Dragon Knight: Difference between revisions

Marked this version for translation
(Marked this version for translation)
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<languages/>
<translate>
==When do I change job?== <!--T:1-->
<!--T:2-->
# As Novice job level 10 you can change to Swordman. 
# As Swordman job level 40-50 you can change to Knight.
# As Knight base level 99 and job level 50 you can do rebirth.
# As rebirth Novice job level 10 you can change to Swordman.
# As Swordman with job level 40-50 you can change to 2nd class Lord Knight. 
# As Lord Knight base level 99 and job level 70 you can change to 3rd class Rune Knight.
# As Rune Knight base level 200 and job level 70 you can change to 4th class Dragon Knight.
</translate>
== Swordman ==


=== Swordman ===
As Novice job level 10 you can change to Swordman.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#66CDAA;"  
|- style="background-color:#66CDAA;"  
| colspan="3"|Skills
| colspan="3"|Skills
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:2}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:2}}
| {{#skillDesc:4}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:4}}
| {{#skillDesc:3}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:3}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:5}}
| {{#skillDesc:5}}
Line 14: Line 26:
| {{#skillDesc:7}}
| {{#skillDesc:7}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:8}}
| colspan="3" | {{#skillDesc:8}}
| {{#skillDesc:144}}
|- style="background-color: #66CDAA;"
| colspan="3" | Quest Skills
|-
| {{#skillDesc:144}}  
| {{#skillDesc:145}}
| {{#skillDesc:145}}
|-
| {{#skillDesc:146}}
| colspan="3" | {{#skillDesc:146}}
|}
|}


=== Knight ===
== Knight ==
As Swordman job level 40-50 you can change to Knight.
 
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#66CDAA;"
|- style="background-color:#66CDAA;"
| colspan="3" |Skill
| colspan="3" |Skills
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:55}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:55}}
| {{#skillDesc:56}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:56}}
| {{#skillDesc:57}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:57}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:58}}
| {{#skillDesc:58}}
Line 40: Line 54:
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:64}}
| {{#skillDesc:64}}
| {{#skillDesc:495}}
| colspan="2" | {{#skillDesc:495}}
| {{#skillDesc:1001}}
|- style="background-color: #66CDAA;"
| colspan="3" | Quest Skills
|-
| colspan="3" | {{#skillDesc:1001}}  
|}
|}
As Knight base level 99 and job level 50 you can do rebirth or change to 3rd class Rune Knight.
'''Note:'''


* '''Only Rebirth Chars can change to 4th Class!'''
== Lord Knight ==
* '''You will miss out rebirth skills and stats points!'''


=== Lord Knight ===
As rebirth Swordman with job level 40-50 you can change to 2nd Lord Knight.
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#66CDAA;"
|- style="background-color:#66CDAA;"
| colspan="3" | Skill
| colspan="3" | Skills
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:355}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:355}}
| {{#skillDesc:356}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:356}}
| {{#skillDesc:357}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:357}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:358}}
| {{#skillDesc:358}}
Line 68: Line 79:
|}
|}


=== Rune Knight ===
== Rune Knight ==
As Lord Knight base level 99 and job level 70 you can change to 3rd class Rune Knight.
 
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#66CDAA;"
|- style="background-color:#66CDAA;"
| colspan="3" |Skill
| colspan="3" |Skills
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:2001}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:2001}}
| {{#skillDesc:2002}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:2002}}
| {{#skillDesc:2003}}
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:2003}}
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:2004}}
| {{#skillDesc:2004}}
Line 87: Line 98:
|-
|-
| {{#skillDesc:2010}}
| {{#skillDesc:2010}}
|{{#skillDesc:2020}}
| {{#skillDesc:2020}}
|{{#skillDesc:5004}}
| {{#skillDesc:5004}}
|-
| colspan="3" | {{#skillDesc:5014}}
|}
|}


==== Runes ====
== Runes ==
'''Note: different runes can be active at the same time.'''
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;"
|- style="background-color:#66CDAA;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#66CDAA;text-align:center;"
Line 128: Line 142:
|}
|}


=== Dragon Knight ===
== Dragon Knight ==
As Rune Knight base level 200 an job level 70 you can change to 4th class Dragon Knight.
 
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 90%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#66CDAA;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#66CDAA;"
| colspan="3" width: 20%" |Skill
| colspan="3" width: 20%" |Skills
|-
|-
|
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:5201}}
|
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:5203}}
|
| style="width:30%;"| {{#skillDesc:5204}}
|-
|-
|
| {{#skillDesc:5205}}
|
| {{#skillDesc:5206}}
|
| {{#skillDesc:5207}}
|-
|-
|
| {{#skillDesc:5208}}
|
| {{#skillDesc:5210}}
|
| {{#skillDesc:5211}}
|-
|-
|
| {{#skillDesc:5212}}
|
| {{#skillDesc:5213}}
|
| {{#skillDesc:6001}}
|-
|-
| colspan="3" |
| colspan="3" |{{#skilldesc:6502}}
|}
|}


[[File:Skill_Dragon_night.png|alt=|frameless|855x855px|center]]
[[File:Skill_Dragon_night.png|alt=|frameless|1070x1070px|center]]
4,016

edits