Sealed Shrine: Difference between revisions

Marked this version for translation
(Marked this version for translation)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<languages/>
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
[[Category:Instances]]
== Requirements ==
<!--T:2-->
* Base Level 75+
* 1 day cooldown
<!--T:3-->
== Instance ==
# Go to the entrance by talking to the Warper > Instances > Sealed Shrine.
# Go to the entrance by talking to the Warper > Instances > Sealed Shrine.
# The party leader must talk to '''Friar Patrick''' and select '''I want to enter''' to generate the instance.
# The party leader must talk to '''Friar Patrick''' and select '''I want to enter''' to generate the instance.  
#; [[File:PatrickF.jpg]]
# Click on '''Grave of Baphomet''' and select '''Touch the stone''' to enter the instance.
# Click on '''Grave of Baphomet''' and select '''Touch the stone''' to enter the instance.
# Once you warp inside, walk directly to the right and click on talk to the Gravestone {{#navi:1@cata|141|219}}. Select '''Waited for me?'''.
# Once you warp inside, walk directly to the right and click on talk to the Gravestone {{#navi:1@cata|141|219}}. Select '''Waited for me?'''.
Line 16: Line 29:
# You will get information about which seal you must drag Baphomet into, there are five of them (one at each diagonal extreme and one at the center). Once you drag Baphomet into one of them, you must click in the center of the Magic Seal. This will make Baphomet vulnerable to attacks for a short period of time. The player who activated the seal will also get stone cursed.
# You will get information about which seal you must drag Baphomet into, there are five of them (one at each diagonal extreme and one at the center). Once you drag Baphomet into one of them, you must click in the center of the Magic Seal. This will make Baphomet vulnerable to attacks for a short period of time. The player who activated the seal will also get stone cursed.


==Monsters==
==Monsters== <!--T:4-->


<!--T:5-->
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 100%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 100%;"
! style="background-color:#B6D4D9; width: 15%;" | Monster
! style="background-color:#B6D4D9; width: 15%;" | Monster
Line 24: Line 38:
! style="background-color:#B6D4D9;" | Size / Race / Element
! style="background-color:#B6D4D9;" | Size / Race / Element
|-
|-
|[[File:1263.png|center|frameless]]
| {{#mob:1263|Wind Ghost}}
| 4,008
| 4,008
| 80
| 80
| Medium/ Demon/ Wind 3
| Medium/ Demon/ Wind 3
|-
|-
| [[File:1117.png|center|frameless]]
| {{#mob:1117|Evil Druid}}
| 5,149
| 5,149
| 80
| 80
| Large/ Undead/ Undead 4
| Large/ Undead/ Undead 4
|-
|-
| [[File:1263.png|center|frameless]]
| {{#mob:1291|Wraith Dead}}
| 4,008
| 80
| Medium/ Demon/ Wind 3
|-
| [[File:1291.png|center|frameless]]
| 10,035
| 10,035
| 86
| 86
| Large/ Undead/ Undead 4
| Large/ Undead/ Undead 4
|-
|-
| [[File:1509.png|center|frameless]]
| {{#mob:1509|Lude}}
| 11,574
| 11,574
| 101
| 101
| Small/ Undead/ Undead 4
| Small/ Undead/ Undead 4
|-
|-
| [[File:1699.png|center|frameless]]
| {{#mob:1699|Ancient Mimic}}
| 14,700
| 14,700
| 112
| 112
| Large/ Formless/ Neutral 3
| Large/ Formless/ Neutral 3
|-
|-
| [[File:1132.png|center|frameless]]
| {{#mob:1132|Khalitzburg}}
| 23,986
| 23,986
| 118
| 118
| Large/ Undead/ Undead 1
| Large/ Undead/ Undead 1
|-
|-
| [[File:1298.png|center|frameless]]
| {{#mob:1298|Zombie Master}}
| 25,510
| 25,510
| 119
| 119
| Medium/ Undead/ Undead 1
| Medium/ Undead/ Undead 1
|-
|-
| [[File:1869.png|center|frameless]]
| {{#mob:1869|Flame Skull}}
| 21,276
| 21,276
| 121
| 121
| Small/ Demon/ Ghost 3
| Small/ Demon/ Ghost 3
|-
|-
| [[File:1867bans.png|center|frameless]]
| {{#mob:1867|}}
| 48,666
| 48,666
| 130
| 130
| Medium/ Demon/ Dark 4
| Medium/ Demon/ Dark 4
|-
|-
| [[File:1290.png|center|frameless]]
| {{#mob:1290|Banshee}}
| 180,130
| 180,130
| 139
| 139
| Medium/ Undead/ Undead 1
| Medium/ Undead/ Undead 1
|-
|-
| [[File:1929.png|center|frameless]]
| {{#mob:1929|Great Demon Baphomet}}
| 4,520,000
| 4,520,000
| 98
| 98
| Large/ Demon/ Dark 3
| Large/ Demon/ Dark 3
|}
|}
</translate>