What to do & where to go: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Armors) |
|||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|[[16.1 Banquet for Heroes|Banquet for Heroes]] | |[[16.1 Banquet for Heroes|Banquet for Heroes]] | ||
|do the episode main quests and daily quests to get {{#item:6919|Honor Token}} to exchange those for equips | |do the episode main quests and daily quests to get {{#item:6919|Honor Token}} to exchange those for equips | ||
|- | |||
|Honor Token Exchange | |||
|[[16.1 Banquet for Heroes|Banquet for Heroes]] | |||
|do the episode main quests and daily quests to get {{#item:6919|Honor Token}} to exchange those for equips | |||
|- | |||
|Schwartzwald Exchange Equips | |||
|[[Schwartz's Honor Token]] | |||
|do the episode main quests and daily quests to get {{#item:25155|Schwarzvald Token of Honor}} to exchange those for equips | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 126: | ||
|[https://muhro.eu/wiki/Beginners_Guide#Obtainable%20by%20NPC%20Louis: Eden Group] | |[https://muhro.eu/wiki/Beginners_Guide#Obtainable%20by%20NPC%20Louis: Eden Group] | ||
|ok, now something is new, you also get {{#item:25223|Eden Coins}} for doing board quests now | |ok, now something is new, you also get {{#item:25223|Eden Coins}} for doing board quests now | ||
|- | |||
|Episode 16.1 | |||
|[[16.1 Banquet for Heroes|Banquet for Heroes]] | |||
|do this for exp and {{#item:6919|Honor Token}} to exchange those for equips | |||
|- | |||
|Episode 16.2 | |||
|[[16.2 Terra Gloria|Terra Gloria]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 144: | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imperial Armor Set | ||
|[[16.2 Terra Gloria|Terra Gloria]] | |[[16.2 Terra Gloria|Terra Gloria]] | ||
|do the episode main quests and daily quests to get {{#item:25155|Schwarzvald Token of Honor}} to exchange those for equips | |do the episode main quests and daily quests to get {{#item:25155|Schwarzvald Token of Honor}} to exchange those for equips | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:40, 20 May 2021
Welcome to our what to do / where to go guide.
Here we'll introduce all possibilities for you if you ever struggle to find a place to go.
You'll find a list of possible equips you'll be able to wear for any of the steps.
Also you'll be directed to quests, that can give you a little boost in experience.
Level < 10
Ok, please, just leave any town in any direction and kill some monsters - you'll reach level 10 in no time.
Maybe just do the quest at Lunos (the one NPC that greets you upon logn)
Level 10+
Weapons
| What | Where | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Paradise Beginner Weapons | Eden Group | you'll get a weapon for your class for free |
Armors
| What | Where | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Paradise Beginner Armor Set | Eden Group - Lothaire | you can choose between a set for physical and magical classes for free |
| Paradise Beginner Shadow Set | Eden Group | rent it for free for 3 days - it's for your custome slots aka shadow gear |
Quests
| What | Where | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Eden Board Quests | Eden Group | ok, let's be fair, you can get them from level 11 on, so kill one more poring if needed |
Level 45+
Weapons
| What | Where | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Paradise Intermediate Weapons | Eden Group | you'll get a weapon for your class for free |
Quests
| What | Where | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Eden Board Quests | Eden Group | this will be here very often |
Level 100+
Weapons
| What | Where | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Paradise Advanced Weapons | Eden Group | for another weapon fitting your class, bring 15 |
Armors
| What | Where | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Paradise Advanced Armor Set | Eden Group | you can choose between a set for physical and magical classes
you can get your first set for 15x |
| Paradise Advanced Shadow Set | Eden Group | this shadow gear can again be rented for 72 hours for 20x |
| Noblesse Armor Set | Banquet for Heroes | do the episode main quests and daily quests to get |
| Honor Token Exchange | Banquet for Heroes | do the episode main quests and daily quests to get |
| Schwartzwald Exchange Equips | Schwartz's Honor Token | do the episode main quests and daily quests to get |
Quests
| What | Where | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Eden Board Quests | Eden Group | ok, now something is new, you also get |
| Episode 16.1 | Banquet for Heroes | do this for exp and |
| Episode 16.2 | Terra Gloria |
Level 125+
Armors
| What | Where | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Imperial Armor Set | Terra Gloria | do the episode main quests and daily quests to get |