Sakura's Rawr (Dragonic Breath) guide towards the Journey's End: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 825: Line 825:
[[File:Down arrow.png|frameless|35x35px]] All the EXP Bonus from EXP Gear are from '''Defeating''' monster, it doesn't boost EXP gain from Board Quest / Daily Quest submission. However, it does provide Bonus EXP from an Even Shared EXP Party Setup even though you are not the one who defeat the monster. Super awesome for Leeching :3
[[File:Down arrow.png|frameless|35x35px]] All the EXP Bonus from EXP Gear are from '''Defeating''' monster, it doesn't boost EXP gain from Board Quest / Daily Quest submission. However, it does provide Bonus EXP from an Even Shared EXP Party Setup even though you are not the one who defeat the monster. Super awesome for Leeching :3
*EXP Gears are great investment if you are planning to create more Alts.
*EXP Gears are great investment if you are planning to create more Alts.
*By wearing ALL the EXP Gears, potentially you'll get '''99% EXP Bonus''' for any defeated monster.
*By wearing ALL the EXP Gears, potentially you'll get '''105% EXP Bonus''' for any defeated monster.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+ style="white-space:nowrap; border:1px solid; padding:3px; |  
|+ style="white-space:nowrap; border:1px solid; padding:3px; |  
Line 909: Line 909:
|| Increase +5% EXP and Drop rate, or use any other Balloon from Poring Family. It can be Enchanted, and most preferably try to get {{#item:311004}} for extra 5% EXP from '''Any''' monster defeated, this enchant is optional as it is quite rare.
|| Increase +5% EXP and Drop rate, or use any other Balloon from Poring Family. It can be Enchanted, and most preferably try to get {{#item:311004}} for extra 5% EXP from '''Any''' monster defeated, this enchant is optional as it is quite rare.
||Click here [[Poring_Family_Balloons|for Porings Balloon,]] and here [[Poring_Family_Balloons#Normal_Enchants|for the Enchants.]]
||Click here [[Poring_Family_Balloons|for Porings Balloon,]] and here [[Poring_Family_Balloons#Normal_Enchants|for the Enchants.]]
|-
||
{{#item:20802}}
|| For every 2 refine +1% EXP Bonus & Drop rate, there are other Amistr Bag you can check on {{#item:23107}}.
||Apparently the only way is to buy from Players or complete Secret Quest in main office to access the map to farm for it.
|-
|-
|}
|}
1,494

edits

Navigation menu