Sakura's Rawr (Dragonic Breath) guide towards the Journey's End: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:


== '''Bossing and Farming Gear''' ==
== '''Bossing and Farming Gear''' ==
 
Farm gear are basically gears that provide increase drop rate %, the higher it is the more item drops you'll get. Be wary equipping farm gear may reduce your Damage, and always try to aim for 1 Hit / 2 Hit kill the monster you're farming for maximum efficiency.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+ style="white-space:nowrap; border:1px solid; padding:3px; | End Game Equipment solely for MVP
|+ style="white-space:nowrap; border:1px solid; padding:3px; | End Game Equipment for MVP & Farming
|-
|-
! !! Item!! Notes
! !! Item!! Notes
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
| Mid Head Gear || | {{#item:410233}}  || BiS is 10% Long range, but if you get 10% Max HP it works too, use {{#item:102343}} to enchant. Further info can visit [[Alice_Twisted_Madness#Enchants_2|here.]]
| Mid Head Gear || | {{#item:410233}}  || BiS is 10% Long range, but if you get 10% Max HP it works too, use {{#item:102343}} to enchant. Further info can visit [[Alice_Twisted_Madness#Enchants_2|here.]]
|-
| Mid Head Gear (Farm) || | {{#item:19117}} or {{#item:19118}}  || Depends whether you need the card slot for slight damage increase for last hitting monster. Further info can visit [[Increase_item_drop_gears#Equipment_that_increases_drop_rate|here.]]
|-
|-
| Low Head Gear || | {{#item:420220}} || BiS is 5 Vit and 7% Long range but Prioritize on 7% Long range then follow by stats, use {{#item:102342}} to enchant. Further info can visit [[Alice_Twisted_Madness#Enchants_3|here.]]
| Low Head Gear || | {{#item:420220}} || BiS is 5 Vit and 7% Long range but Prioritize on 7% Long range then follow by stats, use {{#item:102342}} to enchant. Further info can visit [[Alice_Twisted_Madness#Enchants_3|here.]]
|-
| Low Head Gear (Farm) || |  {{#item:19095}} or {{#item:19143}}  || BiS is Happy Balloon for the 10% drop rate but if it's too pricey, 2nd best would be {{#item:19147}} because of the +2 Dex but can get any balloon from [[Poring_Family_Balloons#Poring_Family_Balloons|Poring Family]] for 5% drop rate if you don't need the stats. Balloons from Poring Family can be Enchanted, BiS for the enchant is {{#item:310991}} more info [[Poring_Family_Balloons#Enchantment|here]]. Further info for drop rate can visit [[Increase_item_drop_gears#Equipment_that_increases_drop_rate|here.]]
|-
|-
| Armor || | +12 A {{#item:450171}} || Best enchant on 2nd slot is {{#item:310682}} 3rd slot is {{#item:310732}} 4th slot can go for Vit or Dex. Further info can visit [[Constellation_Tower#Nebula_Armor_Enchantment|here.]]
| Armor || | +12 A {{#item:450171}} || Best enchant on 2nd slot is {{#item:310682}} 3rd slot is {{#item:310732}} 4th slot can go for Vit or Dex. Further info can visit [[Constellation_Tower#Nebula_Armor_Enchantment|here.]]
|-
| Armor (Farm) || | +12 {{#item:15186}} || Best enchant to get from 1st line is Indestructible, 2nd line would be either Vit or Dex. You can use {{#item:23175}} for the enchant. Further info can visit [[Increase_item_drop_gears#Equipment_that_increases_drop_rate|here.]]
|-
|-
|-
| Weapon || | +12 A {{#item:630041}} || For the enchant you can choose which monster / MVP you want to focus. Further info can visit [[Dimension_Weapons#Dimensions_Weapons_Enchants|here.]]  
| Weapon || | +12 A {{#item:630041}} || For the enchant you can choose which monster / MVP you want to focus. Further info can visit [[Dimension_Weapons#Dimensions_Weapons_Enchants|here.]]  
Line 32: Line 39:
|-
|-
| Shoes || | +11 C {{#item:470073}} || This is like the cheat code damage boost for DcB DK, once the bonus vit is proc from the boots, your damage will be boosted by a large amount. BiS is 10% Max HP, the 2nd line enchant preferably MHP (flat 50~1000) too but can be any as long as you get 10% max HP on the first line enchant. Tips to use [[Board_Quests#Instance_Coin_Shop|Doil the Instance Coin Shop]] if you don't want to run the instance. Further info can visit [[Airship_Crash#Item_Exchange|here.]]
| Shoes || | +11 C {{#item:470073}} || This is like the cheat code damage boost for DcB DK, once the bonus vit is proc from the boots, your damage will be boosted by a large amount. BiS is 10% Max HP, the 2nd line enchant preferably MHP (flat 50~1000) too but can be any as long as you get 10% max HP on the first line enchant. Tips to use [[Board_Quests#Instance_Coin_Shop|Doil the Instance Coin Shop]] if you don't want to run the instance. Further info can visit [[Airship_Crash#Item_Exchange|here.]]
|-
| Shoes (Farm) || |
* +12 A {{#item:470303}}
* +12 A {{#item:470174}}
*+12 {{#item:22048}}
||
* BiS Boots for general farming and higher HP for higher survivability, best enchant on 2nd slot is {{#item:313097}} 3rd slot is {{#item:313094}} 4th slot is {{#item:313090}} Further info can visit [[21_Age_of_Heroes#Footgear_Enchants|here.]]
* Glade Rune Boots have higher damage IF hitting the monster that match the element of the 2nd enchant of the boots at Lv5 (Example:- {{#item:311876}} against Wind and Earth element, other elements Glade Rune Boots fall behind in Damage compared to Yorscalp. Further info can visit [[Varmundt%27s_Biosphere#Rune_Armors_Enchant|here.]]
* Sombre Shoe provide 10% drop rate or any other drop rate shoe. If you have trouble 1 shot killing the monster, considering not using drop rate shoe and go for Yorscalp or Glade Rune Boots. Further info can visit [[Increase_item_drop_gears#Equipment_that_increases_drop_rate|here.]]
|-
|-
| Accessory 1 || | {{#item:490133}} || Best enchant on 2nd slot is {{#item:313028}} 3rd and 4th slot is {{#item:310701}} (RNG involved to get double Master Archer). Further info can visit [[Constellation_Tower#Stellar_Seal_Accessories_Enchantment|here.]]
| Accessory 1 || | {{#item:490133}} || Best enchant on 2nd slot is {{#item:313028}} 3rd and 4th slot is {{#item:310701}} (RNG involved to get double Master Archer). Further info can visit [[Constellation_Tower#Stellar_Seal_Accessories_Enchantment|here.]]
1,503

edits