16,089
edits
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Instance= | |||
To open the Halloween instance every 4 hours you have to kill the monsters Whispering and Pumpkinring 10.000x times on fields/dungeons. <br> As soon as you have killed them, at the next event time you will get an announcement that the portal to the Halloween map is open in Prontera. <br> [[File:ghost3.png]] <br> In Prontera the NPC Ghost Cube tells you the counter of the missing monsters to start the instance.<br> You have 5 minutes to join. You must be at least level 125. | |||
You have to kill at least 100 monsters to enter.<br> | |||
The monsters you have to kill are Pumpkinrings and Whisperings, they are on fields/dungeons. <br> | |||
The portal closes after 5 minutes, if you are in the instance and die, '''you can not join again when you leave the map!''' <br> You have 20 minutes to kill the instance MVP. <br> | |||
[[File:mapevt.png]] | |||
== | ==Event Reward== | ||
Note: Only your main account will receive the reward.<br> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | '''{{#item:41014}} contains: '''<br> | ||
<u>100%:</u> | |||
* 10x {{#item:50000}} and <br> | |||
* 15x {{#item:25655}} and <br> | |||
* 2x of those items:<br> {{#item:6846}},{{#item:23177}}, {{#item:23204}}. <br> | |||
<u>60%:</u><br> | |||
* 2x {{#item:12210}} or<br> | |||
* 2x {{#item:12208}}<br> | |||
<u>35%:</u><br> | |||
* 2x {{#item:6635}} or<br> | |||
* 2x {{#item:50003}}<br> | |||
<u>5%: </u><br> | |||
* 1x {{#item:480119}} or<br> | |||
* 1x {{#item:480493}} or<br> | |||
* 1x {{#item:480436}} | |||
Each category adds ups so you could get an item from each category if you're lucky. | |||
==Costume crafting== | |||
The following costumes can be crafted in our Fashion Paradise. | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | |||
| colspan="2" |NPC Witchy <br> [[File:witchy2.png]] <br>{{#navi:muh_mark_in|64|383}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | |||
| style="width: 22%;"|Headgear | |||
| style="width: 68%;"|Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:420016}} | |||
| 1x {{#item:9027}}, <br> 200x {{#item:6694}}, <br> 200x {{#item:7442}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 1x {{#item:2426}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:62907}} | |||
| 1x {{#item:9024}}, <br> 250x {{#item:6245}}, <br> 50x {{#item:7209}}, <br> 10x {{#item:7644}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20190}} | |||
| 1x {{#item:9010}}, <br> 250x {{#item:7210}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7214}}, <br> 50x {{#item:7799}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:62809}} | |||
| 1x {{#item:9025}}, <br> 250x {{#item:6089}}, <br> 3x {{#item:2286}}, <br> 15x {{#item:6719}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:420010}} | |||
| 1x {{#item:9030}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25277}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25257}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 3x {{#item:300249}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:62905}} | |||
| 1x {{#item:9040}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7563}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7798}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7205}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{#item:62906}} | ||
| 1x {{#item:9123}}, <br> 150x {{#item:1097}}, <br> 50x {{#item:7643}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7435}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{#item:62908}} | ||
| 1x {{#item:9006}}, <br> 250x {{#item:1044}}, <br> 250x {{#item:7006}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7752}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{#item:19877}} | ||
| 1x {{#item:9128}}, <br> 500x {{#item:7012}}, <br> 3x {{#item:5045}}, <br> 3x {{#item:7799}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{#item:19158}} | ||
| 1x {{#item:9023}}, <br> 150x {{#item:6215}}, <br> 250x {{#item:7511}}, <br> 3x {{#item:1636}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}} | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | |||
| colspan="2" |NPC Ludy <br> [[File:ludy2.png]] <br>{{#navi:muh_mark_in|69|377}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | |||
| style="width: 22%;"|Headgear | |||
| style="width: 68%;"|Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:62987}} | |||
| 1x {{#item:9049}}, <br> 200x {{#item:7225}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 3x {{#item:100796}}, <br> 3x {{#item:300244}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:63005}} | |||
| 1x {{#item:9002}}, <br> 50x {{#item:6814}}, <br> 5x {{#item:7021}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 5x {{#item:5113}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19751}} | |||
| 1x {{#item:9019}}, <br> 200x {{#item:7511}}, <br> 100x {{#item:7218}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 3x {{#item:300247}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19915}} | |||
| 1x {{#item:9138}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 50x {{#item:6815}}, <br> 50x {{#item:25775}}, <br> 5x {{#item:300236}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19615}} | |||
| 1x {{#item:9053}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 50x {{#item:6817}}, <br> 3x {{#item:21018}}, <br> 3x {{#item:4189}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20173}} | |||
| 1x {{#item:9100}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7015}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 50x {{#item:6816}}, <br> 3x {{#item:4254}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19918}} | |||
| 1x {{#item:9005}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 250x {{#item:913}}, <br> 50x {{#item:6819}}, <br> 3x {{#item:4340}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:63036}} | |||
| 1x {{#item:9008}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 150x {{#item:6247}}, <br> 3x {{#item:1000514}}, <br> 3x {{#item:4193}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:60492}} | |||
