Lady Lilith's Short Intro to Magic Guards: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kriogenika (talk | contribs) (Created page with "!!! DISCLAIMER !!! That page is under construction! Work in progress! == Introduction == == Status & Traits == == Skill Build == == Tactics == === Offensive Spells === === Bu...") |
Kriogenika (talk | contribs) m (added stats table) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
!!! DISCLAIMER !!! | !!! DISCLAIMER !!!<br> | ||
That page is under construction! | That page is under construction! <br> | ||
Work in progress! | Work in progress! <br> | ||
== Introduction == | == Introduction == | ||
== Status & Traits == | == Status & Traits == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Stat Build Example | |||
|- | |||
! Stats !! !! Traits !! | |||
|- | |||
| '''STR''' || 1 ~ 80 || '''POW''' || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| '''AGI''' || 1 ~ 100 || '''STA''' || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| '''VIT''' || 100 ~ 120 || '''WIS''' || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| '''INT''' || 110 ~ 125 || '''SPL''' || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| '''DEX''' || 110 ~ 120 || '''CON''' || 97 | |||
|- | |||
| '''LUK''' || 60 ~ 100 || '''CRT''' || 1 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Stats Explanation | |||
|- | |||
| '''STATS''' || Priority || Description | |||
|- | |||
| STR || Low || Increases max weight to carry more consuambles and loot! | |||
|- | |||
| AGI || Medium || Increases Attack Speed and defends from some statuses | |||
|- | |||
| VIT || High || Increases MaxHP and HP Recovery from consumables | |||
|- | |||
| INT || Very High || Improves SP Pool and magic attacks, makes cast faster | |||
|- | |||
| DEX || High || Makes cast faster, defends from some statuses | |||
|- | |||
| LUK || Medium-High || Luck gives almost all what you may want ! | |||
|- | |||
| '''TRAITS''' || Priority || Description | |||
|- | |||
| POW || Lowest || No use for magic. Ingnore that | |||
|- | |||
| STA || Medium || Increases physical resistance. Stack it for tanking purposes | |||
|- | |||
| WIS || Low || Increases magical resistance. It's very important but traits are too rare to invest here | |||
|- | |||
| SPL || Highest || Main source of damage output. Max it at all cost! | |||
|- | |||
| CON || High || Keep it high to maximize damage output | |||
|- | |||
| CRT || Low || Increases incoming heals | |||
|} | |||
== Skill Build == | == Skill Build == | ||
== Tactics == | == Tactics == | ||
Revision as of 17:14, 3 January 2023
!!! DISCLAIMER !!!
That page is under construction!
Work in progress!
Introduction
Status & Traits
| Stats | Traits | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| STR | 1 ~ 80 | POW | 1 |
| AGI | 1 ~ 100 | STA | 1 |
| VIT | 100 ~ 120 | WIS | 1 |
| INT | 110 ~ 125 | SPL | 100 |
| DEX | 110 ~ 120 | CON | 97 |
| LUK | 60 ~ 100 | CRT | 1 |
| STATS | Priority | Description |
| STR | Low | Increases max weight to carry more consuambles and loot! |
| AGI | Medium | Increases Attack Speed and defends from some statuses |
| VIT | High | Increases MaxHP and HP Recovery from consumables |
| INT | Very High | Improves SP Pool and magic attacks, makes cast faster |
| DEX | High | Makes cast faster, defends from some statuses |
| LUK | Medium-High | Luck gives almost all what you may want ! |
| TRAITS | Priority | Description |
| POW | Lowest | No use for magic. Ingnore that |
| STA | Medium | Increases physical resistance. Stack it for tanking purposes |
| WIS | Low | Increases magical resistance. It's very important but traits are too rare to invest here |
| SPL | Highest | Main source of damage output. Max it at all cost! |
| CON | High | Keep it high to maximize damage output |
| CRT | Low | Increases incoming heals |