Illusion of Abyss: Difference between revisions

Marked this version for translation
(Marked this version for translation)
 
(28 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<languages/>
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
[[Category:Dungeons]]
===<span style="color: rgb(51, 153, 102);" data-mce-style="color: #339966;">Illusion of Abyss</span>===
===<span style="color: rgb(51, 153, 102);" data-mce-style="color: #339966;">Illusion of Abyss</span>===


<!--T:2-->
* Base Level 150+
* Base Level 150+


====<span style="color: rgb(51, 153, 102);" data-mce-style="color: #339966;">MVP Spawn</span>====
<!--T:3-->
<span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);" data-mce-style="color: #000000;"><span>To spawn the Ominous Turtle General MVP, you have to kill 1000 mobs in the second dungeon floor. There will then be an announce on the map when he appears.</span></span>
===<span style="color: rgb(51, 153, 102);" data-mce-style="color: #339966;">MVP Spawn</span>===
<span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);" data-mce-style="color: #000000;"><span>To spawn the Ominous Turtle General MVP, you have to kill 750 mobs in the second dungeon floor. There will then be an announce on the map when he appears.</span></span>
{{:Illusion_Abyss_Gear}}
===<span style="color: rgb(51, 153, 102);" data-mce-style="color: #339966;">Unique Item Drops</span>===
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 60%;text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color: #228B22; text-align: center;"
|Unique Item Drops
|-
|'''All of the following items:'''<br>Have a low fixed drop chance<br>
Drop from monsters inside the Illusion of Abyss dungeon
----
{{#item:25271}}<br>
{{#item:100417}}


====<span style="color: rgb(51, 153, 102);" data-mce-style="color: #339966;">Illusion Gear</span>====
<!--T:4-->
[[File:Abyss.png|alt=|right|frameless|199x199px]]
{{#item:41084}}
 
* <span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);" data-mce-style="color: #000000;">Speak with Equipment Researcher  {{#navi:alberta|225|28}}  right outside the entrance of the Illusion of Abyss dungeon.</span>
* You need to equip the base item to be able to craft its Illusion counterpart.
* More information about these Illusion Enchants can be found in [[Illusion_Enchantment|this]] page.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%;" data-mce-style="width: 100%;"
|- style="background-color: #228B22; text-align: center;" data-mce-style="background-color: #daa520; text-align: center;"
| style="width: 9.69957%; text-align: center;" data-mce-style="width: 9.69957%; text-align: center;"|<span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);" data-mce-style="color: #000000;">Image</span>
| style="width: 10%; text-align: center;" data-mce-style="width: 10%; text-align: center;"|<span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);" data-mce-style="color: #000000;">Name</span>
| style="width: 58.3262%; text-align: center;" data-mce-style="width: 58.3262%; text-align: center;"|<span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);" data-mce-style="color: #000000;">Description</span>
| style="width: 17.5107%; text-align: center;" data-mce-style="width: 17.5107%; text-align: center;"|<span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);" data-mce-style="color: #000000;">Crafting</span>
|-
|[[File:13469.png|center|middle]]
| {{#item:13469|Illusion Immaterial Sword [2]}}
| {{#itemDesc:13469}}
| +7 {{#item:1141|Immaterial Sword}} <br />100 {{#item:25271|  Illusion Stones}}<br />6 {{#item:25314|  Logbooks}}
|-
|[[File:1326.png|center|middle]]
| {{#item:1326| Illusion War Axe [2]}}
| {{#itemDesc:1326}}
| +7 {{#item:1306| War Axe [1]}}<br />100 {{#item:25271|  Illusion Stones}}<br />200 {{#item:25311| Piece of Black Horn}}
|-
|-
|[[File:32005.png|center|middle]]
|{{#item:41084}}Contains one of the following items at random
| {{#item:32005| Illusion Pole Axe [2]}}
----{{#item:13469}}<br>
| {{#itemDesc:32005}}
{{#item:1326}}<br>
| +7 {{#item:1417|Pole Axe [1]}}<br />100 {{#item:25271|  Illusion Stones}}<br />200 {{#item:25311| Piece of Black Horn}}
{{#item:32005}}<br>
{{#item:13338}}<br>
{{#item:16065}}<br>
{{#item:19247}}
|-
|-
|[[File:13338.png|center|middle]]
|This item only drops from Ominous Turtle General MvP<br>
| {{#item:13338|Illusion Wing Shuriken [2]}}
{{#item:100418}}
| {{#itemDesc:13338}}
| +7 {{#item:13300|Huuma Wing Shuriken}}<br />100 {{#item:25271|  Illusion Stones}}<br />200 {{#item:25313|Old Shell}}
|-
|[[File:16065.png|center|middle]]
| {{#item:16065|Illusion Iron Driver [2]}}
| {{#itemDesc:16062}}
| +7 {{#item:1529|Iron Driver}}<br />100 {{#item:25271|  Illusion Stones}}<br />200 {{#item:25313|Old Shell}}
|-
|[[File:19247.png|center|middle]]
| {{#item:19247|Illusion Fancy Flower [1]}}
| {{#itemDesc:19247}}
| +7 {{#item:2207|Fancy Flower}}<br />50 {{#item:25271|  Illusion Stones}}<br />50 {{#item:25312|Fine Old Dolls}}
|}
|}


