In Depth Guide for Full Support Cardinal with Johnny: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 498: Line 498:




When you reach base level 190, you should have enough zeny to buy these items from  other player (use command @ws <ID Number> , e.g @ws 7436 will list all vendors who sells {{#item:7436}} )
When you reach base level 190, try to work your way to these dungeons =
 
* Einbech Dungeon 3rd Floor - Minimum base level to enter is 180
* Odin's Past - Minimum base level to enter is 180
* Abyss Lake 4 - Minimum base level to enter is 190
 
Try to /memo Odin's Past and Abyss Lake 4 entrance, since these 2 (two) spots are the highest EXP you can get for leeching your alts from 180 to 200 in no time ^^
 
And you should have enough zeny to buy these items from  other player (use command @ws <ID Number> , e.g @ws 7436 will list all vendors who sells {{#item:7436}} )


* 10 ea {{#item:7436}}
* 10 ea {{#item:7436}}
Line 566: Line 574:
* Slot 2 - {{#item:311351}}
* Slot 2 - {{#item:311351}}
* Slot 1 - {{#item:311301}}
* Slot 1 - {{#item:311301}}
|Min. 15 M
|Fully enchant Min. 15 M
|
|
|-
|-
Line 576: Line 584:
* Slot 2 - {{#item:312063}}
* Slot 2 - {{#item:312063}}
* Slot 1 - {{#item:312066}}
* Slot 1 - {{#item:312066}}
| +9 Glacier Robe without enchant min. price 4 M
| +9 Glacier Robe [1] without enchant min. price 4 M
Fully enchant min. 15 M
Fully enchant min. 15 M
|Prioritize Enchant on Slot 4, you can ask other player to help with enchant since you do not have enough reputation to do the enchant (required 1k reputation from Issgard - Episode 20 )
|Prioritize Enchant on Slot 4, you can ask other player to help with enchant since you do not have enough reputation to do the enchant (required 1k reputation from Issgard - Episode 20 )
|-
|-
|Garment
|Garment
|{{#item:450267}}
| +9
|
|
* Slot 3 - {{#item:312056}}
* Slot 2 - {{#item:312070}}
* Slot 1 - {{#item:312073}}
| +9 Glacier Muffler [1] without enchant min. price 4 M
Fully enchant min. 15 M
|You can buy the materials for enchants and ask other player to help with enchant since you do not have enough reputation to do the enchant (required 1k reputation from Issgard - Episode 20 )
|-
|Shoes
|{{#item:450268}}
| +9
| +9
|
|
* Slot 3 - {{#item:312076}}
* Slot 2 - {{#item:312078}}
* Slot 1 - no need
| +9 Glacier Shoes [1] without enchant min. price 4 M
Fully enchant min. 10 M
|
|
|
* Prioritize Enchant on Slot 3, you can ask other player to help with enchant since you do not have enough reputation to do the enchant (required 1k reputation from Issgard - Episode 20 )
* If you cannot 1-shot all dragons inside Abyss Lake 4 dungeon, then do enchant on Slot 2
|-
|-
|Shoes
|Shield
|
|{{#item:460040}}
| +9
| +9
|
|
* Slot 3 - {{#item:312091}}
* Slot 2 - {{#item:312092}}
* Slot 1 - {{#item:312095}}
| +9 Glacier Guard [1] without enchant min. price 7 M
|
|
|
* Prioritize Enchant on Slot 3, you can ask other player to help with enchant since you do not have enough reputation to do the enchant (required 1k reputation from Issgard - Episode 20 )
* If you cannot 1-shot all dragons inside Abyss Lake 4 dungeon, then do enchant on Slot 2 and Slot 1
* Put card {{#item:4120}}since you will be levelling inside Abyss Lake 4
|-
|-
|Accessories Right
|Accessories Right
|{{#item:490050}}
|
|
|
|
|
|Without enchant min. 1 M
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Accessories Left
|Accessories Left
|{{#item:490051}}
|
|
|
|
|
|Without enchant min. 1 M
|
|
|
|}
|}
'''Please note that mentioned price is taken from current market price at January 17th, 2026, market price may vary depends upon agreed price between buyer and seller.'''
73

edits

Navigation menu