16,089
edits
| (18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude> | |||
[[Category:Enchantment]] | |||
</noinclude> | |||
==== Enchanting ==== | ==== Enchanting ==== | ||
* The '''Illusion Enchanter''' can be found in Prontera at {{#navi:prontera|91|115}}. You will get a short story the first time you speak with her. | * The '''Illusion Enchanter''' can be found in Prontera at {{#navi:prontera|91|115}}. You will get a short story the first time you speak with her. | ||
* Each item can | * Each item can be enchanted twice at the cost of 5 Illusion Stones per try. You can only enchant Illusion items. | ||
* You can also reroll a single enchant at the cost of 20 Illusion Stones per try. | |||
* Depending on the item type, you will get different enchants. | * Depending on the item type, you will get different enchants. | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;" | ||
| Line 34: | Line 39: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4700|Str +2}} | |||
|{{#item:4701|Str +2}} | |{{#item:4701|Str +2}} | ||
|{{#item:4702|Str +3}} | |{{#item:4702|Str +3}} | ||
|{{#item:4703|Str +4}} | |{{#item:4703|Str +4}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4720}} | |||
|{{#item:4721|Dex +2}} | |{{#item:4721|Dex +2}} | ||
|{{#item:4722|Dex +3}} | |{{#item:4722|Dex +3}} | ||
|{{#item:4723|Dex +4}} | |{{#item:4723|Dex +4}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4750|Luk +2}} | |||
|{{#item:4751|Luk +2}} | |{{#item:4751|Luk +2}} | ||
|{{#item:4752|Luk +3}} | |{{#item:4752|Luk +3}} | ||
|{{#item:4753|Luk +4}} | |{{#item:4753|Luk +4}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;" | ||
| Line 82: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4730}} | |||
|{{#item:4731|Agi +2}} | |{{#item:4731|Agi +2}} | ||
|{{#item:4732|Agi +3}} | |{{#item:4732|Agi +3}} | ||
|{{#item:4733|Agi +4}} | |{{#item:4733|Agi +4}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4720}} | |||
|{{#item:4721|Dex +2}} | |{{#item:4721|Dex +2}} | ||
|{{#item:4722|Dex +3}} | |{{#item:4722|Dex +3}} | ||
|{{#item:4723|Dex +4}} | |{{#item:4723|Dex +4}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4750|Luk +2}} | |||
|{{#item:4751|Luk +2}} | |{{#item:4751|Luk +2}} | ||
|{{#item:4752|Luk +3}} | |{{#item:4752|Luk +3}} | ||
|{{#item:4753|Luk +4}} | |{{#item:4753|Luk +4}} | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 122: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4710}} | |||
|{{#item:4711|Int +2}} | |{{#item:4711|Int +2}} | ||
|{{#item:4712|Int +3}} | |{{#item:4712|Int +3}} | ||
|{{#item:4713|Int +4}} | |{{#item:4713|Int +4}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4720}} | |||
|{{#item:4721|Dex +2}} | |{{#item:4721|Dex +2}} | ||
|{{#item:4722|Dex +3}} | |{{#item:4722|Dex +3}} | ||
|{{#item:4723|Dex +4}} | |{{#item:4723|Dex +4}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4750|Luk +2}} | |||
|{{#item:4751|Luk +2}} | |{{#item:4751|Luk +2}} | ||
|{{#item:4752|Luk +3}} | |{{#item:4752|Luk +3}} | ||
|{{#item:4753|Luk +4}} | |{{#item:4753|Luk +4}} | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 166: | Line 170: | ||
|{{#item:29007|Rune of Luck 2}} | |{{#item:29007|Rune of Luck 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4700}} | |||
|{{#item:4701|Str +2}} | |{{#item:4701|Str +2}} | ||
|{{#item:4702|Str +3}} | |{{#item:4702|Str +3}} | ||
|{{#item:4703|Str +4}} | |{{#item:4703|Str +4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4730}} | |||
|{{#item:4731|Agi +2}} | |{{#item:4731|Agi +2}} | ||
|{{#item:4732|Agi +3}} | |{{#item:4732|Agi +3}} | ||
|{{#item:4733|Agi +4}} | |{{#item:4733|Agi +4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4740}} | |||
|{{#item:4741|Vit +2}} | |{{#item:4741|Vit +2}} | ||
|{{#item:4742|Vit +3}} | |{{#item:4742|Vit +3}} | ||
|{{#item:4743|Vit +4}} | |{{#item:4743|Vit +4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4710}} | |||
|{{#item:4711|Int +2}} | |{{#item:4711|Int +2}} | ||
|{{#item:4712|Int +3}} | |{{#item:4712|Int +3}} | ||
|{{#item:4713|Int +4}} | |{{#item:4713|Int +4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4720}} | |||
|{{#item:4721|Dex +2}} | |{{#item:4721|Dex +2}} | ||
|{{#item:4722|Dex +3}} | |{{#item:4722|Dex +3}} | ||
|{{#item:4723|Dex +4}} | |{{#item:4723|Dex +4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4750|Luk +2}} | |||
|{{#item:4751|Luk +2}} | |{{#item:4751|Luk +2}} | ||
|{{#item:4752|Luk +3}} | |{{#item:4752|Luk +3}} | ||
|{{#item:4753|Luk +4}} | |{{#item:4753|Luk +4}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;" | ||
|- style="background-color:#d5fdf4; text-align: center;" data-mce-style="background-color: #daa520; text-align: center;" | |- style="background-color:#d5fdf4; text-align: center;" data-mce-style="background-color: #daa520; text-align: center;" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="4" |Accessory Enchants | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4796|HP +200}} | |{{#item:4796|HP +200}} | ||
|{{#item:4797|HP +300}} | |{{#item:4797|HP +300}} | ||
|{{#item:4798|HP +400}} | |{{#item:4798|HP +400}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4870|SP +25}} | |{{#item:4870|SP +25}} | ||
|{{#item:4800|SP +50}} | |{{#item:4800|SP +50}} | ||
