Elemental Master: Difference between revisions

Marked this version for translation
(Marked this version for translation)
 
(25 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<languages/>
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
==When do I change job?==
# As Novice job level 10 you can change to Magician.
# As Magician job level 40-50 you can change to Sage.
# As Sage base level 99 and job level 50 you can do rebirth.
# As rebirth Novice job level 10 you can change to Magician.
# As Magician job level 40-50 you can change to 2nd class Professor.
# As Professor base level 99 and job level 70 you can change to 3rd class Sorcerer.
# As Sorcerer base level 200 and job level 70 you can change to 4th class Elemental Master.
<!--T:2-->
== Magician ==
== Magician ==
As Novice job level 10 you can change to Sage.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
| colspan="3" | Skill
| colspan="3" | Skills
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:9}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:9}}
| {{#skillDesc:10}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:10}}
| {{#skillDesc:11}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:11}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:12}}
| {{#skillDesc:12}}
Line 22: Line 34:
|-
|-
| colspan="3" | {{#skillDesc:21}}
| colspan="3" | {{#skillDesc:21}}
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
| colspan="3" | Quest Skills
|-
| colspan="3" |{{#skillDesc:157}}
|}
|}


<!--T:3-->
== Sage ==
== Sage ==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
| colspan="3" | Skill
| colspan="3" | Skills
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:274}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:274}}
| {{#skillDesc:275}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:275}}
| {{#skillDesc:276}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:276}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:277}}
| {{#skillDesc:277}}
Line 50: Line 67:
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:289}}
| {{#skillDesc:289}}
| colspan="2" | {{#skillDesc:290}}
| {{#skillDesc:290}}
| {{#skillDesc:93}}
|-
| {{#skillDesc:90}}
| colspan="2" | {{#skillDesc:91}}
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
| colspan="3" | Quest Skills
|-
| {{#skillDesc:1008}}
| {{#skillDesc:1017}}
| {{#skillDesc:1018}}
|-
| {{#skillDesc:1019}}
| colspan="2" | {{#skillDesc:1007}}
|}
|}
== Professor ==
== Professor ==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
| colspan="3" | Skill
| colspan="3" | Skills
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:373}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:373}}
| {{#skillDesc:374}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:374}}
| {{#skillDesc:375}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:375}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:402}}
| {{#skillDesc:402}}
Line 70: Line 99:
|}
|}


<!--T:4-->
== Sorcerer ==
== Sorcerer ==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
| colspan="3" | Skill
| colspan="3" | Skills
|-
|-
|{{#skillDesc:5008}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:5008}}
| {{#skillDesc:2443}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:2443}}
| {{#skillDesc:2444}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:2444}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:2445}}
| {{#skillDesc:2445}}
Line 110: Line 140:
| {{#skillDesc:2467}}
| {{#skillDesc:2467}}
| {{#skillDesc:2468}}
| {{#skillDesc:2468}}
|-
| colspan="3" | {{#skillDesc:5014}}
|}
|}


<!--T:5-->
== Sorcerer elemental spirits ==
== Sorcerer elemental spirits ==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%;background-color:#F47E88;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%;background-color:#F47E88;"
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="width: 10%,text-aling:center"|Agni
| rowspan="2" style="width: 10%;"|Agni
|style="width: 30%" |[[File:A1.gif|center|frameless]]
|style="width: 30%" |[[File:A1.gif|center|frameless]]
|style="width: 30%" |[[File:A2.gif|center|frameless]]
|style="width: 30%" |[[File:A2.gif|center|frameless]]
Line 127: Line 160:
|style="width: 30%" |Pyrotechnic:
|style="width: 30%" |Pyrotechnic:


<!--T:6-->
* Boosts attack (equip) by 60.
* Boosts attack (equip) by 60.
* Boosts the damage output of Fire Bolt and Fire Wall.
* Boosts the damage output of Fire Bolt and Fire Wall.
|style="width: 30%" |Heater:
|style="width: 30%" |Heater:


<!--T:7-->
* Boosts attack (equip) by 120.
* Boosts attack (equip) by 120.
* Boosts the damage output of Fire Walk by (JobLv ÷ 2)% and boost the effectiveness of Warmer by (WarmerLv x 1~3)%.
* Boosts the damage output of Fire Walk by (JobLv ÷ 2)% and boost the effectiveness of Warmer by (WarmerLv x 1~3)%.
Line 136: Line 171:
|style="width: 30%" |Tropic:
|style="width: 30%" |Tropic:


