103
edits
(Move shield-info, transformation-process, and enchants in respective tables) |
(Rework enchant tables and minor formatting improvements) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
[[Category:Enchantment]] | [[Category:Enchantment]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
==Cursed Knight's Shield== | |||
While enchanting the base-shield, there's a chance of transforming Cursed Knight's Shield into Bloody Knight's Shield or Purified Knight's Shield: | While enchanting the base-shield, there's a chance of transforming Cursed Knight's Shield into Bloody Knight's Shield or Purified Knight's Shield: | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="min-width: 1200px" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="min-width: 1200px" | ||
| Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
|Updated Enchanting Material | |Updated Enchanting Material | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center" | {{#item:28942|Cursed Knight's Shield}}<br /><span style="font-size: 0.8rem; font-style: italic">Dropped by {{#mob:30492}} in the forgotten land</span> | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center" | {{#item:28942|Cursed Knight's Shield}}<br /><span style="font-size: 0.8rem; font-style: italic">Dropped by<br />{{#mob:30492}}<br />in the forgotten land</span> | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center" |{{#item:23545|Silver Statue}}<br />or<br />2x {{#item:6909|Nyangvine Fruit}} | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center" |{{#item:23545|Silver Statue}}<br />or<br />2x {{#item:6909|Nyangvine Fruit}} | ||
| 90% | | 90% | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Shield Versions== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
| Line 44: | Line 43: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Enchants== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| style=" | | colspan="4" style="text-align: center;background-color:#F0E0E5;" |{{#item:28942|Cursed Knight's Shield}} | ||
| style=" | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;background-color:#F0E0E5;" | 1st enchant list | |||
| style="text-align: center;background-color:#F0E0E5;" | Min ~ Max | |||
| style="text-align: center;background-color:#F0E0E5;" | 2nd enchant list | |||
| style="text-align: center;background-color:#F0E0E5;" | Min ~ Max | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from demihuman race monster (except player) || 2~7 || %reduces damage taken from demihuman race monster (except player) || 2~7 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from brute race monster (except player) || 2~7 || %reduces damage taken from brute race monster (except player) || 2~7 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from demon race monster || 2~7 || %reduces damage taken from demon race monster || 2~7 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from undead race monster || 2~7 || %reduces damage taken from undead race monster || 2~7 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from formless race monster || 2~7 || %reduces damage taken from formless race monster || 2~7 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from insect race monster || 2~7 || %reduces damage taken from insect race monster || 2~7 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from angel race monster || 2~7 || %reduces damage taken from angel race monster || 2~7 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from plant race monster || 2~7 || %reduces damage taken from plant race monster || 2~7 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from fish race monster || 2~7 || %reduces damage taken from fish race monster || 2~7 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from dragon race monster || 2~7 || %reduces damage taken from dragon race monster || 2~7 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to demihuman race monster (except player) || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to demihuman race monster (except player) || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to brute race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to brute race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to demon race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to demon race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to undead race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to undead race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to formless race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to formless race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to insect race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to insect race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to angel race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to angel race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to plant race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to plant race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to fish race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to fish race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to dragon race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to dragon race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to demihuman race monster (except player) || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to demihuman race monster (except player) || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to brute race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to brute race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to demon race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to demon race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to undead race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to undead race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to formless race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to formless race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to insect race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to insect race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to angel race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to angel race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to plant race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to plant race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to fish race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to fish race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to dragon race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to dragon race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces variable casting time || 1~5 || %reduces delay after attack || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| MaxHP || 100~1000 || MaxHP || 100~1000 | |||
|- | |||
| MaxSP || 20~200 || MaxSP || 20~200 | |||
|- | |||
| Def || 3~10 || Def || 3~10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mdef || 3~10 || Mdef || 3~10 | ||
|- | |||
| %heal effectiveness || 5~10 || %heal effectiveness || 5~10 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| style=" | | colspan="4" style="text-align: center;background-color:#F0E0E5;" |{{#item:28945|Bloody Knight's Shield}} | ||
| style=" | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;background-color:#F0E0E5;" | 1st enchant list | |||
| style="text-align: center;background-color:#F0E0E5;" | Min ~ Max | |||
| style="text-align: center;background-color:#F0E0E5;" | 2nd enchant list | |||
| style="text-align: center;background-color:#F0E0E5;" | Min ~ Max | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from demihuman race monster (except player) || 2~7 || %reduces damage taken from demihuman race monster (except player) || 2~7 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from brute race monster (except player) || 2~7 || %reduces damage taken from brute race monster (except player) || 2~7 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from demon race monster || 2~7 || %reduces damage taken from demon race monster || 2~7 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from undead race monster || 2~7 || %reduces damage taken from undead race monster || 2~7 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from formless race monster || 2~7 || %reduces damage taken from formless race monster || 2~7 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from insect race monster || 2~7 || %reduces damage taken from insect race monster || 2~7 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from angel race monster || 2~7 || %reduces damage taken from angel race monster || 2~7 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from plant race monster || 2~7 || %reduces damage taken from plant race monster || 2~7 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from fish race monster || 2~7 || %reduces damage taken from fish race monster || 2~7 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from dragon race monster || 2~7 || %reduces damage taken from dragon race monster || 2~7 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to demihuman race monster (except player) || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to demihuman race monster (except player) || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to brute race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to