING: Gonna be real with you this build sucks ass, without full build without HoL stuff u should be hitting around 5b/s on dummy with correct enchants, and around 14b/s with jitterbug proc, both with comet debuff. This damage is so low comparing to other DPS classes and it is single target, other builds get the same dmg with similar build but they are AOE. Would not recommending doing this build unless u like gambling, like ranged builds and AC in general.</u></big>''' | ||
| Line 101: | Line 102: | ||
! | ! | ||
!Note | !Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:700059}} | |{{#item:700059}} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 121: | ||
!Enchants | !Enchants | ||
!Note | !Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:400109}} | |{{#item:400109}} | ||
| Line 209: | Line 194: | ||
!Note | !Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:450350}} | ||
|{{#itemDesc: | |{{#itemDesc:450350}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:313080}}<br>{{#item:313077}}<br>{{#item:313073}} | ||
| | |Good early game option if you go straight for {{#item:470260}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:450182}} | |{{#item:450182}} | ||
| Line 218: | Line 203: | ||
|{{#item:4995}}<br>{{#item:4995}} | |{{#item:4995}}<br>{{#item:4995}} | ||
|Good early to midgame armor when comboing with the boots. | |Good early to midgame armor when comboing with the boots. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:450171}} | |{{#item:450171}} | ||
| Line 250: | Line 225: | ||
|{{#itemDesc:480232}} | |{{#itemDesc:480232}} | ||
|{{#item:310928}}<br>{{#item:4723}} | |{{#item:310928}}<br>{{#item:4723}} | ||
| | |If you have the money and find a cheap one you can buy if not it is not worth it. Get any enchant for the elemental one but glade is the best one for depth2. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:480415}} | ||
|{{#itemDesc: | |{{#itemDesc:480415}} | ||
| | |{{#item:313089}}<br>{{#item:313083}}<br>{{#item:313071}} | ||
| | |Best early-mid game option. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:480352}} | |{{#item:480352}} | ||
| Line 275: | Line 250: | ||
!Note | !Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:470260}} | ||
|{{#itemDesc: | |{{#itemDesc:470260}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:313097}}<br>{{#item:313094}}<br>{{#item:313092}} | ||
| | |Second best shoes in the game and you can evolve it into the best shoes, it is super cheap surpassing easily any other option. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:470303}} | ||
|{{#itemDesc: | |{{#itemDesc:470303}} | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:313097}}<br>{{#item:313094}}<br>{{#item:313092}} | ||
|Best shoes in the game right now. | |||
|Best | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:470066}} | |{{#item:470066}} | ||
| Line 300: | Line 270: | ||
!Equipment | !Equipment | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
!Enchant | !Enchant | ||
!Note | !Note | ||
| Line 306: | Line 275: | ||
|{{#item:490484}} | |{{#item:490484}} | ||
|{{#itemDesc:490484}} | |{{#itemDesc:490484}} | ||
|{{#item:312981}}<br>{{#item: 312991}} or {{#item:313006}} | |{{#item:312981}}<br>{{#item: 312991}} or {{#item:313006}} | ||
|Best left you can get however only go for this one if you plan to use {{#item:480346}}. Use {{#item: 312991}} if you getting {{#item:310682}} and {{#item:313006}} if you getting {{#item:310685}} | |Best left you can get however only go for this one if you plan to use {{#item:480346}}. Use {{#item: 312991}} if you getting {{#item:310682}} and {{#item:313006}} if you getting {{#item:310685}} | ||
| Line 312: | Line 280: | ||
|{{#item:490486}} | |{{#item:490486}} | ||
|{{#itemDesc:490486}} | |{{#itemDesc:490486}} | ||
|{{#item:312981}}<br>{{#item: 312991}} or {{#item:313006}} | |{{#item:312981}}<br>{{#item: 312991}} or {{#item:313006}} | ||
|Best left you can get however only go for this one if you plan to use {{#item:480352}}. Use {{#item: 312991}} if you getting {{#item:310682}} and {{#item:313006}} if you getting {{#item:310685}} | |Best left you can get however only go for this one if you plan to use {{#item:480352}}. Use {{#item: 312991}} if you getting {{#item:310682}} and {{#item:313006}} if you getting {{#item:310685}} | ||
