Arch Mage: Difference between revisions

Marked this version for translation
(Marked this version for translation)
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<languages/>
<translate>
==When do I change job?== <!--T:1-->
<!--T:2-->
# As Novice job level 10 you can change to Magician. 
# As Magician job level 40-50 you can change to Wizard.
# As Wizard base level 99 and job level 50 you can do rebirth.
# As rebirth Novice job level 10 you can change to Magician.
# As Magician with job level 40-50 you can change to 2nd class High Wizard. 
# As High Wizard base level 99 and job level 70 you can change to 3rd class Warlock.
# As Warlock base level 200 and job level 70 you can change to 4th class Arch Mage.
</translate>
==Magician==
==Magician==
As Novice job level 10 you can change to Swordman.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#DA70D6;"
|- style="background-color:#DA70D6;"
| colspan="3" | Skill
| colspan="3" | Skills
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:9}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:9}}
| {{#skillDesc:10}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:10}}
| {{#skillDesc:11}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:11}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:12}}
| {{#skillDesc:12}}
Line 22: Line 34:
|-
|-
| colspan="3" | {{#skillDesc:21}}
| colspan="3" | {{#skillDesc:21}}
|- style="background-color:#DA70D6;"
| colspan="3" | Quest Skills
|-
| colspan="3" |{{#skillDesc:157}}
|}
|}


==Wizard/High Wizard==
==Wizard==
As Magician job level 40-50 you can change to Wizard.
 
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#DA70D6;"
|- style="background-color:#DA70D6;"
| colspan="3" | Skill
| colspan="3" |Skills
|-
|-
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:80}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:81}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:83}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:80}}
| {{#skillDesc:81}}
| {{#skillDesc:82}}
|-
| {{#skillDesc:83}}
| {{#skillDesc:84}}
| {{#skillDesc:84}}
| {{#skillDesc:85}}
| {{#skillDesc:85}}
| {{#skillDesc:86}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:86}}
| {{#skillDesc:87}}
| {{#skillDesc:87}}
| {{#skillDesc:88}}
| {{#skillDesc:88}}
| {{#skillDesc:89}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:89}}
| {{#skillDesc:90}}
| {{#skillDesc:90}}
| {{#skillDesc:91}}
| {{#skillDesc:91}}
| {{#skillDesc:92}}
|-
| colspan="3" |{{#skillDesc:93}}
|- style="background-color:#DA70D6;"
| colspan="3" |Quest Skills
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:92}}
| colspan="3" |{{#skillDesc:1006}}
| colspan="2" |{{#skillDesc:93}}
|}
|}
As Wizard base level 99 and job level 50 you can do rebirth or change to 3rd class Warlock.


As High Wizard base level 99 and job level 70 you can change to 3rd class Warlock.
==High Wizard==
 
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
'''Note:'''
|- style="background-color:#DA70D6;"
 
| colspan="3" | Skills
* '''Only Rebirth Chars can change to 4th Class!'''
|-
* '''You will miss out rebirth skills and stats points!'''
|-
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:364}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:365}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:366}}
|-
| {{#skillDesc:400}}
| {{#skillDesc:483}}
| {{#skillDesc:484}}
|}


==Warlock==
==Warlock==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#DA70D6;"
|- style="background-color:#DA70D6;"
| colspan="3" | Skill
| colspan="3" | Skills
|-
|-
|{{#skillDesc:2216}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:2216}}
| {{#skillDesc:2201}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:2201}}
| {{#skillDesc:2202}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:2202}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:2203}}
| {{#skillDesc:2203}}
Line 84: Line 110:
| {{#skillDesc:2214}}
| {{#skillDesc:2214}}
|-
|-
|{{#skillDesc:2231}}
| {{#skillDesc:2231}}
|{{#skillDesc:2230}}
| {{#skillDesc:2230}}
| {{#skillDesc:2217}}
| {{#skillDesc:2217}}
|-
|-
|{{#skillDesc:2232}}
| {{#skillDesc:2232}}
| {{#skillDesc:2222}}
| {{#skillDesc:2222}}
| {{#skillDesc:2223}}
| {{#skillDesc:2223}}
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |{{#skillDesc:2224}}
| {{#skillDesc:2224}}
| {{#skillDesc:2229}}
| {{#skillDesc:2229}}
| {{#skillDesc:5012}}
|}
|}


==Arch Mage==
==Arch Mage==
As Warlock base level 200 an job level 70 you can change to 4th class Arch Mage.
 
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#DA70D6;"
|- style="background-color:#DA70D6;"
| colspan="3" | Skill
| colspan="3" | Skills
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:5214}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:5214}}
| {{#skillDesc:5215}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:5215}}
| {{#skillDesc:5218}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:5218}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:5217}}
| {{#skillDesc:5217}}
| {{#skillDesc:5216}}
| {{#skillDesc:5216}}
|{{#skillDesc:5220}}
| {{#skillDesc:5220}}
|-
|-
|{{#skillDesc:5225}}
| {{#skillDesc:5225}}
| {{#skillDesc:5230}}
| {{#skillDesc:5230}}
| {{#skillDesc:5222}}
| {{#skillDesc:5222}}
|-
|-
|{{#skillDesc:5229}}
| {{#skillDesc:5229}}
| {{#skillDesc:5227}}
| {{#skillDesc:5227}}
| {{#skillDesc:5228}}
| {{#skillDesc:5228}}
|-
|-
|{{#skillDesc:5235}}
| {{#skillDesc:5235}}
| {{#skillDesc:5221}}
| {{#skillDesc:5221}}
|{{#skillDesc:5237}}
| {{#skillDesc:5237}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:5232}}
| {{#skillDesc:5232}}
| {{#skillDesc:5233}}
| {{#skillDesc:5233}}
| {{#skillDesc:5234}}
| {{#skillDesc:5234}}
|-
| colspan="3" |{{#skilldesc:6516}}
|}
|}
[[File:AM.png|center|frameless|796x796px]]
4,016

edits