Sakura's Rawr (Dragonic Breath) guide towards the Journey's End: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 690: Line 690:
! !! Equipment !! Notes
! !! Equipment !! Notes
|-
|-
| Upper Head Gear || +12 A {{#item:400529}} || Best enchant on 2nd slot is {{#item:312783}} 3rd slot is {{#item:312706}} 4th slot can go for any stats. Further info can visit [[Dimensions_Rune_Crowns|here.]]
| Upper Head Gear || {{#item:5899}} || It boost your {{#skill:2005}} by 50%. Can be crafted [[Equipment_Crafting#Trainer_Adric_-_Black_Ribbon,_Divine_Guard_Hat,_Palace_Guard|here.]]
|-
|-
| Mid Head Gear || | {{#item:410233}}  || BiS is 10% Long range, but if you get 10% Max HP it works too, use {{#item:102343}} to enchant. Further info can visit [[Alice_Twisted_Madness#Enchants_2|here.]]
| Mid Head Gear || | {{#item:19117}}  || This is for the 5%/4% Bonus EXP, also combo with Angel Poring Boots. It also depends whether you need the slot for extra Damage or Utility.
|-
|-
| Mid Head Gear (Farm) || | {{#item:19117}} or {{#item:19118}}  || Depends whether you need the card slot for slight damage increase for last hitting monster. Further info can visit [[Increase_item_drop_gears#Equipment_that_increases_drop_rate|here.]]
| Low Head Gear || | {{#item:19152}} || This is for the 5% Bonus EXP from defeated monster and possible additional 5% Bonus EXP depending on the enchant. Further info can visit [[Poring_Family_Balloons#Enchantment|here.]]
|-
|-
| Low Head Gear || | {{#item:420220}} || BiS is 5 Vit and 7% Long range but Prioritize on 7% Long range then follow by stats, use {{#item:102342}} to enchant. Further info can visit [[Alice_Twisted_Madness#Enchants_3|here.]]
| Armor i || | +12 {{#item:15186}} ||This is for the 5% Bonus EXP from defeated monster. Later on we will change into a stronger Armor. Further info can visit [[Increase_item_drop_gears#Equipment_that_increases_drop_rate|here.]]
|-
|-
| Low Head Gear (Farm) || | {{#item:19095}} or {{#item:19143}} || BiS is Happy Balloon for the 10% drop rate but if it's too pricey, 2nd best would be {{#item:19147}} because of the +2 Dex but can get any balloon from [[Poring_Family_Balloons#Poring_Family_Balloons|Poring Family]] for 5% drop rate if you don't need the stats. Balloons from Poring Family can be Enchanted, BiS for the enchant is {{#item:310991}} more info [[Poring_Family_Balloons#Enchantment|here]]. Further info for drop rate can visit [[Increase_item_drop_gears#Equipment_that_increases_drop_rate|here.]]
| Armor ii || | +11 {{#item:450177}} || Best enchant on 2nd slot is {{#item:310517}} 3rd slot is {{#item:310515}} 4th slot is {{#item:310506}}. Further info can visit [[Gray_Wolf_Enchantments#Gray_Wolf_Armor_Enchantments|here.]]
|-
|-
| Armor || | +12 A {{#item:450171}} || Best enchant on 2nd slot is {{#item:310682}} 3rd slot is {{#item:310732}} 4th slot can go for Vit or Dex. Further info can visit [[Constellation_Tower#Nebula_Armor_Enchantment|here.]] <br/> [[#Nebula_of_Expert_ArcherLv3_vs_Nebula_of_HealthLv3|Click here for Expert Archer<sup>Lv3</sup> VS Health<sup>Lv3</sup> on 3rd Enchant.]]
| Weapon i || | +9 {{#item:21050}} || A super good starter weapon for Wind Cutter Build for the 20% ACD, the enchant could be any but preferably Physical Attack to Normal monster on the 4th Line Enchant. You can use {{#item:100423}} on a +4 {{#item:21050}} to try to get to +9. Further info for getting the weapon can visit [[Illusion_of_Labyrinth#Illusion_Gear|here,]] for the enchant click [[Illusion Enchantment|here.]]  
|-
|-
| Armor (Farm) || | +12 {{#item:15186}} || Best enchant to get from 1st line is Indestructible, 2nd line would be either Vit or Dex. You can use {{#item:23175}} for the enchant. By replacing Nebula Armor, you'll lose a lot of Attack Speed and may slow down your farm. Further info can visit [[Increase_item_drop_gears#Equipment_that_increases_drop_rate|here.]]
| Weapon ii || |  
* +11 {{#item:600008}} or
* +12 {{#item:600017}}  
||  
*Hypocrisy Edge is slightly weaker than Adulter Fides Two-Handed Sword but its much more easier to get and doesn't need +12 for full potential. For Enchant, preferably try to get increase Melee Physical Damage on 2nd Line and increase Damage to Normal monster on 3rd Line. Further info for getting the weapon and Enchantment can visit [[Sin Weapons and Enchants (17.2)|here.]]
*Adulter Fides Two-Handed Sword is strong but have to +12 for full potential and it's quite troublesome to get, either opening {{#item:102562}} for a chance to get one, or MVP drop from [[Villa of Deception|Villa of Deception Instance.]] For Enchant, try to get on 2 enchant line increase Melee Physical Damage.
 