| Line 318: | Line 285: | ||
|{{#item:490135}} | |{{#item:490135}} | ||
|{{#itemDesc:490135}} | |{{#itemDesc:490135}} | ||
|{{#item:310706}}<br>{{#item:310706}}<br>{{#item:313028}} or {{#item:313033}} | |{{#item:310706}}<br>{{#item:310706}}<br>{{#item:313028}} or {{#item:313033}} | ||
|Best right accessory considering it will get a new enchant with hall of life update. Although you can get {{#item:310701}} I would recommend this enchant for crit chance reasons. | |Best right accessory considering it will get a new enchant with hall of life update. Although you can get {{#item:310701}} I would recommend this enchant for crit chance reasons. | ||
| Line 324: | Line 290: | ||
|{{#item:490134}} | |{{#item:490134}} | ||
|{{#itemDesc:490134}} | |{{#itemDesc:490134}} | ||
|{{#item:310706}}<br>{{#item:310706}}<br>{{#item:313028}} or {{#item:313033}} | |{{#item:310706}}<br>{{#item:310706}}<br>{{#item:313028}} or {{#item:313033}} | ||
|If you decide to go for {{#item:450171}} go for this one. | |If you decide to go for {{#item:450171}} go for this one. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:490044}} | |{{#item:490044}} | ||
|{{#itemDesc:490044}} | |{{#itemDesc:490044}} | ||
|{{#item:310211}}<br>{{#item:310241}} | |{{#item:310211}}<br>{{#item:310241}} | ||
|Good for early-mid game and specific race monters. | |Good for early-mid game and specific race monters. | ||
| Line 348: | Line 300: | ||
|{{#item:490045}} | |{{#item:490045}} | ||
|{{#itemDesc:490045}} | |{{#itemDesc:490045}} | ||
|{{#item:310211}}<br>{{#item:310241}} | |{{#item:310211}}<br>{{#item:310241}} | ||
|Good for early-mid game and specific race monters. | |Good for early-mid game and specific race monters. | ||
| Line 354: | Line 305: | ||
|{{#item:490056}} | |{{#item:490056}} | ||
|{{#itemDesc:490056}} | |{{#itemDesc:490056}} | ||
|{{#item:310231}}<br>{{#item:310251}} | |{{#item:310231}}<br>{{#item:310251}} | ||
|Good for early-mid game and specific race monters. | |Good for early-mid game and specific race monters. | ||
| Line 360: | Line 310: | ||
|{{#item:490057}} | |{{#item:490057}} | ||
|{{#itemDesc:490057}} | |{{#itemDesc:490057}} | ||
|{{#item:310231}}<br>{{#item:310251}} | |{{#item:310231}}<br>{{#item:310251}} | ||
|Good for early-mid game and specific race monters. | |Good for early-mid game and specific race monters. | ||
|- | |||
|{{#item:490507}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:490507}} | |||
|{{#item:313108}}<br>{{#item:313105}}<br>{{#item:313101}} | |||
|Best generic for early-mid game. Another option for early-mid game is using {{#item:313102}} so you can use {{#item:300517}} and {{#item:300525}} combo. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:490508}} | |||
|{{#itemDesc:490508}} | |||
|{{#item:313108}}<br>{{#item:313105}}<br>{{#item:313101}} | |||
|Best generic for early-mid game. Another option for early-mid game is using {{#item:313102}} so you can use {{#item:300517}} and {{#item:300525}} combo. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 373: | Line 332: | ||
!Note | !Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:300506}} | ||
|{{#itemDesc: | |{{#itemDesc:300506}} | ||
| | |Best weapon card to use with {{#item:300519}} for the combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:300519}} | ||
|{{#itemDesc: | |{{#itemDesc:300519}} | ||
|Best | |Best weapon card to use with {{#item:300506}} for the combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:300241}} | |{{#item:300241}} | ||
| Line 443: | Line 402: | ||
|Pretty good combo damage wise. | |Pretty good combo damage wise. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:300533}} | ||
|{{#itemDesc: | |{{#itemDesc:300533}} | ||
|Best armor card in the game. | |Best armor card in the game. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 461: | Line 420: | ||
|{{#itemDesc:300270}} | |{{#itemDesc:300270}} | ||
|Pretty good combo damage wise. | |Pretty good combo damage wise. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:300473}} | |{{#item:300473}} | ||
edits