Lady Lilith's Short Intro to Magic Guards: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Kriogenika (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''LUK''' || 60 ~ 100 || '''CRT''' || 1 | | '''LUK''' || 60 ~ 100 || '''CRT''' || 1 | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 85%;" | |||
! Stats Progression | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: auto;" | |||
|- | |||
! Stats !! Lv 99 !! Lv 150 !! Lv 200 !! Traits !! Lv 230 !! Lv 250 | |||
|- | |||
| '''STR''' || 1 || 1 || 1 || '''POW''' || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| '''AGI''' || 1 || 1 || 1 || '''STA''' || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| '''VIT''' || 60 || 1 || 1 || '''WIS''' || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| '''INT''' || 90 || 1 || 1 || '''SPL''' || 100 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| '''DEX''' || 90 || 1 || 1 || '''CON''' || 97 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| '''LUK''' || 1 || 1 || 1 || '''CRT''' || 1 || 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:05, 4 January 2023
!!! DISCLAIMER !!!
That page is under construction!
Work in progress!
Introduction

Reasons to play Magic Guards:
- Being magic means never worry about HIT things
- Magic is fancy and beautiful !
- Very helpful in party gameplay
- Outfit is elegant, brilliant, gorgeous and irresistible !
- Incredibly tanky and durable against all types of damage
- Cosplaying Paladins! Yay!
- Having mount is always nice (weigth and speed are always welcomed!)
- Gryphons are just fluffy nuggets! <3
- Easy and straight-forward gameplay
- A whole bunch of flying damage numbers!.. Mindblowing!
- Easy switching from defensive into offensive
- The best exorcist in the neighborhood
- You may farm harder maps than colleagues with the same level of equipment
- Drinking coffee in Glast Heim
Things to consider when starting a Magic Guard:
- You will struggle with Holy opponents (but they are still kill-able)
- You may deal lesser damage than colleagues with the same level of equipment
- You may need a lot of ACDR% equipment to achieve max potential (that's expensive!)
Status & Traits
| Stat Build Example | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| Stats Progression | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| Stats Explanation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| Secondary Stats |
|---|
|
Cast time = Variable Cast Time + Fixed Cast Time |
Skill Build
| Swordsman |
|---|
![]() There is nothing to change. |
| Paladin |
|---|
![]() You may opt to have |
| Royal Guard |
|---|
![]() You may opt to have |
| Imperial Guard |
|---|
![]() You may ignore |
Tactics
| Offensive Spells | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| ||||||||||
|
Note: Under
| ||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||
|
|
How to press my buttons?
| Fighting MvP or hard maps buff strategy example | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
First of all make sure your toggleable skills are always active:
|
| Offensive skills rotation examples | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Max Single Target DPS | ||||||||||
|
Max AoE DPS
|
What to wear?
| Early Game Equipment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| Mid Game Equipment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| End Game Equipment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Future Equipment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Credits
Special thanks to Muh, Icecold, Kino, Yvonne and all community!