|-
|-
| Garment || | +11 {{#item:480090}} || This Garment . Further info can visit [[Divine Beast's Cloak: Summer|here.]]
|-
|-
| Weapon || | +12 A {{#item:630041}} || For the enchant you can choose which monster / MVP you want to focus. Further info can visit [[Dimension_Weapons#Dimensions_Weapons_Enchants|here.]]
| Shoes || | {{#item:22101}} || This is like the cheat code damage boost for DcB DK, once the bonus vit is proc from the boots, your damage will be boosted by a large amount. BiS is 10% Max HP, the 2nd line enchant preferably MHP (flat 50~1000) too but can be any as long as you get 10% max HP on the first line enchant. Tips to use [[Board_Quests#Instance_Coin_Shop|Doil the Instance Coin Shop]] if you don't want to run the instance. Further info can visit [[Airship_Crash#Item_Exchange|here.]]  
* For {{#linkmob:22174}} (Formless | <span style="background-color:none; color:#DEA193;">Neutral</span>) hence, {{#item:311934}} & {{#item:312800}}
* For {{#linkmob:20994}} (Dragon | <span style="background-color:none; color:#DEA193;">Neutral</span>) hence, {{#item:311928}} & {{#item:312800}}
* For {{#linkmob:22373}} (Demi-Human | <span style="background-color:none; color:purple;">Poison</span>) hence, {{#item:311937}} & {{#item:312800}}
* For [[Varmundt%27s_Biosphere_Depth_2#Monsters_Info|Biosphere Depth 2]] my build rely on these 2 enchant {{#item:311934}} & {{#item:311874}}
Tips:- Notice how the 3 MVP listed shared the same {{#item:312800}}, you can save some zeny to use 1 lance against 3 of them.
|-
| Garment || | +12 A {{#item:480350}} || This Garment should be the most expensive gear to make but it has the highest damage boost and should last a very long time. Prioritize to max the enchant on 2nd slot and aim for {{#item:313015}} (RNG involved to get Concentration). After 2nd enchant then only start focusing on 3rd enchant {{#item:312538}}. The last enchant to focus is the 4th enchant {{#item:312513}}. Further info can visit [[Divine Beast's Cloak: Summer|here.]]
|-
| Shoes || | +11 C {{#item:470073}} || This is like the cheat code damage boost for DcB DK, once the bonus vit is proc from the boots, your damage will be boosted by a large amount. BiS is 10% Max HP, the 2nd line enchant preferably MHP (flat 50~1000) too but can be any as long as you get 10% max HP on the first line enchant. Tips to use [[Board_Quests#Instance_Coin_Shop|Doil the Instance Coin Shop]] if you don't want to run the instance. Further info can visit [[Airship_Crash#Item_Exchange|here.]]  
[[#Boots_of_Unknown_Life_VS_Yorscalp_Boots|Click here for Boots of Unknown Life VS Yorscalp Boots test.]]
[[#Boots_of_Unknown_Life_VS_Yorscalp_Boots|Click here for Boots of Unknown Life VS Yorscalp Boots test.]]
|-/
|-/
1,503

edits

Navigation menu