Sky Fortress: Difference between revisions

Marked this version for translation
(Marked this version for translation)
 
(40 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<languages/>
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
[[Category:Instances]]
==Requirements:==
==Requirements:==


* Have completed the Royal Banquet quest chain.
<!--T:2-->
* Have completed the [[16.1 Banquet for Heroes|Royal Banquet]] quest chain.
* Base level 145+
* Base level 145+
* 1 day cooldown


<!--T:3-->
==Basic Information==
==Basic Information==
* Cooldown of this instance is 3 days.
* A Sky Fortress Ticket can be obtained with Instance Coins which allows the ticket holder to reopen the instance any number of times within a hour
* Instance is open for one hour and can be re-open in this time.
* You need to complete the first run successfully to get the Sky Fortress Ticket to re-open this instance.


==Instance Guide==
==Instance Guide== <!--T:4-->


# Use the warper > Instance > Sky Fortress.  
<!--T:5-->
# Use the warper > Instance > Sky Fortress.
# Talk to the Scientist Doyeon and create the Sky Fortress instance.
# Talk to the Scientist Doyeon and create the Sky Fortress instance.
#; [[File:Doyeon.jpg]]
# Talk to the device to enter.
# Talk to the device to enter.
# Right after entering the map, you will have a small dialog with Stefan J.E. Wolf and then he will attack you.  
# Right after entering the map, you will have a small dialog with Stefan J.E. Wolf and then he will attack you.  
Line 18: Line 25:
# After cleaning the zombies, a new warp will appear and you can walk forward.
# After cleaning the zombies, a new warp will appear and you can walk forward.
# During the way up, you will be able to see some Swirling Portals. You can unlook those doors with Sky Fortress Keys.
# During the way up, you will be able to see some Swirling Portals. You can unlook those doors with Sky Fortress Keys.
<!--T:6-->
Behind the Swirling Portal, is a long hall way with monsters.
Behind the Swirling Portal, is a long hall way with monsters.
At the end of the hall way, is a Switch.
At the end of the hall way, is a Switch.
If you use the Switch, you geht either a boss monster or a treasure box.
If you use the Switch, you get either a boss monster or a treasure box.
{| style="background: transparent; width: 100%; border-style: none  none  none  none;" data-mce-style="background: transparent; width: 100%;"
|-
| style="width: 33%;"|
| style="width: 33%;"|
<u>'''Treasure Chest drops'''</u>
{{#item:984|Oridecon}}
{{#item:985|Elunium}}
{{#item:608|Yggdrasil Seed}}
{{#item:607|Yggdrasil Berry}}
{{#item:616|Old Card Album}}
{{#item:12246|Mystical Card Album}}
| style="width: 33%;"|
|}


* Treasure Chest drops
<!--T:7-->
Oridecon
* After cleaning those rooms, just go back to the Sky Fortress Mainstairs.
Elunium
* Keep climbing the stairs until you find another warp, enter it.
Yggdrasil Seed
* You will meet Stefan again, he will tell you a lil bit more.
Yggdrasil Berry
* Keep climbing and killing and enter the last warp portal, till you reach the final Boss.
Old Card Album
* During this fight, there will be zombies spawning, basically just keep attack Stefan, until he dies.
Mystical Card Album
* After killing him, you can leave the instance by entering the Rays of Light in the middle of the room.
* Now you can talk again to Scientist Doyeon to re-open the instance.


# After cleaning those rooms, just go back to the Sky Fortress Mainstairs.
==Monsters== <!--T:8-->
# Keep climbing the stairs until you find another warp, enter it.
# You will meet Stefan again, he will tell you a lil bit more.
# Keep climbing and killing and enter the last warp portal, till you reach the final Boss.
# During this fight, there will be zombies spawning, basically just keep attack Stefan, until he dies.
# After killing him, you can leave the instance by entering the Rays of Light in the middle of the room.
# Now you can talk again to Scientist Doyeon to re-open the instance.


