Wind Hawk Guide by Hurt Locker: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
|}
|}
<div style="float:left;">__TOC__</div>
<div style="float:left;">__TOC__</div>
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: 20px; margin-right:0;border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; border-color:#ffffff00; float:right; "
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: 20px; margin-right:0;border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; border-color:#ffffff00; float:right;"
! colspan="6" style="background-color:#7DCEA0; " |[[File:WH15.png|thumb|31px]] WindHawk
! colspan="6" style="background-color:#7DCEA0; " | WindHawk
|-
|-
| colspan="6" |[[File:WindHawk.png|250px]] <div style="text-align: right;">
| colspan="6" |[[File:WindHawk.png|250px]] <div style="text-align: right;">
|
|-
|-
| colspan="6" style="background-color:#7DCEA0;" |
| colspan="6" style="background-color:#7DCEA0;" |
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |<div style="text-align: center;"> '''Job Base:''' </div>
| colspan="6" |<div style="text-align: center;"> Hurt Locker </div> <center>[[File:HurtLocker.png|thumb|250px]]</center>
| colspan="4" |<div style="text-align: center;"> Ranger </div>
</div>
| colspan="4" |<div style="text-align: center;"> Hurt Locker </div> <center>[[File:HurtLocker.png|thumb|150px]]</center>
|-
| colspan="6" style="background-color:#7DCEA0;" |
|-
|-
| colspan="6" |<div style="text-align: center;">'''4th Job Bonus'''</div>
| colspan="6" |<div style="text-align: center;">'''4th Job Bonus'''</div>
Line 38: Line 32:
| style="text-align: center;" |<nowiki>4</nowiki>
| style="text-align: center;" |<nowiki>4</nowiki>
|}
|}
 
<br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br>
== Introduction ==
== Introduction ==


Line 48: Line 42:




<br>
<br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br>


== Hidden Tips/Damage Boost ==
== Hidden Tips/Damage Boost ==
Line 98: Line 92:
| style="background:#EBEBFF;"| If you have no problem taking off the {{#item:300380 |Piloted Midrange Rgan Card}}. You can use these variants. Anything for the mini-max
| style="background:#EBEBFF;"| If you have no problem taking off the {{#item:300380 |Piloted Midrange Rgan Card}}. You can use these variants. Anything for the mini-max
|}
|}
== Hidden Tips/Damage Boost ==
== Late Game Gears ==
There are ways to increase your damage, do you know which ones? Even some old stuff still works
Now the questions will be answered. What is the WH late game? Here it is


{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 165: Line 159:
*{{#item:300376|Two Eyes Dollocaris}}  
*{{#item:300376|Two Eyes Dollocaris}}  
*{{#item:300381|Hearthunter AT Card}}
*{{#item:300381|Hearthunter AT Card}}
|-
| style="background:#E0FFFF;"|
*{{#item:700093|Dimensions Wind Crossbow}}
* [[Dimension_Weapons#Dimensions_Weapons_Enchants|Here you can see the enchants of your choice]]
| style="background:#EBEBFF;"|
[[Wind_Hawk_Guide_by_Hurt_Locker#Hidden_Tips/Damage_Boost|Here you can see the cards I recommended earlier]] '''Now, in the case of using Yorscalp Crown, yes or yes, you must use one ''' {{#item:300595|Epesto Walther Megas Card}}+{{#item:27361|Polluted Wander Man Card}}
|-
| style="background:#E0FFFF;"|
*{{#item:700108 |Time Gap Wind Bow}}
* [[Dimension_Weapons#Dimensions_Weapons_Enchants|Here you can see the enchants of your choice]]
| style="background:#EBEBFF;"|
[[Wind_Hawk_Guide_by_Hurt_Locker#Hidden_Tips/Damage_Boost|Here you can see the cards I recommended earlier]] A good bow for the GS build, allowing for near-instant spamming. It's great for Dep2 or for farming Venom/Temple.
|-
|-


86

edits

Navigation menu