Rakugaki's PvM Hyper Novice: Difference between revisions

→‎Equipment: Added Yorscalp Crown
(→‎Cards and Pets: Slightly cleaner, or much messier... I dunno.)
(→‎Equipment: Added Yorscalp Crown)
Line 975: Line 975:
|-
|-
|{{#item:400545}}
|{{#item:400545}}
|Upper Headgear
|rowspan="2"| Upper Headgear
|Depth 2
|Depth 2
|One of the best upper headgears for this build and can be used in Physical builds. Enchanting it is EXPENSIVE, thanks to utterly infuriating RNG.
|One of the best upper headgears for this build and can be used in Physical builds. Enchanting it is EXPENSIVE, thanks to utterly infuriating RNG.
|-
|{{#item:400724}}
|[[21 Age of Heroes]]
|Probably the best upper headgear for Wind and Water focused builds. While it doesn't pair with {{#item:550152}}, the combo with {{#item:300601}} with a fully enchanted +12 and above Grade A crown more than makes up for it, making it more powerful than {{#item:400545}}, especially when {{#item:313428}}'s effects proc, which is almost fully guaranteed because of {{#skill:5457}} and {{#skill:5459}}'s multiple hits.
|-
|-
|{{#item:410233}}
|{{#item:410233}}
131

edits