<!--T:8-->
* Boosts attack (Equip) by 180.
* Boosts attack (Equip) by 180.
* Enables to autocast Fire Bolt Lv. Floor(JobLv ÷ 10) at (JobLv ÷ 2)% chance when physically attacking.
* Enables to autocast Fire Bolt Lv. Floor(JobLv ÷ 10) at (JobLv ÷ 2)% chance when physically attacking.
Line 143: Line 179:
|Circle of Fire:
|Circle of Fire:


<!--T:9-->
* Grants a chance of retaliating damage taken, which will inflict Fire property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the summoner and push them 4 cells backwards.
* Grants a chance of retaliating damage taken, which will inflict Fire property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the summoner and push them 4 cells backwards.
|Fire Cloak:
|Fire Cloak:


<!--T:10-->
* Boosts resistance to Fire property damage by 100%.
* Boosts resistance to Fire property damage by 100%.
* Drops resistance to Water property damage by 100%.
* Drops resistance to Water property damage by 100%.
|Fire Mantle:
|Fire Mantle:


<!--T:11-->
* Creates a 3x3 Fire property barrier around the summoner that absorbs one hit each cell.
* Creates a 3x3 Fire property barrier around the summoner that absorbs one hit each cell.
|-
|-
Line 155: Line 194:
|Fire Arrow:
|Fire Arrow:


<!--T:12-->
* Sends forth a bolt of fire to inflict low Fire property damage to a single target.
* Sends forth a bolt of fire to inflict low Fire property damage to a single target.
|Fire Bomb:
|Fire Bomb:


<!--T:13-->
* Delivers an explosive strike to inflict Fire property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the target.
* Delivers an explosive strike to inflict Fire property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the target.


<!--T:14-->
Fire Bomb Attack:
Fire Bomb Attack:


<!--T:15-->
* Delivers an explosive strike to inflict Fire property damage to a single target.
* Delivers an explosive strike to inflict Fire property damage to a single target.
|Fire Wave:
|Fire Wave:


<!--T:16-->
* Sends forth a scorching wave to inflict high Fire property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the target.
* Sends forth a scorching wave to inflict high Fire property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the target.


<!--T:17-->
Fire Wave Attack:
Fire Wave Attack:


<!--T:18-->
* Sends forth a scorching wave to inflict high Fire property damage to a single target.
* Sends forth a scorching wave to inflict high Fire property damage to a single target.
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%;background-color:#B2D1FF;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%;background-color:#B2D1FF;"
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="width: 10%" | |Aqua
| rowspan="2" style="width: 10%" | Aqua
|style="width: 30%" |[[File:Q1.gif|center|frameless]]
|style="width: 30%" |[[File:Q1.gif|center|frameless]]
|style="width: 30%" |[[File:Q2.gif|center|frameless]]
|style="width: 30%" |[[File:Q2.gif|center|frameless]]
Line 185: Line 231:
|style="width: 30%" |Aquaplay:
|style="width: 30%" |Aquaplay:


<!--T:19-->
* Boosts magic attack (Equip) by 40.
* Boosts magic attack (Equip) by 40.
* Boosts the damage output of Cold Bolt and Frost Diver.
* Boosts the damage output of Cold Bolt and Frost Diver.
|style="width: 30%" |Cooler:
|style="width: 30%" |Cooler:


<!--T:20-->
* Boosts magic attack (Equip) by 80.
* Boosts magic attack (Equip) by 80.
* Boosts the damage output of Diamond Dust by (JobLv × 5)% and its chance of effect (Crystallization) by (JobLv ÷ 5)%.
* Boosts the damage output of Diamond Dust by (JobLv × 5)% and its chance of effect (Crystallization) by (JobLv ÷ 5)%.
Line 194: Line 242:
|style="width: 30%" |Chilly Air:
|style="width: 30%" |Chilly Air:


<!--T:21-->
* Boosts magic attack (Equip) by 120.
* Boosts magic attack (Equip) by 120.
* Enables to autocast Cold Bolt Lv. Floor(JobLv ÷ 10) at (JobLv ÷ 2)% chance when physically attacking.
* Enables to autocast Cold Bolt Lv. Floor(JobLv ÷ 10) at (JobLv ÷ 2)% chance when physically attacking.
Line 201: Line 250:
|Water Screen:
|Water Screen:


