1,503
edits
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|+ style="white-space:nowrap; border:1px solid; padding:3px; | Shadow Gears | |+ style="white-space:nowrap; border:1px solid; padding:3px; | Shadow Gears | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! !! Skills !! Effects !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
Notable Skills from Swordman to Dragon Knight. Further info can can visit [[Dragon Knight|here.]] | |||
| '''Swordman''' || {{#skill:4}} || Restores 50 + 2.0% of Max HP|| A good skill that works well with our High HP in the late game. | |||
|- | |||
| || {{#skill:7}} || When casted, the buff last for 10 seconds that increase +20% fire physical property to your Damage || This skill is super good to improve damage during MVP fight, not so much for farming as you need to refresh every 10 seconds. | |||
|- | |||
| || {{#skill:8}} || When casted, the buff last for 37 seconds or after taking 7 hits from monster (whichever come first) will make you immune to stagger effect from physical hit. || This skill has niche usage when you are not wearing Lord Bearer's Shadow Gear. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Knight'''|| {{#skill:55}} || A Passive skill that +40 Mastery Attack || More Attack is always welcome. | |||
|- | |||
| || {{#skill:63}} || A Passive skill that enable us to get a mount which Improve movement speed, increase weight limit, Ignore Size Penalty with Spears Weapon, + Mastery Attack || Never say no to a Cute Mount and all the benefits it bring :3 | |||
|- | |||
| || {{#skill:64}} || A Passive skill that regain our Attack Speed back to normal || Riding a mount reduces our Attack Speed so this skill balance back the Attack Speed. | |||
|- | |||
| || {{#skill:1001}} || An Active Skill that you cast on a target and "Jump" towards it from 14 Cells away || This skill is one of the best movement skill in game as it bring you closer to the monster, faster movement = faster kill = faster farming. | |||
|- | |||
| || {{#skill:357}} || When Casted, the buff last for 1 minute that increase +15% Attack, +50 Hit at a cost of -15% DEF || This skill improve Damage by a bit, good for MVP and its duration is manageable in farming. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rune Knight''' || {{#skill:2007}} || A Passive skill that works like {{#skill:63}} but slightly better || This skill alone restore our Attack speed back to normal. | |||
|- | |||
| || {{#skill:2008}} || An Active skill that deal AoE Fire Ranged Physical attack to a target || This skill is pre-requisite for Dragon Knight Skill. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{#skill:5004}} || An Active skill that deal AoE Water Ranged Physical attack to a target || This skill is pre-requisite for Dragon Knight Skill. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{#skill:2010}} || An Passive that allow you to consume Runestones for self Buff || This skill is the most important skill that allow us to use Runestones. Check on Consumables Section. | ||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Dragon Knight''' || {{#skill:5207}} || A Passive skill that give reduce damage taken from 10% Small, 15% Medium and 18% Large sized monster || This skill is super good that increase our survivability. | ||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{#skill:5210}} || When casted on a monster, the buff last for 5 minutes, it increases our main skill Dragonic Breath (DcB) by A LOT || This skill is the most important buff for Dragon Knight. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{#skill:6001}} || An Active skill that deal 9x9 AoE Ranged Physical attack to a target || This skill is our Main Skill, it IGNORE Def of monsters and its Damage scale with our POW, Max HP & Max SP. We need to achieve instant cast by getting 530 cast point, the formula is ((dex*2)+int) and 185+ Attack speed for max spam. Try to get 193 (max Attack speed) for seamless {{#skill:1001}} + {{#skill:6001}} spam. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ style="white-space:nowrap; border:1px solid; padding:3px; | Costume Stones | |+ style="white-space:nowrap; border:1px solid; padding:3px; | Costume Stones | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! | ! Item !! Effects !! Where to get | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Top || | {{#item:1001939}} || This stone provide a total of 10% Long Range Damage when Lv10 {{#skill:2007}} is learned. Further info can visit [[Costume_Enchants_(Fashion_Points)#Top_Box_3|here.]] | | Top || | {{#item:1001939}} || This stone provide a total of 10% Long Range Damage when Lv10 {{#skill:2007}} is learned. Further info can visit [[Costume_Enchants_(Fashion_Points)#Top_Box_3|here.]] | ||
| Line 42: | Line 60: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
edits