brute race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to demon race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to demon race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to undead race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to undead race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to formless race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to formless race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to insect race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to insect race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to angel race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to angel race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to plant race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to plant race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to fish race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to fish race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to dragon race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to dragon race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to demihuman race monster (except player) || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to demihuman race monster (except player) || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to brute race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to brute race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to demon race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to demon race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to undead race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to undead race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to formless race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to formless race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to insect race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to insect race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to angel race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to angel race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to plant race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to plant race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | %increases magical damage to fish race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to fish race monster || 1~5 | ||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to dragon race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to dragon race monster || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces variable casting time || 1~5 || %reduces delay after attack || 1~5 | |||
|- | |||
| MaxHP || 100~1000 || MaxHP || 100~1000 | |||
|- | |||
| MaxSP || 20~200 || MaxSP || 20~200 | |||
|- | |||
| Def || 3~10 || Def || 3~10 | |||
|- | |||
| Mdef || 3~10 || Mdef || 3~10 | |||
|- | |||
| %heal effectiveness || 5~10 || %heal effectiveness || 5~10 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| style=" | | colspan="4" style="text-align: center;background-color:#F0E0E5;" |{{#item:28946|Purified Knight's Shield}} | ||
| style=" | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;background-color:#F0E0E5;" | 1st enchant list | |||
| style="text-align: center;background-color:#F0E0E5;" | Min ~ Max | |||
| style="text-align: center;background-color:#F0E0E5;" | 2nd enchant list | |||
| style="text-align: center;background-color:#F0E0E5;" | Min ~ Max | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to demihuman race monster (except player) || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to demihuman race monster (except player) || 5-10 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to brute race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to brute race monster || 5-10 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to demon race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to demon race monster || 5-10 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to undead race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to undead race monster || 5-10 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to formless race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to formless race monster || 5-10 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to insect race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to insect race monster || 5-10 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to angel race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to angel race monster || 5-10 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to plant race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to plant race monster || 5-10 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to fish race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to fish race monster || 5-10 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases physical damage to dragon race monster || 1~5 || %increases physical damage to dragon race monster || 5-10 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to demihuman race monster (except player) || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to demihuman race monster (except player) || 5-10 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to brute race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to brute race monster || 5-10 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to demon race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to demon race monster || 5-10 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to undead race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to undead race monster || 5-10 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to formless race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to formless race monster || 5-10 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to insect race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to insect race monster || 5-10 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to angel race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to angel race monster || 5-10 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to plant race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to plant race monster || 5-10 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to fish race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to fish race monster || 5-10 | |||
|- | |||
| %increases magical damage to dragon race monster || 1~5 || %increases magical damage to dragon race monster || 5-10 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from demihuman race monster (except player) || 2~7 || %ignores Def of demihuman race monster (except player)|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from brute race monster (except player) || 2~7 || %ignores Def of brute race monster|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from demon race monster || 2~7 || %ignores Def of demon race monster|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from undead race monster || 2~7 || %ignores Def of undead race monster|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from formless race monster || 2~7 || %ignores Def of formless race monster|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from insect race monster || 2~7 || %ignores Def of insect race monster|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from angel race monster || 2~7 || %ignores Def of angel race monster|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from plant race monster || 2~7 || %ignores Def of plant race monster|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from fish race monster || 2~7 || %ignores Def of fish race monster|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces damage taken from dragon race monster || 2~7 || %ignores Def of dragon race monster|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| %reduces variable casting time || 1-5 || %ignores Mdef of demihuman race monster (except player)|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| MaxHP || 100~1000 || %ignores Mdef of brute race monster|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| MaxSP || 20~200 || %ignores Mdef of demon race monster|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| Def || 3~10 || %ignores Mdef of undead race monster|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| Mdef || 3~10 || %ignores Mdef of formless race monster|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| %heal effectiveness || 5~10 || %ignores Mdef of insect race monster|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="9" | || %ignores Mdef of angel race monster|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| %ignores Mdef of plant race monster|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| %ignores Mdef of fish race monster|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| %ignores Mdef of dragon race monster|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Negates size penalty | |||
|- | |||
| %ignores Def of normal enemies|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| %ignores Def of boss monsters|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |||
| %ignores Mdef of normal enemies|| 30~60 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | %ignores Mdef of boss monsters|| 30~60 | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits