111
edits
Xosofiyaxo (talk | contribs) m (→Notes) |
Xosofiyaxo (talk | contribs) m (→Notes) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| <s>''<small>Cute</small>''</s> || | Needs to worry about Variable Cast Time (as compared to no cast time of Metallic Fury) | | <s>''<small>Cute</small>''</s> || | Needs to worry about Variable Cast Time (as compared to no cast time of Metallic Fury) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <s>''<small>Popular to boot</small>''</s> || | The only other build that's considered meta where we can share our gears with is DcB DK/Ranged Ninja (farming). Magic build can share with lots of other classes | | <s>''<small>Popular to boot</small>''</s> || | The only other build that's considered meta where we can share our gears with is DcB DK/Ranged Ninja (farming). Magic build can share gears with lots of other classes | ||
|- | |||
| <s>''<small>Love dancing</small>''</s> || | Need to apply debuff (Sound Blend) and have ultimate skill active (Mystic Symphony) just to achieve max DPS. For magic, only debuff is needed for Metallic Fury (unless fighting Fish/Demi Human monsters) and only ultimate skill is needed for Rhythmic Wave | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <s>''<small>Great hair</small>''</s> || | Needs 2 buttons to maximize DPS (mainly just used for bosses or in Depth 2 (Depths Abyss) if leveling there and under geared) | | <s>''<small>Great hair</small>''</s> || | Needs 2 buttons to maximize DPS (mainly just used for bosses or in Depth 2 (Depths Abyss) if leveling there and under geared) | ||
edits