Easter Event 2023: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
(Created page with "=Easter Event 2023= Hello and welcome to our Easter Event! Talk to our Lunatic in Prontera {{#navi:prontera|161|178}} to join our Easter Event Map! <br> Our colorful Lunatics and the MVP drop certain items that you need for costume crafting. <br> Furthermore, our Lunatics can drop an {{#item:22571}}, which contains the following items: * Common: {{#item:50000}}, {{#item:50033}}, {{#item:25731}}, {{#item:25729}}, {{#item:616}} * Uncommon: {{#item:12210}}, {{#item:12208}...")
 
No edit summary
 
(26 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
=Easter Event 2023=
 
Hello and welcome to our Easter Event!  
Hello and welcome to our Easter Event!  


Talk to our Lunatic in Prontera {{#navi:prontera|161|178}} to join our Easter Event Map! <br>
Talk to our Lunatic in Prontera {{#navi:prontera|161|178}} to join our Easter Event Map! <br>
[[File:Bunny.png]] <br>
Our colorful Lunatics and the MVP drop certain items that you need for costume crafting. <br>
Our colorful Lunatics and the MVP drop certain items that you need for costume crafting. <br>
Furthermore, our Lunatics can drop an {{#item:22571}}, which contains the following items:
Furthermore, our Lunatics can drop an {{#item:22571}}, which contains the following items:
* Common: {{#item:50000}}, {{#item:50033}}, {{#item:25731}}, {{#item:25729}}, {{#item:616}}
* Common: {{#item:50000}}, {{#item:50033}}, {{#item:25731}}, {{#item:25729}}, {{#item:616}}, {{#item:25655}}
* Uncommon: {{#item:12210}}, {{#item:12208}}
* Uncommon: {{#item:12210}}, {{#item:12208}}, {{#item:6635}}, {{#item:50001}}, {{#item:12246}}
* Rare: {{#item:480111}}, {{#item:480071}}, {{#item:480069}}
* Rare: {{#item:480111}}, {{#item:480071}}, {{#item:480069}}, {{#item:41055}}
 
<br>
Whenever King Rabbit is defeated a chest will appear and reward all main accounts on the map.<br>
<span style="color: #90C;">
You just have to click on the chest. It stays for 2 minutes.<br>
Whenever King Rabbit is defeated a chest will appear and reward everyone on the map.<br>
Additionally Happy & Strange Eggs spawn in Serene City @go52.<br>
You just have to click on the chest. It stays for 2 minutes. </span> <br>
<br>
Additionally Happy & Strange Eggs spawn all around the world.<br>
These Eggs also spawn randomly with time.<br>
These Eggs also spawn randomly with time.<br>
Each time Eggs spawn, there will be an announcement telling where they spawned.<br>
There will be another announcement whenever the last egg on a map is destroyed.<br>
There's a strange chicken in the Bunny Land that might also help in finding these eggs. <br>
You can use the command @eggradar (@er) to check how many eggs are present on your current map.<br>
They drop a {{#item:22571}} and items you need for costume crafting.
They drop a {{#item:22571}} and items you need for costume crafting.


Line 20: Line 27:


==Crafting Headgears==
==Crafting Headgears==
 
Remi will help you to craft those costumes. <br>
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;text-align:center;"  
[[File:Remieast.png]]
{| class="wikitable"  
|- style="background-color:#A0E29E;"
|- style="background-color:#A0E29E;"
|Item
|Item
|Recipe
|Recipe
|-
|-
|{{#item:19652}}
|{{#item:410029}}
|1x {{#item:20104}}, 100x {{#item:6540}}, 50x {{#item:7576}}, 50x {{#item:25084}}, 20x {{#item:1069}}, 10x {{#item:706}}
|1x {{#item:20104}}, 100x {{#item:6540}}, 50x {{#item:7576}}, 50x {{#item:25084}}, 20x {{#item:1069}}, 10x {{#item:706}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:31715}}
|{{#item:410063}}
|1x {{#item:20182}}, 100x {{#item:949}}, 5x {{#item:25147}}, 50x {{#item:7771}}, 20x {{#item:1070}}, 10x {{#item:25295}}
|1x {{#item:20182}}, 100x {{#item:949}}, 5x {{#item:25147}}, 50x {{#item:7771}}, 20x {{#item:1070}}, 10x {{#item:25295}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:31817}}
|{{#item:15881}}
|1x {{#item:31197}}, 100x {{#item:7878}}, 50x {{#item:6996}}, 50x {{#item:7915}}, 10x {{#item:25247}}, 10x {{#item:25637}}
|1x {{#item:31197}}, 100x {{#item:7878}}, 50x {{#item:6996}}, 50x {{#item:7915}}, 10x {{#item:25247}}, 10x {{#item:25637}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:400253}}
|1x {{#item:31465}}, 100x {{#item:914}}, 5x {{#item:6903}}, 50x {{#item:25295}}, 20x {{#item:25260}}, 10x {{#item:25084}}
|}
==Last year costumes==
The costumes from last year easter event can be now obtained for 150x {{#item:25655}} at Mila. <br>
Mila is located in our main office at {{#navi:main_office|86|290}}. <br>
[[File:Milamain.png]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;text-align:center;background-color:#A0E29E;"
|-
|{{#item:19652}}
|{{#item:31715}}
|-
|{{#item:31817}}
|{{#item:40010}}
|{{#item:40010}}
|1x {{#item:31465}}, 100x {{#item:914}}, 5x {{#item:6903}}, 50x {{#item:25295}}, 20x {{#item:25260}}, 10x {{#item:25084}}
|}
|}