<!--T:22-->
* Enables the summoner to regain 1,000 HP every ten seconds.
* Enables the summoner to regain 1,000 HP every ten seconds.
* Protects the summoner by taking all of the damage inflicted on them.
* Protects the summoner by taking all of the damage inflicted on them.
|Water Drop:
|Water Drop:


<!--T:23-->
* Boosts resistance to Water property damage by 100%.
* Boosts resistance to Water property damage by 100%.
* Drops resistance to Wind property damage by 100%.
* Drops resistance to Wind property damage by 100%.
|Water Barrier:
|Water Barrier:


<!--T:24-->
* Creates a 3x3 Water property barrier around the summoner that reduces incoming damage by 20%.
* Creates a 3x3 Water property barrier around the summoner that reduces incoming damage by 20%.
* Drops attack and Flee rate by 30 each inside the barrier.
* Drops attack and Flee rate by 30 each inside the barrier.
Line 215: Line 267:
|Ice Needle:
|Ice Needle:


<!--T:25-->
* Sends forth a bolt of ice to inflict low Water property damage to a single target.
* Sends forth a bolt of ice to inflict low Water property damage to a single target.
|Water Screw:
|Water Screw:


<!--T:26-->
* Releases a stream of bubbles to inflict four hits of Water property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the target.
* Releases a stream of bubbles to inflict four hits of Water property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the target.


<!--T:27-->
Water Screw Attack:
Water Screw Attack:


<!--T:28-->
* Releases a stream of bubbles to inflict two hits of Water property damage to a single target.
* Releases a stream of bubbles to inflict two hits of Water property damage to a single target.
|Tidal Weapon:
|Tidal Weapon:


<!--T:29-->
* Strikes with a water coated weapon to inflict very high Water property damage to a single target.
* Strikes with a water coated weapon to inflict very high Water property damage to a single target.
* Endows the summoner's weapon and Aqua's arms with the Water property briefly.
* Endows the summoner's weapon and Aqua's arms with the Water property briefly.
Line 242: Line 299:
|style="width: 30%" |Gust:
|style="width: 30%" |Gust:


<!--T:30-->
* Boosts attack speed by 5 and shortens FCT by 1 second.
* Boosts attack speed by 5 and shortens FCT by 1 second.
* Boost the damage output of Lightening Bolt and Thunderstorm.
* Boost the damage output of Lightening Bolt and Thunderstorm.
|style="width: 30%" |Blast Mine:
|style="width: 30%" |Blast Mine:


<!--T:31-->
* Boosts attack speed by 5 and shortens FCT by 1 second.
* Boosts attack speed by 5 and shortens FCT by 1 second.
* Boosts the damage output of Electric Walk by (JobLv ÷ 2)% and Varetyr Spear by (JobLv × 5)%.
* Boosts the damage output of Electric Walk by (JobLv ÷ 2)% and Varetyr Spear by (JobLv × 5)%.
Line 251: Line 310:
|style="width: 30%" |Wild Storm:
|style="width: 30%" |Wild Storm:


<!--T:32-->
* Boosts attack speed by 5 and shortens FCT by 1 second.
* Boosts attack speed by 5 and shortens FCT by 1 second.
* Enables to autocast Lightening Bolt Lv. Floor(JobLv ÷ 10) at (JobLv ÷ 2)% chance when physically attacking.
* Enables to autocast Lightening Bolt Lv. Floor(JobLv ÷ 10) at (JobLv ÷ 2)% chance when physically attacking.
Line 258: Line 318:
|Wind Step:
|Wind Step:


<!--T:33-->
* Warps the summoner to a random location a few cells away.
* Warps the summoner to a random location a few cells away.
* Boosts movement speed by 100% briefly.
* Boosts movement speed by 100% briefly.
|Wind Curtain:
|Wind Curtain:


<!--T:34-->
* Boosts resistance to Wind property damage by 100%.
* Boosts resistance to Wind property damage by 100%.
* Drops resistance to Earth property damage by 100%.
* Drops resistance to Earth property damage by 100%.
|Zephyr:
|Zephyr:


