1,503
edits
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| Garment || | +12 A {{#item:480350}} || This Garment should be the most expensive gear to make but it has the highest damage boost and should last a very long time. Prioritize to max the enchant on 2nd slot and aim for {{#item:313015}} (RNG involved to get Concentration). After 2nd enchant then only start focusing on 3rd enchant {{#item:312538}}. The last enchant to focus is the 4th enchant {{#item:312513}}. Further info can visit [[Divine Beast's Cloak: Summer|here.]] | | Garment || | +12 A {{#item:480350}} || This Garment should be the most expensive gear to make but it has the highest damage boost and should last a very long time. Prioritize to max the enchant on 2nd slot and aim for {{#item:313015}} (RNG involved to get Concentration). After 2nd enchant then only start focusing on 3rd enchant {{#item:312538}}. The last enchant to focus is the 4th enchant {{#item:312513}}. Further info can visit [[Divine Beast's Cloak: Summer|here.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shoes || | +11 C {{#item:470073}} || This is like the cheat code damage boost for DcB DK, once the bonus vit is proc from the boots, your damage will be boosted by a large amount. BiS is 10% Max HP, the 2nd line enchant preferably MHP (flat 50~1000) too but can be any as long as you get 10% max HP on the first line enchant. Tips to use [[Board_Quests#Instance_Coin_Shop|Doil the Instance Coin Shop]] if you don't want to run the instance. Further info can visit [[Airship_Crash#Item_Exchange|here.]] | | Shoes || | +11 C {{#item:470073}} || This is like the cheat code damage boost for DcB DK, once the bonus vit is proc from the boots, your damage will be boosted by a large amount. BiS is 10% Max HP, the 2nd line enchant preferably MHP (flat 50~1000) too but can be any as long as you get 10% max HP on the first line enchant. Tips to use [[Board_Quests#Instance_Coin_Shop|Doil the Instance Coin Shop]] if you don't want to run the instance. Further info can visit [[Airship_Crash#Item_Exchange|here.]] | ||
|- | <br/> [[#Boots_of_Unknown_VS_Yorscalp_Boots|Click here to see Boots of Unknown VS Yorscalp Boots test.]] | ||
|-/ | |||
| Shoes (Farm) || | | | Shoes (Farm) || | | ||
* +12 A {{#item:470303}} | * +12 A {{#item:470303}} | ||
edits