1,025
edits
| Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
As mentioned before, your Shadow Gear can be mixed, so one combo you could possibly use is: {{#item:24883}}, {{#item:24884}}, {{#item:24753}}, {{#item:24754}}, {{#item:24665}}, and {{#item:24668}}! But please review the different options, and see what would benefit you the most. Spell Caster, for example, provides a lot of VCT that your build may need. | As mentioned before, your Shadow Gear can be mixed, so one combo you could possibly use is: {{#item:24883}}, {{#item:24884}}, {{#item:24753}}, {{#item:24754}}, {{#item:24665}}, and {{#item:24668}}! But please review the different options, and see what would benefit you the most. Spell Caster, for example, provides a lot of VCT that your build may need. | ||
Another option that is available is the [[Shadow_Gear#Special_Master_Shadow_Gear|Special Master Shadow Gear]] that combos with the {{#item:24792}} and {{#item:24793}}. The Special Master Shadow Gear is currently the most expensive shadow gear available as it requires {{#item:7914}}. However, mixed blue shadow gear provides more damage. As such, the Special Master Shadow Gear is not recommended. The Special Master Shadow Gear has three sets providing similar stats but damage for different elements: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin:left; width: 90%;" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE; width:10em;"|Sets | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE; width:40em;" |Shadow Gear | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"|Modifier | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow_Gear#Magical_Master|Magical Master]] | |||
|{{#item:24993}}, {{#item:24994}} <br> {{#item:24995}} & {{#item:24996}} | |||
|Increases Magical Damage with Water, Wind, Earth, Fire and Shadow element. | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow_Gear#Spell_Master|Spell Master]] | |||
|{{#item:24997}}, {{#item:24998}} <br> {{#item:24999}} & {{#item:1270000}} | |||
|Increases Magical Damage with Neutral, Holy, Shadow, Ghost and Undead element. | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow_Gear#Sorcery_Master|Sorcery Master]] | |||
|{{#item:1270001}}, {{#item:1270002}} <br> {{#item:1270003}} & {{#item:1270004}} | |||
|Increases Magical Damage with Fire, Water, Wind, Poison and Neutral element. | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|style="background-color: #B0C4DE;"| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Misc === | === Misc === | ||
edits