The Mayhemic way of the Biolo by Meep: Difference between revisions

Line 161: Line 161:


|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | Armor||  rowspan="2" | +11 {{#item:450182}} || <br> 2x {{#item:29004}} <br><br>  || rowspan="2" | <br> Use {{#item:29004}} for faster cast time (I prefer this) or {{#item:4995}} for more damage. You can mix them together if you cant find the perfect one.
| rowspan="3" | Armor||  rowspan="2" | +11 {{#item:450182}} || <br> 2x {{#item:29004}} <br><br>  || rowspan="2" | <br> Use {{#item:29004}} for faster cast time (I prefer this) or {{#item:4995}} for more damage. You can mix them together if you cant find the perfect one.
|-
|-
| <br> 2x {{#item:4995}} <br> <br>
| <br> 2x {{#item:4995}} <br> <br>
 
|-
| +11 {{#item:450270}} || || <br><br> You can usually find this for cheap price or free due to people running The immortal instance that can drop this. This can still be used up to midgame. <br><br>
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" | Weapon|| rowspan="4" | +9 {{#item:590038}} ||  {{#item:311448}} or {{#item:311352}} || rowspan="4" | <br> This is your biggest damage boost and quite cheap to get, just try checking vendors or shouting in #trade. Prioritize getting this at +9 and enchanted.
| rowspan="4" | Weapon|| rowspan="4" | +9 {{#item:590038}} ||  {{#item:311448}} or {{#item:311352}} || rowspan="4" | <br> This is your biggest damage boost and quite cheap to get, just try checking vendors or shouting in #trade. Prioritize getting this at +9 and enchanted.
Line 180: Line 181:
<br>
<br>
|-
|-
| Garment || +9 {{#item:480174}} || || <br> Can be crafted in [[Equipment Crafting]]. This is quite cheap to make and can serve you for a long time until you get your HoL garment.
| rowspan="2" | Garment || +9 {{#item:480174}} || || <br> Can be crafted in [[Equipment Crafting]]. This is quite cheap to make and can serve you for a long time until you get your HoL garment.
|-
| +11 {{#item:480283}} || || <br><br> You can usually find this for cheap price or free due to people running The immortal instance that can drop this. This can still be used up to midgame. <br><br>
<br>
<br>
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | Shoes || rowspan="2" | +11 {{#item:470066}} || <br> 2x {{#item:29004}} <br><br> || rowspan="2" | Synergizes with {{#item:450182}} so do not use this unless you got both parts at +11 or you have {{#item:1000671}} . {{#item:29004}} for faster cast time (I prefer this) or {{#item:4995}} for more damage. You can mix them together if you cant find the perfect one.  
| rowspan="3" | Shoes || rowspan="2" | +11 {{#item:470066}} || <br> 2x {{#item:29004}} <br><br> || rowspan="2" | Synergizes with {{#item:450182}} so do not use this unless you got both parts at +11 or you have {{#item:1000671}} . {{#item:29004}} for faster cast time (I prefer this) or {{#item:4995}} for more damage. You can mix them together if you cant find the perfect one.  
|-
|-
| <br> 2x {{#item:4995}} <br>
| <br> 2x {{#item:4995}} <br>
|-
| +11 {{#item:470197}} ||  || <br><br> You can usually find this for cheap price or free due to people running The immortal instance that can drop this. This can still be used up to midgame but might require you to +12 this for {{#item:300380}} or just +12 your drop rate boots.<br><br>
<br>
<br>
|-
|-
205

edits