<!--T:35-->
* Creates a 3x3 Wind property barrier around the summoner that nullify long range damage and may nullify incoming damage.
* Creates a 3x3 Wind property barrier around the summoner that nullify long range damage and may nullify incoming damage.
* Boosts Flee rate by 25 inside the barrier.
* Boosts Flee rate by 25 inside the barrier.
Line 272: Line 335:
|Wind Slash:
|Wind Slash:


<!--T:36-->
* Sends forth a blade of wind to inflict low Wind property damage to a single target.
* Sends forth a blade of wind to inflict low Wind property damage to a single target.
|Hurricane:
|Hurricane:


<!--T:37-->
* Whips up a vicious tornado to inflict low Wind property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the target.
* Whips up a vicious tornado to inflict low Wind property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the target.


<!--T:38-->
Hurricane Attack:
Hurricane Attack:


<!--T:39-->
* Whips up a vicious tornado to inflict Wind property damage to a single target.
* Whips up a vicious tornado to inflict Wind property damage to a single target.
|Typhoon Mist:
|Typhoon Mist:


<!--T:40-->
* Produces a violent squall to inflict two hits of very high Wind property damage to a single target and push it two cells backwards. May leave the target silenced.
* Produces a violent squall to inflict two hits of very high Wind property damage to a single target and push it two cells backwards. May leave the target silenced.


<!--T:41-->
Typhoon Mist Attack:
Typhoon Mist Attack:


<!--T:42-->
* Produces a violent squall to inflict three hits of high Wind property damage to a single target.
* Produces a violent squall to inflict three hits of high Wind property damage to a single target.
|}
|}
Line 302: Line 372:
|style="width: 30%" |Petrology:
|style="width: 30%" |Petrology:


<!--T:43-->
* Boosts maximum HP by 5%.
* Boosts maximum HP by 5%.
* Boosts the damage output of Earth Spike and Heaven's Drive and the chance of effect of Stone Curse.
* Boosts the damage output of Earth Spike and Heaven's Drive and the chance of effect of Stone Curse.
|style="width: 30%" |Cursed Soil:
|style="width: 30%" |Cursed Soil:


<!--T:44-->
* Boosts maximum HP by 10%.
* Boosts maximum HP by 10%.
* Boosts the damage output of Killing Cloud by JobLv%, Earth Grave and Poison Burst by (JobLv × 5)%.
* Boosts the damage output of Killing Cloud by JobLv%, Earth Grave and Poison Burst by (JobLv × 5)%.
Line 311: Line 383:
|style="width: 30%" |Upheaval:
|style="width: 30%" |Upheaval:


<!--T:45-->
* Boosts maximum HP by 15%.
* Boosts maximum HP by 15%.
* Enables to autocast Earth Spike Lv. Floor(JobLv ÷ 10) at (JobLv ÷ 2)% chance when physically attacking.
* Enables to autocast Earth Spike Lv. Floor(JobLv ÷ 10) at (JobLv ÷ 2)% chance when physically attacking.
Line 318: Line 391:
|Solid Skin:
|Solid Skin:


<!--T:46-->
* Boosts maximum HP by 2,000.
* Boosts maximum HP by 2,000.
* Boosts defense.
* Boosts defense.
|Stone Shield:
|Stone Shield:


<!--T:47-->
* Boosts resistance to Earth property damage by 100%.
* Boosts resistance to Earth property damage by 100%.
* Drops resistance to Fire property damage by 100%.
* Drops resistance to Fire property damage by 100%.
|Power of Gaia:
|Power of Gaia:


<!--T:48-->
* Creates a 3x3 Earth property barrier around the summoner that grants immunity to Bleeding and Stone statuses.
* Creates a 3x3 Earth property barrier around the summoner that grants immunity to Bleeding and Stone statuses.
* Boosts maximum HP by 20% inside the barrier.
* Boosts maximum HP by 20% inside the barrier.
Line 334: Line 410:
|Stone Hammer:
|Stone Hammer:


<!--T:49-->
* Delivers a crushing blow to inflict low Earth property damage. May leave the target stunned.
* Delivers a crushing blow to inflict low Earth property damage. May leave the target stunned.
|Rock Crusher:
|Rock Crusher:


<!--T:50-->
* Drops down a boulder to inflict low Earth property damage to a single target and drop its Movement Speed by 25%.
* Drops down a boulder to inflict low Earth property damage to a single target and drop its Movement Speed by 25%.