{| style="background: transparent; width: 100%;text-align:center; border-style: none  none  none  none;" data-mce-style="background: transparent; width: 100%;"
<!--T:5-->
|-
===<span style="color: rgb(51, 153, 102);" data-mce-style="color: #339966;">Monsters</span>===
|
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 60%; text-align:center;"
| <span style="color: rgb(51, 153, 102);" data-mce-style="color: #339966;">Monsters</span>
|
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 60%; text-align:center; float:right; margin-right:15em;"
|- style="background-color:#228B22;"
|- style="background-color:#228B22;"
| style="width: 15%" data-mce-style="width: 20%;"|Monster
| style="width: 15%" data-mce-style="width: 20%;"|Monster
Line 63: Line 47:
| style="width: 45%" data-mce-style="width: 20%;"|Size/Race/Element
| style="width: 45%" data-mce-style="width: 20%;"|Size/Race/Element
|-
|-
| {{#mob: 3799|Ominous Assaulter}}
| {{#mob: 3799}}
| 160
| 160
| 592,508
| 592,508
| Small / Demon / Wind 2
| Small / Demon / Wind 2
|-
|-
| {{#mob: 3800|Ominous Permeter}}
| {{#mob: 3800}}
| 157
| 157
| 508,355
| 508,355
| Small / Brute / Neutral 2
| Small / Brute / Neutral 2
|-
|-
| {{#mob: 3801|Ominous Freezer}}
| {{#mob: 3801}}
| 159
| 159
| 549,071
| 549,071
| Small / Brute / Water 2
| Small / Brute / Water 2
|-
|-
| {{#mob: 3802|Ominous Soldier}}
| {{#mob: 3802}}
| 161
| 161
| 592,310
| 592,310
| Small / Brute / Earth 2
| Small / Brute / Earth 2
|-
|-
| {{#mob: 3803|Ominous Heater}}
| {{#mob: 3803}}
| 162
| 162
| 527,390
| 527,390
| Small / Brute / Fire 2
| Small / Brute / Fire 2
|-
|-
| {{#mob: 3804|Ominous Turtle General}}
| {{#mob: 3804}}
'''(MVP)'''
'''(MVP)'''
| 165
| 165
Line 95: Line 79:
|}
|}


{| style="background: transparent; width: 100%;text-align:center; border-style: none  none  none  none;" data-mce-style="background: transparent; width: 100%;"
<!--T:6-->
|-
===<span style="color: rgb(51, 153, 102);" data-mce-style="color: #339966;">Cards</span>===
|
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 60%; text-align:center;"
|<span style="color: rgb(51, 153, 102);" data-mce-style="color: #339966;">Cards</span>
|
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 60%; text-align:center; float:right; margin-right:15em;"
|- style="background-color:#228B22;"
|- style="background-color:#228B22;"
| style="width: 15%"|Card
| style="width: 15%"|Card
| style="width: 15%"|Description
| style="width: 15%"|Description
|-
|-
| {{#item:27117|Ominous Assaulter Card}}
| {{#item:27117}}
| {{#itemDesc:27117}}
| {{#itemDesc:27117}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:27115|Ominous Permeter Card}}
| {{#item:27115}}
| {{#itemDesc:27115}}
| {{#itemDesc:27115}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:27118|Ominous Freezer Card}}
| {{#item:27118}}
| {{#itemDesc:27118}}
| {{#itemDesc:27118}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:27114|Ominous Soldier Card}}
| {{#item:27114}}
| {{#itemDesc:27114}}
| {{#itemDesc:27114}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:27116|Ominous Heater Card}}
| {{#item:27116}}
| {{#itemDesc:27116}}
| {{#itemDesc:27116}}
|-
|-
| {{#item:27119|Ominous Turtle General Card}}
| {{#item:27119}}
| {{#itemDesc:27119}}
| {{#itemDesc:27119}}
|}
|}  
<br>
</translate>