Sakura's Rawr (Dragonic Breath) guide towards the Journey's End: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 237: Line 237:
These New Advance Shadow Gear from Tower of Trials triumph when facing High RES monster because of the -20% ignore RES from both sets and it surpasses the Blue Shadow Gear even at '''RES 0'''. '''[[#Blue_Shadow_Gear_vs_New_Advance_Shadow_Gear|Click here for the Test Result.]]''' Be aware that using this new set may improve Damage but you'll lose Max HP and have to relocate your stats again for Instant Cast.
These New Advance Shadow Gear from Tower of Trials triumph when facing High RES monster because of the -20% ignore RES from both sets and it surpasses the Blue Shadow Gear even at '''RES 0'''. '''[[#Blue_Shadow_Gear_vs_New_Advance_Shadow_Gear|Click here for the Test Result.]]''' Be aware that using this new set may improve Damage but you'll lose Max HP and have to relocate your stats again for Instant Cast.
| Armor || | +10 {{#item:1270025}} || Best enchant is Long Range Damage % on 1st line and Pow or P.atk on 2nd line. Prioritize on LR % > Pow / P.atk. Can use {{#item:101262}} for the enchant. Further info can visit [[Shadow_Enchanting#New_Sets|here for enchant,]] and [[Shadow_Gear#Advanced|here for the Shadow Gear.]]
| Armor || | +10 {{#item:1270025}} || Best enchant is Long Range Damage % on 1st line and Pow or P.atk on 2nd line. Prioritize on LR % > Pow / P.atk. Can use {{#item:101262}} for the enchant. Further info can visit [[Shadow_Enchanting#New_Sets|here for enchant,]] and [[Shadow_Gear#Advanced|here for the Shadow Gear.]]
|-
| Shoes || | +10 {{#item:1270026}}
||  Best enchant is Long Range Damage % on 1st line and Pow or P.atk on 2nd line. Prioritize on LR % > Pow / P.atk. Can use {{#item:101262}} for the enchant. Further info can visit [[Shadow_Enchanting#New_Sets|here for enchant,]] and [[Shadow_Gear#Advanced|here for the Shadow Gear.]]
|-
|-
| Weapon || | +10 {{#item:24792}} || Best enchant on slot 1 is +3 Pow and for slot 2 is +5 Vit or +5 Dex, pick Vit for Damage or Dex for instant cast. Further info can visit [[Shadow_Enchanting#Weapon_&_Shield|here for enchant,]] and [[Shadow_Gear#Master_Shadow_Gear|here for the Shadow Gear.]]
| Weapon || | +10 {{#item:24792}} || Best enchant on slot 1 is +3 Pow and for slot 2 is +5 Vit or +5 Dex, pick Vit for Damage or Dex for instant cast. Further info can visit [[Shadow_Enchanting#Weapon_&_Shield|here for enchant,]] and [[Shadow_Gear#Master_Shadow_Gear|here for the Shadow Gear.]]
Line 242: Line 245:
|Shield || | +10 {{#item:24793}}
|Shield || | +10 {{#item:24793}}
|| Best enchant on slot 1 is +3 Pow and for slot 2 is +5 Vit or +5 Dex, pick Vit for Damage or Dex for instant cast. Further info can visit [[Shadow_Enchanting#Weapon_&_Shield|here for enchant,]] and [[Shadow_Gear#Master_Shadow_Gear|here for the Shadow Gear.]]
|| Best enchant on slot 1 is +3 Pow and for slot 2 is +5 Vit or +5 Dex, pick Vit for Damage or Dex for instant cast. Further info can visit [[Shadow_Enchanting#Weapon_&_Shield|here for enchant,]] and [[Shadow_Gear#Master_Shadow_Gear|here for the Shadow Gear.]]
|-
| Shoes || | +10 {{#item:1270026}}
||  Best enchant is Long Range Damage % on 1st line and Pow or P.atk on 2nd line. Prioritize on LR % > Pow / P.atk. Can use {{#item:101262}} for the enchant. Further info can visit [[Shadow_Enchanting#New_Sets|here for enchant,]] and [[Shadow_Gear#Advanced|here for the Shadow Gear.]]
|-
|-
| Accessory 1 || | +10 {{#item:1270011}} || Best enchant is Long Range Damage % on 1st line and Pow or P.atk on 2nd line. Prioritize on LR % > Pow / P.atk. Can use {{#item:101262}} for the enchant. Further info can visit [[Shadow_Enchanting#New_Sets|here for enchant,]] and [[Shadow_Gear#Bow_Master|here for the Shadow Gear.]]
| Accessory 1 || | +10 {{#item:1270011}} || Best enchant is Long Range Damage % on 1st line and Pow or P.atk on 2nd line. Prioritize on LR % > Pow / P.atk. Can use {{#item:101262}} for the enchant. Further info can visit [[Shadow_Enchanting#New_Sets|here for enchant,]] and [[Shadow_Gear#Bow_Master|here for the Shadow Gear.]]
1,503

edits

Navigation menu