<!--T:51-->
Rock Crusher Attack:
Rock Crusher Attack:


<!--T:52-->
* Drops down a boulder to inflict high Earth property damage to a single target and drop its defense.
* Drops down a boulder to inflict high Earth property damage to a single target and drop its defense.
|Stone Rain:
|Stone Rain:


<!--T:53-->
* Drops down an avalanche of rocks to inflict very high Earth property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the target. May leave the enemies stunned.
* Drops down an avalanche of rocks to inflict very high Earth property damage to all enemies in a 3x3 area around the target. May leave the enemies stunned.
|}
|}


<!--T:54-->
==Elemental Master==
==Elemental Master==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
|- style="background-color:#CA80A2;"
| colspan="3" | Skill
| colspan="3" | Skills
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:5365}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:5365}}
| {{#skillDesc:5366}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:5366}}
| {{#skillDesc:5367}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:5367}}
|-
|-
|{{#skillDesc:5381}}
| {{#skillDesc:5368}}
| {{#skillDesc:5369}}
| {{#skillDesc:5369}}
| {{#skillDesc:5370}}
| {{#skillDesc:5370}}
Line 364: Line 446:
| {{#skillDesc:5373}}
| {{#skillDesc:5373}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:5374}}
| {{#skillDesc:5381}}
| {{#skillDesc:5379}}
| {{#skillDesc:5375}}
| {{#skillDesc:5375}}
|-
| {{#skillDesc:5376}}
| {{#skillDesc:5376}}
|-
| {{#skillDesc:5377}}
| {{#skillDesc:5377}}
| {{#skillDesc:5378}}
| {{#skillDesc:5378}}
| {{#skillDesc:5379}}
|-
|-
| colspan="3" | {{#skillDesc:5380}}
| {{#skillDesc:5374}}
| {{#skillDesc:5380}}
|{{#skilldesc:6517}}
|}
|}


<!--T:55-->
== High elemental spirit skills ==
== High elemental spirit skills ==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%;"
Line 381: Line 466:
|-
|-
| style="width: 33%;background-color:#F79A9A;" |<u>Flame Technique [Spirit Control level 1 : passive mode]</u> <br>
| style="width: 33%;background-color:#F79A9A;" |<u>Flame Technique [Spirit Control level 1 : passive mode]</u> <br>
1. Increases Fire Bolt damage of summoner by 100%.<br>2. Has a 7% chance to auto-cast Fire Bolt level 1 when summoner dealing normal physical damage. (If summoner has higher skill level, that level will be cast instead)<br>3. Endows Psychic Wave property to fire.
1. Increases Fire Bolt damage of summoner by 400%.<br>2. Has a 7% chance to auto-cast Fire Bolt level 1 when summoner dealing normal physical damage. (If summoner has higher skill level, that level will be cast instead)<br>3. Endows Psychic Wave property to fire.
| style="width: 33%;background-color:#F79A9A;"  | <u>Flame Armor [Spirit Control level 2 : defensive mode]</u> <br>
| style="width: 33%;background-color:#F79A9A;"  | <u>Flame Armor [Spirit Control level 2 : defensive mode]</u> <br>
1. Enchants summoner's armor with fire property.<br>2. Reduces damage taken from fire property by 100%, increases damage taken from water property by 30%.<br>
1. Enchants summoner's armor with fire property.<br>2. Reduces damage taken from fire property by 100%, increases damage taken from water property by 30%.<br>
Line 392: Line 477:
|-
|-
| style="width: 33%;background-color:#A5C5FA;" |<u>Cold Force [Spirit Control level 1 : passive mode]</u> <br>
| style="width: 33%;background-color:#A5C5FA;" |<u>Cold Force [Spirit Control level 1 : passive mode]</u> <br>
1. Increases Cold Bolt damage of summoner by 100%.<br>2. Has a 7% chance to auto-cast Cold Bolt level 1 when summoner dealing normal physical damage. (If summoner has higher skill level, that level will be cast instead)
1. Increases Cold Bolt damage of summoner by 400%.<br>2. Has a 7% chance to auto-cast Cold Bolt level 1 when summoner dealing normal physical damage. (If summoner has higher skill level, that level will be cast instead)