==Monsters==
<!--T:9-->
 
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%;text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#AEF
|- style="background-color:#AEF
|style="width: 10%;|Monster||style="width: 10%;|Name||style="width: 5%;|Level||HP||style="width: 20%;|Race /Element/Size||style="width: 5%;|Weakness||Valuable Drop
| style="width: 20%;" |Monster
| style="width: 10%;" |Level
| style="width: 10%;" |HP
| style="width: 20%;" |Race /Element/Size
| style="width: 5%;|Weakness
| style="width: 35%;" |Valuable Drop
|-
|-
|[[image:IZombie.gif]]
|{{#mob:3476}}
|Immortal Zombie Soldier
|160
|160
|450,694
|450,694
Line 52: Line 72:
|~
|~
|-
|-
|[[image:Key.gif]]
|{{#mob:3478}}
|Sky Fortress Key Keeper
|160
|160
|405,694
|405,694
|Undead/Undead 3/Medium
|Undead/Undead 3/Medium
|Holy
|Holy
|Sky Fortress Key
|{{#item:6960}}
|-
|-
|[[image:IZombie2.gif]]
|{{#mob:3479}}
|Immortal Zombie Assault
|160
|160
|405,694
|405,694
|Undead/Undead 1/Medium
|Undead/Undead 1/Medium
|Holy
|Holy
|Book of Vicious Mind
|{{#item:28605}}
Huuma Shuriken of Vicious Mind
{{#item:13328}}


Fist of Vicious Mind
<!--T:10-->
{{#item:1800}}


Lance of Vicious Mind
<!--T:11-->
{{#item:1450}}


Mace of Vicious Mind
<!--T:12-->
{{#item:16041}}
|-
|-
|[[image:Zombie3.gif]]
|{{#mob:3480}}
|Immortal Cursed Zombie
|160
|160
|405,694
|405,694
|Undead / Undead 3 / Medium
|Undead / Undead 3 / Medium
|Holy
|Holy
|Bow of Vicious Mind [1]
|{{#item:18121}}
Revolver of Vicious Mind [1]
{{#item:13128}}


Rod of Vicious Mind [1]
<!--T:13-->
{{#item:1600}}


Staff of Vicious Mind [1]
<!--T:14-->
{{#item:2026}}


Two Handed Axe of Vicious Mind [1]
<!--T:15-->
{{#item:28107}}
|-
|-
|[[image:Legion.gif]]
|{{#mob:3477}}
|Immortal Fortress Legion
|160
|160
|405,694
|405,694
|Demon / Undead 4 / Medium
|Demon / Undead 4 / Medium
|Holy
|Holy
|Dagger of Vicious Mind [1]
|{{#item:28706}}


Katar of Vicious Mind [1]
<!--T:16-->
{{#item:28008}}


Saber of Vicious Mind [1]
<!--T:17-->
{{#item:13455}}


Spear of Vicious Mind [1]
<!--T:18-->
{{#item:1400}}


Two-Handed Sword of Vicious Mind [1]
<!--T:19-->
{{#item:21016}}
|-
|-
|[[image:Nightmare.gif]]
|{{#mob:3481}}
|Immortal Nightmare Shadow
|160
|160
|405,694
|405,694
|Demon/Dark 2/Large
|Demon/Dark 2/Large
|Holy
|Holy
|Violin of Vicious Mind
|{{#item:1900}}
|-
|-
|[[image:Angry.gif]]
|{{#mob:3482}}
|Immortal Angry Shadow
|160
|160
|405,694
|405,694
|Demon/Dark 2/Large
|Demon/Dark 2/Large
|Holy
|Holy
|Wire of Vicious Mind
|{{#item:1996}}
|-
|-
|[[image:Death.gif]]
|{{#mob:3483}}
|Immortal Death Shadow
|160
|160
|405,694
|405,694
Line 130: Line 153:
|~
|~
|-
|-
|[[image:Knight.gif]]
|{{#mob:3474}}
|Immortal Cursed Knight
|160
|160
|7,000,000
|7,000,000
|Formless/Dark 4/Large
|Formless/Dark 4/Large
|Holy
|Holy
|Lindy Hop
|{{#item:21018}}
Immortal Cursed Knight Card
{{#item:31024}}
|-
|-
|[[image:Ghost.gif]]
|{{#mob:3475}}
|Immortal Wind Ghost
|160
|160
|7,000,000
|7,000,000
|Demon/Wind 3/Medium
|Demon/Wind 3/Medium
|Earth
|Earth
|Sunflower Kid
|{{#item:2027}}
Immortal Wind Ghost Card
{{#item:31025}}
|-
|-
|[[image:Stefan.gif]]
|{{#mob:3473}}
|Stefan J.E. Wolf
|160
|160
|20,000,000
|20,000,000
|Undead/Undead 4/Large
|Undead/Undead 4/Large
|Holy
|Holy
|Lindy Hop
|{{#item:21018}}
Sunflower Kid
{{#item:2027}}


Julliette D. Rachel
<!--T:20-->
{{#item:28010}}


Stefan Jack Earnest Wolf Card
<!--T:21-->
{{#item:31026}}
|}
|}
<!--T:22-->
{{:Vicious_Mind_Weapons}}
</translate>