|{{#item:4871|SP +75}} | |{{#item:4871|SP +75}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4700}} | |||
|{{#item:4701|Str +2}} | |{{#item:4701|Str +2}} | ||
|{{#item:4702|Str +3}} | |{{#item:4702|Str +3}} | ||
|{{#item:4703|Str +4}} | |{{#item:4703|Str +4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4730}} | |||
|{{#item:4731|Agi +2}} | |{{#item:4731|Agi +2}} | ||
|{{#item:4732|Agi +3}} | |{{#item:4732|Agi +3}} | ||
|{{#item:4733|Agi +4}} | |{{#item:4733|Agi +4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4740}} | |||
|{{#item:4741|Vit+ 2}} | |{{#item:4741|Vit+ 2}} | ||
|{{#item:4742|Vit+ 3}} | |{{#item:4742|Vit+ 3}} | ||
|{{#item:4743|Vit+ 4}} | |{{#item:4743|Vit+ 4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4710}} | |||
|{{#item:4711|Int +2}} | |{{#item:4711|Int +2}} | ||
|{{#item:4712|Int +3}} | |{{#item:4712|Int +3}} | ||
|{{#item:4713|Int +4}} | |{{#item:4713|Int +4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4720}} | |||
|{{#item:4721|Dex +2}} | |{{#item:4721|Dex +2}} | ||
|{{#item:4722|Dex +3}} | |{{#item:4722|Dex +3}} | ||
|{{#item:4723|Dex +4}} | |{{#item:4723|Dex +4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:4750}} | |||
|{{#item:4751|Luk +2}} | |{{#item:4751|Luk +2}} | ||
|{{#item:4752|Luk +3}} | |{{#item:4752|Luk +3}} | ||
| Line 261: | Line 273: | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== Illusion Weapon Level 4 Enchants ==== | ==== Illusion Weapon Level 4 Enchants ==== | ||
| Line 271: | Line 280: | ||
* The two stones can be purchased from the '''Illusion Merchant NPC''' {{#navi:prontera|88|113}}. | * The two stones can be purchased from the '''Illusion Merchant NPC''' {{#navi:prontera|88|113}}. | ||
* Each single stone costs either 2,000,000 zeny or 10 Illusion Stone. | * Each single stone costs either 2,000,000 zeny or 10 Illusion Stone. | ||
* Using a stone (double click the stone to activate it) will open up an enchanting window that will list every Illusion Level 4 Weapon on your inventory. Confirming the enchant will consume the stone and imbue the weapon with ''' | * Using a stone (double click the stone to activate it) will open up an enchanting window that will list every Illusion Level 4 Weapon on your inventory. Confirming the enchant will consume the stone and imbue the weapon with '''4 random line enchants'''. | ||
* There is '''no''' chance of breaking, damaging, losing refines or cards on your weapon. You can overwrite the enchants on your weapon by using another stone. | * There is '''no''' chance of breaking, damaging, losing refines or cards on your weapon. You can overwrite the enchants on your weapon by using another stone. | ||
==== Possible enchants on level 4 weapons: ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;" | ||
|- style="background-color:#d5fdf4; text-align: center;" data-mce-style="background-color: #daa520; text-align: center;" | |- style="background-color:#d5fdf4; text-align: center;" data-mce-style="background-color: #daa520; text-align: center;" | ||
| | |{{#item:100003}} | ||
|{{#item:100004}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#E0FFFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |Line Option 1 | | colspan="2" |Line Option 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 371: | Line 300: | ||
|MHP + 100 ~ 5000 | |MHP + 100 ~ 5000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Physical Damage to Earth Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20% | | rowspan="2" |Physical Damage to Earth Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20% | ||
|Variable cast Time - 1% ~20% | |||
|- | |||
|Magical Damage to Earth Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20% | |Magical Damage to Earth Property Monsters + 1% ~ 20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 403: | Line 334: | ||
|Reduces SP Consumption of Skill by 1% ~ 15% | |Reduces SP Consumption of Skill by 1% ~ 15% | ||
|Reduces SP Consumption of Skill by 1% ~ 15% | |Reduces SP Consumption of Skill by 1% ~ 15% | ||
|- | |- style="background-color:#E0FFFF; text-align: center;" | ||
| colspan="2" |Line Option 2 | | colspan="2" |Line Option 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 410: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Critical Damage + 1% ~ 10% | |Critical Damage + 1% ~ 10% | ||
|Heal Recovery + 10% ~ | |Heal Recovery + 10% ~ 30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Attack Speed + 1% ~ 10% | |Attack Speed + 1% ~ 10% | ||
| Line 459: | Line 390: | ||
|Physical Damage to Small Monsters + 1% ~ 10% | |Physical Damage to Small Monsters + 1% ~ 10% | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background-color:#E0FFFF; text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |Line Option 3 | | colspan="2" |Line Option 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 493: | Line 423: | ||
|Ignore Magical Defense of Undead Monsters + 5% ~ 20% | |Ignore Magical Defense of Undead Monsters + 5% ~ 20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background-color:#E0FFFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| colspan="2" |Line Option 4 | | colspan="2" |Line Option 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||