<!--T:56-->
3. Endows Psychic Wave property to water.
3. Endows Psychic Wave property to water.
| style="width: 33%;background-color:#A5C5FA;" |<u>Crystal Armor [Spirit Control level 2 : defensive mode]</u><br>
| style="width: 33%;background-color:#A5C5FA;" |<u>Crystal Armor [Spirit Control level 2 : defensive mode]</u><br>
Line 405: Line 491:
|- style="background-color:#CFF0DF;"
|- style="background-color:#CFF0DF;"
|<u>Grace Breeze [Spirit Control level 1 : passive mode]</u><br>
|<u>Grace Breeze [Spirit Control level 1 : passive mode]</u><br>
1. Increases Lightning Bolt damage of summoner by 100%.<br>2. Has a 7% chance to auto-cast Lightning Bolt level 1 when summoner dealing normal physical damage. (If summoner has higher skill level, that level will be cast instead)<br>3. Endows Psychic Wave property to wind.
1. Increases Lightning Bolt damage of summoner by 400%.<br>2. Has a 7% chance to auto-cast Lightning Bolt level 1 when summoner dealing normal physical damage. (If summoner has higher skill level, that level will be cast instead)<br>3. Endows Psychic Wave property to wind.
|<u>Eye of Storm  [Spirit Control level 2 : defensive mode]</u><br>
|<u>Eye of Storm  [Spirit Control level 2 : defensive mode]</u><br>
1. Enchants summoner's armor with wind property.<br>2. Reduces damage taken from wind property by 100%, increases damage taken from earth property by 30%.
1. Enchants summoner's armor with wind property.<br>2. Reduces damage taken from wind property by 100%, increases damage taken from earth property by 30%.
Line 416: Line 502:
|- style="background-color:#CBBAA9;"
|- style="background-color:#CBBAA9;"
|<u>Earth Care [Spirit Control level 1 : passive mode]</u><br>
|<u>Earth Care [Spirit Control level 1 : passive mode]</u><br>
1. Increases Earth Spike damage of summoner by 80%.<br>2. Has a 7% chance to auto-cast Earth Spike level 1 when summoner dealing normal physical damage. (If summoner has higher skill level, that level will be cast instead)<br>3. Endows Psychic Wave property to earth.
1. Increases Earth Spike damage of summoner by 800%.<br>2. Has a 7% chance to auto-cast Earth Spike level 1 when summoner dealing normal physical damage. (If summoner has higher skill level, that level will be cast instead)<br>3. Endows Psychic Wave property to earth.
|<u>Strong Protection  [Spirit Control level 2 : defensive mode]</u><br>
|<u>Strong Protection  [Spirit Control level 2 : defensive mode]</u><br>
1. Enchants summoner's armor with earth property.<br>2. Reduces damage taken from earth property by 100%, increases damage taken from fire property by 30%.
1. Enchants summoner's armor with earth property.<br>2. Reduces damage taken from earth property by 100%, increases damage taken from fire property by 30%.
Line 427: Line 513:
|- style="background-color:#CF95B3;"
|- style="background-color:#CF95B3;"
|<u>Deep Poisoning [Spirit Control level 1 : passive mode]</u><br>
|<u>Deep Poisoning [Spirit Control level 1 : passive mode]</u><br>
1. Increases Killing Cloud damage of summoner by 50%.<br>
1. Increases Killing Cloud damage of summoner by 1500%.<br>
2. Has a 7% chance to auto-cast Poison Burst level 1 when summoner dealing normal physical damage. (If summoner has higher skill level, that level will be cast instead)<br>
2. Has a 7% chance to auto-cast Poison Burst level 1 when summoner dealing normal physical damage. (If summoner has higher skill level, that level will be cast instead)<br>
3. Endows Psychic Wave property to poison.
3. Endows Psychic Wave property to poison.
Line 436: Line 522:
Creates the poison on 9 x 9 cells around the target, deals 700%Matk as poison property for 5 times that ignores target's magical defense to the enemies within the skill range. (Deals additional damage depends on summoner's base level)
Creates the poison on 9 x 9 cells around the target, deals 700%Matk as poison property for 5 times that ignores target's magical defense to the enemies within the skill range. (Deals additional damage depends on summoner's base level)
|}
|}
[[File:EM.png|center|frameless|750x750px|alt=]]
</translate>
4,016

edits