Introduction to MuhRO: Difference between revisions

m
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<languages/>
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
First of all: Welcome to MuhRO!
First of all: Welcome to MuhRO!


Muh Ragnarok Online is a Renewal private server with official features and some exclusive customization.
<!--T:2-->
MuhRO is a Renewal private server with official features and some exclusive customization.


==MuhRo Community==
==MuhRo Community== <!--T:3-->


<!--T:4-->
'''Wiki'''
'''Wiki'''


Our wiki is free for all and you are all free to fill it with relevated informations about class guides and more.  
<!--T:5-->
The main source for any information about the server, like guides, information about in-game content, systems and more.  
Our wiki is free for all and you are all free to fill it with relevated informations about class guides and more. <br>
The main source for any information about the server, like guides, information about in-game content, systems and more. <br>
If you were not able to find what you were looking for, use the search bar at the top of the wiki.  
If you were not able to find what you were looking for, use the search bar at the top of the wiki.  






<!--T:6-->
'''Discord'''
'''Discord'''


The [https://discord.gg/GHFERPaUQz: MuhRO Discord server]  is the main hub to interact with other players through general discussions, game tips and more.
<!--T:7-->
{{:Special_Channels}}


We connected some ingame chat-channels with our discord.
==Main Office== <!--T:8-->


If you write ingame in the channels #global, #support or #trade, this will also be displayed in our discord.
<!--T:9-->
 
Our Main Office is in prontera for more informations [[Main Office|click here.]]
If you write in discord, it will be shown ingame.
 
==Main Office==
 
Our Main Office is in prontera for more informations [[Main Office|klick here.]]


<!--T:10-->
==Player Commands==
==Player Commands==
Like most private servers, MuhRO players have commands.  
Like most private servers, MuhRO players have commands.  


<u>A list of all commands can be [https://zzyx.de/wiki/index.php/MuhRO:Player_Commands found here.]</u>
<!--T:11-->
<u>A list of all commands can be [[Player Commands|found here.]]</u>


==Currencies==
==Currencies== <!--T:12-->


{| class="wikitable" style="width: 75%; float:right; margin-right:9em;""
<!--T:13-->
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%; float:right; margin-right:15em;""
|- style="background-color:#AEF;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#AEF;text-align:center;"
| style="width: 5%"|Currency
| style="width: 10%"|Currency
| style="width: 17%"|Obtainable from
| style="width: 17%"|Obtainable from
| style="width: 28%"|Usage
| style="width: 28%"|Usage


<!--T:14-->
|-
|-
|Muh Coin
|Muh Coin
|
|
* Purchasing [https://zzyx.de/flux/?module=purchase MuhRo Points]
* Events, Rewards
* Exchanging Gold Coins into Muh Coins
|
|
* Purchase items and equipment from the MuhRo Shop or NPCs
* Purchase items and equipment from the MuhRo Shop or NPCs
|-
|-
|Event Ticket
|Fashion Points
|
* Being online and active
* Trade Costumes into Points
|
* Can be exchanged into Costume Enchant Boxes.
* Can be exchanged into Costumes.
|-
|Shadow Coins
|
* Kill MVPs
|
* Buy Shadow Gear
* Enchant Shadow Gear
* Upgrade Shadow Gear
|-
|Instance Coins
|
* You get them after completing some choosen instances.
|
* Ingame stuff
|-
|Event Coins
|
|
* GM Events
* Event coins are part of some events.
* Daily Rewards
|
|
* Can be exchanged into Event Boxes.
* You can use them, to buy costumes, which were contained in past events.
* Can be exchanged into Gold Coins.
* Can be traded with other players.
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;" colspan="3" data-mce-style="text-align: center;"|'''<span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 255);" data-mce-style="color: #0000ff;">Any other individual currency can be found in the respective [https://zzyx.de/wiki/index.php/MuhRO_Instances: Instances] or [https://zzyx.de/wiki/index.php/MuhRO_Quests: Quests].</span>'''
| style="text-align: center;" colspan="3" data-mce-style="text-align: center;"|'''<span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 255);" data-mce-style="color: #0000ff;">Any other individual currency can be found in the respective [[:Instances]] or [[Quests]].</span>'''
|}
|}
</translate>
4,016

edits