| 1x {{#item:9052}}, <br> 50x {{#item:6818}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 3x {{#item:28010}}, <br> 3x {{#item:4191}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20547}} | |||
| 1x {{#item:9021}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25655}}, <br> 10x {{#item:2887}}, <br> 3x {{#item:2989}}, <br> 3x {{#item:300245}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Event Coins== | ||
We have decided to make costumes from previous events available after a year. <br> That's why we are introducing Event Coins that can be farmed and spent in any event. <br> Event Coins are available from Whispering, Pumkinring and Hallowring. <br> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | Therefore, you will be able to buy the costumes from Halloween 2021 afterwards at our NPC Spuky {{#navi:muh_mark_in|62|389}} for 150x {{#item:25655}}. <br> | ||
[[File:spukyhallo.png]] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | |||
| colspan="8" |Costumes | |||
|- style="background-color:#00BFFF;text-align:center;" | |||
| colspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="24" | | |||
| colspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="24" | | |||
| colspan="2" |2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{#item:19825}} | ||
| {{#item:20395}} | |||
|{{#item:19824}} | |||
|{{#item:31885}} | |||
|{{#item:20063}} | |||
|{{#item:31940}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:440006}} | |||
| {{#item:31415}} | |||
|{{#item:20175}} | |||
|{{#item:31912}} | |||
|{{#item:31809}} | |||
|{{#item:31947}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20450}} | |||
| {{#item:31832}} | |||
|{{#item:31088}} | |||
| {{#item:31946}} | |||
|{{#item:19290}} | |||
|{{#item:31948}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:19912}} | |||
| {{#item:31853}} | |||
|{{#item:31852}} | |||
| {{#item:420070}} | |||
|{{#item:19805}} | |||
|{{#item:410062}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20036}} | |||
| {{#item:31855}} | |||
|{{#item:19903}} | |||
| {{#item:420077}} | |||
|{{#item:19905}} | |||
|{{#item:410103}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20037}} | |||
| {{#item:31884}} | |||
|{{#item:20398}} | |||
| {{#item:420078}} | |||
|{{#item:19906}} | |||
|{{#item:19904}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="6" | | |||
|{{#item:20430}} | |||
| {{#item:420111}} | |||
|{{#item:19943}} | |||
|{{#item:20038}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20456}} | |||
| {{#item:480199}} | |||
|{{#item:31581}} | |||
|{{#item:20247}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20798}} | |||
|{{#item:400158}} | |||
|{{#item:31735}} | |||
|{{#item:20394}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:31056}} | |||
|{{#item:31464}} | |||
|{{#item:31819}} | |||
|{{#item:19907}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" | | |||
|{{#item:31824}} | |||
|{{#item:20300}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:31825}} | |||
|{{#item:20389}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#00BFFF;text-align:center;" | |||
| colspan="2" |2024 | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:61380}} | |||
|{{#item:61226}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:31726}} | |||
|{{#item:62410}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:31952}} | |||
|{{#item:62233}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:420057}} | |||
|{{#item:61134}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:480282}} | |||
|{{#item:410276}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:61888}} | |||
|{{#item:62160}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:410226}} | |||
|{{#item:410059}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:60410}} | |||
|{{#item:61294}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:420293}} | |||
|{{#item:410278}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:61225}} | |||
|{{#item:420171}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Fashion Store== | ||
The following costumes can be purchased in our Fashion Paradise at FP Autumn {{#navi:muh_mark_in|77|364}}. <br> | |||
<br> | Both categories will be available for 2 weeks only. <br> | ||
[[File:FPAutumn.png]] | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;" | |||
| colspan="4" |Halloween | |||
|- | |||
|Category 3 | |||
|Category 4 | |||
|Category 5 | |||
|Category 6 | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:90107}} | |||
|{{#item:90297}} | |||
|{{#item:62872}} | |||
|{{#item:61789}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:90112}} | |||
|{{#item:90301}} | |||
|{{#item:61710}} | |||
|{{#item:62953}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:90113}} | |||
|{{#item:61060}} | |||
|{{#item:61711}} | |||
|{{#item:31123}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:20762}} | |||
|{{#item:61713}} | |||
|{{#item:61712}} | |||
|{{#item:31314}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:90147}} | |||
|{{#item:61244}} | |||
|{{#item:61714}} | |||
|{{#item:31387}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:90390}} | |||
|{{#item:61275}} | |||
|{{#item:61715}} | |||
|{{#item:31833}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:90407}} | |||
|{{#item:410201}} | |||
|{{#item:61784}} | |||
|{{#item:31834}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:90245}} | |||
|{{#item:61898}} | |||
|{{#item:61785}} | |||
|{{#item:61185}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:90133}} | |||
|{{#item:62359}} | |||
|{{#item:61786}} | |||
|{{#item:61447}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:90277}} | |||
|{{#item:90365}} | |||
|{{#item:61788}} | |||
|{{#item:63097}} | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Donation Shop== | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 50%;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;" | |||
|colspan="2"|Halloween Eggs | |||
== | |- | ||
|{{#item:41011}} | |||
|{{#item:41012}} | |||
|} | |||
= | |||