Lily's Biolo Research Report: Difference between revisions

m
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 127: Line 127:
* Mid: Gambler's Seal
* Mid: Gambler's Seal
* Lower: Ace of Diamonds in Mouth (Long Ranged Physical) with Range +7x2 enchants
* Lower: Ace of Diamonds in Mouth (Long Ranged Physical) with Range +7x2 enchants
* Garment: +12 Ice Rune Manteau (Power of Varmundt 3), Dex+4 enchants
* Garment: +12 Dim Glacier Manteau (fully enchanted)
* Shoes: +12 Ice Rune Boots (Power of Varmundt 3), Dex+4 enchants
* Shoes: +12 Dim Glacier Boots (fully enchanted)
* Shield: +12 Mad Bunny with Range Lvl 3 enchants
* Shield: +11 Glacier Shield (Intelligence, MRES, Atk)
<br>
<br>
* Shadow Gear: +10 Master set with Pow & acid enchants
* Shadow Gear: +10 Master set with Pow & acid enchants
Costume Enchants:
* Costume Enchants: Creator II (Top), Stalker (Mid),  Shadow Chaser (Low), Shadow Chaser Stone (Garment), POW Stone Dual
*Range: Top, mid low, garment + con dual/ranged attack stone dual
<br>
<br>
Cards:
Cards:
*Empathize & Observation (For Garment & Armor) - if you can afford or have it Genetic Flamel Card is a great option combined with Heart Hunter AT cardAferde & Timbers (Accessories)
* Empathize & Observation (For Garment & Armor) - if you can afford or have it Genetic Flamel Card is a great option combined with Heart Hunter AT card
* Limacina Cards (Upper and Mid) - EP20 Limacina Card (Upper) Jormungandr Church Bishop Card (Mid)
* Snow rabbit Ice Slug and Timbers Card (or if you can afford a Beelzebub Card) (Accessories)
* Midnight Blut Hase (Shoes)
* Limacina Cards (Upper and Mid) - EP20 Limacina Card (Upper)
* Weapon & Shield: White Knight/Khalitzburg Knight card combo (EP20Jormungandr Sanctuary Cleaner Card & Jormungandr Sanctuary Guardian Card)
* Jormungandr Church Bishop Card (Mid)
* Grey Icewind (Shoes)
* Weapon & Shield: Copo Card, Elite Rgan Guardian
<br>
<br>
Future Equipment Change:
Future Equipment Change:
* Garment - Cloak of the Divine Beast: Summer (item id 480346)  
<br>
Garment - Cloak of the Divine Beast: Summer (480346), Garment - Yoster Negotiatior, Armor - Yoscopus Warlock Card


''Written by Schier.''
''Written by Schier.''
Line 171: Line 173:
|-
|-
! Stats !!   
! Stats !!   
!opt 1!! Traits !! opt 1
!opt 1
!opt2!! Traits !! opt 1
!opt 2
!opt 2
!opt 3
!opt 3
|-
|-
| '''STR''' || 90 ~ 130  
| '''STR''' || 90 ~ 130  
|100|| '''POW''' || 100
|100
|110|| '''POW''' || 100
|100
|100
|100
|100
|-
|-
| '''AGI''' || 1 ~ 100  
| '''AGI''' || 1 ~ 100  
|69|| '''STA''' || 0
|69
|62|| '''STA''' || 0
|17
|17
|0
|0
|-
|-
| '''VIT''' || 92+  
| '''VIT''' || 92+  
|100
|100|| '''WIS''' || 0
|100|| '''WIS''' || 0
|18
|18
Line 191: Line 197:
|-
|-
| '''INT''' || 90 ~ 130  
| '''INT''' || 90 ~ 130  
|110|| '''SPL''' || 0
|110
|100|| '''SPL''' || 0
|0
|0
|0
|0
|-
|-
| '''DEX''' || 100 ~ 130  
| '''DEX''' || 100 ~ 130  
|120|| '''CON''' || 35
|120
|90|| '''CON''' || 35
|0
|0
|0
|0
|-
|-
| '''LUK''' || 1 ~ 125  
| '''LUK''' || 1 ~ 125  
|100|| '''CRT''' || 100
|100
|125|| '''CRT''' || 100
|100
|100
|100
|100
Line 248: Line 257:
! Stat !! Comment  
! Stat !! Comment  
|-
|-
| '''Cri'' || Cri, which is critical rate, also Crit or Crit chance, should be at least 140+. You should get it first priority, since it's most important way to increase your damage and use your build efficiently. Check places where are you hunt for monster's Crit Shield. If (Your Cri — monster's Crit Shield) ≥ 100, you will be able to always land a critical hit. That's a must.  
| '''Cri'''|| Cri, which is critical rate, also Crit or Crit chance, should be at least 140+. You should get it first priority, since it's most important way to increase your damage and use your build efficiently. Check places where are you hunt for monster's Crit Shield. If (Your Cri — monster's Crit Shield) ≥ 100, you will be able to always land a critical hit. That's a must.  
|-
|-
| '''Def penetration''' || i.e. defense ignore stat. That stat comes mostly from shadow gears in current meta. It should be at least 50% for early on, and 100% for endgame. You should max that stat after you will get enough Cri.  
| '''Def penetration''' || i.e. defense ignore stat. That stat comes mostly from shadow gears in current meta. It should be at least 50% for early on, and 100% for endgame. You should max that stat after you will get enough Cri.  
Line 460: Line 469:
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-my12Division">
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-my12Division">
{{#skillDesc:231}}
{{#skillDesc:231}}
|}
=== New gear section ( Under development ) ===
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!
!Weapons
!
!
!
|-
|Tier D
|{{#item:590028}}
|[[Beginners Guide|Eden]]
|
|
|-
|Tier C
|{{#item:620010}}
|[[Illusion of Twins]]
|
|
|-
|Tier C
|{{#item:590043}}
|
|
|
|-
|Tier C+
|{{#item:590038}}
|
|
|
|-
|Tier B
|{{#item:500056}}
|
|
|
|-
|Tier B+
|{{#item:500054}}
|
|
|
|-
|Tier A+
|{{#item:500065}}
|
|
|
|-
|Tier S+
|{{#item:500093}}
|
|
|
|}
|}


189

edits