21 Age of Heroes: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<languages/>
<languages/>
<translate>
<translate>
<noinclude>[[Category:Quests]]</noinclude>
<!--T:1-->
<!--T:1-->
<noinclude>
[[Category:Quests]]
</noinclude>
<!--T:20-->
=Main Quest=
=Main Quest=
# At {{#navi:jor_tail|233|41}} you will find Shufapa. He explains to us, that they plan to investigate Scale Island and asks you to come along. The reason for that is an unusual mana wavelength on the island.   
# At {{#navi:jor_tail|233|41}} you will find Shufapa. He explains to us, that they plan to investigate Scale Island and asks you to come along. The reason for that is an unusual mana wavelength on the island.   
Line 387: Line 391:
#; [[File:EP_21_132.png]]
#; [[File:EP_21_132.png]]
# Outside the instance talk to Nyar again who brings us to a new area.  
# Outside the instance talk to Nyar again who brings us to a new area.  
#; <span style="color: rgb(205, 38, 38);" >Note: If you fail the instance or accidently teleport away use this navilink to get back here: {{#navi:jor_tmple1|170|307}} Talk to the Decorative Door to enter.</span>
#; [[File:EP_21_133.png]]
#; [[File:EP_21_133.png]]
# You will be warped, talk to Nyar again. Nillem and Lehar find a suspicious room with a book. Nillen reminds us why we are here and that we should investigate by using this book first.  
# You will be warped, talk to Nyar again. Nillem and Lehar find a suspicious room with a book. Nillen reminds us why we are here and that we should investigate by using this book first.  
Line 429: Line 434:
#; [[File:EP_21_149.png]]
#; [[File:EP_21_149.png]]


<!--T:13-->
=Side Quests=
=Side Quests=
==Supply Procurement==
==Supply Procurement==
Line 436: Line 442:
==Lugenburg Brothers==
==Lugenburg Brothers==
# Talk to Reinhardt inside center Barracks at {{#navi:mbase_in|118|186}}. Join the portal straight ahead.
# Talk to Reinhardt inside center Barracks at {{#navi:mbase_in|118|186}}. Join the portal straight ahead.
# Visit Wilhelm at {{#navi:jor_mbase|140|201}}.
# Go back to Reinhardt inside center Barracks again.
# Outside Tris is waiting at {{#navi:jor_mbase|197|277}}.
# Outside Tris is waiting at {{#navi:jor_mbase|197|277}}.
# Talk to Reinhardt next to him.
# Talk to Reinhardt next to him.
Line 465: Line 469:
<!--T:6-->
<!--T:6-->
=Daily Quests=
=Daily Quests=
{| class="wikitable" style="background: transparent; width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
|-
|-
|NPC
|NPC
Line 493: Line 497:
|Hunt 300x monsters in Nothern Rising Lands.
|Hunt 300x monsters in Nothern Rising Lands.
| rowspan="2" |10x {{#item:1001618}}
| rowspan="2" |10x {{#item:1001618}}
| rowspan="2" |10
| rowspan="2" |10 with Gaebolg family
|-
|-
|Hunt 300x monsters in Southern Rising Lands.
|Hunt 300x monsters in Southern Rising Lands.
Line 500: Line 504:
|Any kind of help: Recruit the right Mercenerys for Valdris. Not everyone is suitable.  
|Any kind of help: Recruit the right Mercenerys for Valdris. Not everyone is suitable.  
|2x {{#item:1001618}}
|2x {{#item:1001618}}
|2
|2 with Gaebolg family
|-
|-
|Fresh food: Collect 10x {{#item:1001644}} and 10x {{#item:1001647}}
|Fresh food: Collect 10x {{#item:1001644}} and 10x {{#item:1001647}}
|5x {{#item:1001618}}
|5x {{#item:1001618}}
|5
|5 with Gaebolg family
|-
|-
|Clamshell for injuries: Hunt 50x Scalleg
|Clamshell for injuries: Hunt 50x Scalleg
|5x {{#item:1001618}}
|5x {{#item:1001618}}
|5
|5 with Gaebolg family
|-
|-
|For the children: Hunt 50x Velelling  
|For the children: Hunt 50x Velelling  
|5x {{#item:1001618}}
|5x {{#item:1001618}}
|5
|5 with Gaebolg family
|-
|-
|Clean Finish (1): Hunt 300x monsters in Jormungandr Temple first floor
|Clean Finish (1): Hunt 300x monsters in Jormungandr Temple first floor {{#navi:jor_raise1|116|334}}
|10x {{#item:1001618}}
|10x {{#item:1001618}}
|10
|10 with Gaebolg family
|-
|-
|Clean Finish (2): Hunt 300x monsters in Jormungandr Temple second floor
|Clean Finish (2): Hunt 300x monsters in Jormungandr Temple second floor {{#navi:jor_raise1|116|334}}
|10x {{#item:1001618}}
|10x {{#item:1001618}}
|10
|10 with Gaebolg family
|-
|-
|Heine Tablet {{#navi:mbase_in|21|168}}
|Heine Tablet {{#navi:mbase_in|21|168}}
|Collect 3x {{#item:1001641}}
|Collect 3x {{#item:1001641}}
|5x {{#item:1001618}}
|5x {{#item:1001618}}
|3
|3 with Gaebolg family
|-
|-
|Conselor Wool
|Conselor Wool
Line 531: Line 535:
|Talk to him, go to next npc at {{#navi:jor_albe|50|241}}, return to wool.
|Talk to him, go to next npc at {{#navi:jor_albe|50|241}}, return to wool.
|3x {{#item:1001618}}
|3x {{#item:1001618}}
|2
|2 with Gaebolg family
|-
|-
|Libra {{#navi:jor_base|314|137}}
|Libra {{#navi:jor_base|314|137}}
|Libra will give you 1x {{#item:1001626}}, deliver it to Parex
|Libra will give you 1x {{#item:1001626}}, deliver it to Parex
|2x {{#item:1001618}}
|2x {{#item:1001618}}
|2
|2 with Gaebolg family
|}
|}


=Family Reputation= <!--T:12-->
=Family Reputation=
We have a total of 7 family reputations to complete. The maximum reputation you can reach is 1,000 per family. The Gaebolg reputation is partially filled through the main quest, while the other families need to be completed with  [[21_Age_of_Heroes#Daily_Quests|Mandel's daily quest.]]
We have a total of 7 family reputations to complete. The maximum reputation you can reach is 1,000 per family. The Gaebolg reputation is partially filled through the main quest, while the other families need to be completed with  [[21_Age_of_Heroes#Daily_Quests|Mandel's daily quest.]]
After reaching 1,000 reputation with a family, you can pay 5 {{#item:1001618}} to Mandel to receive a 1-hour buff of your choice.
After reaching 1,000 reputation with a family, you can pay 5 {{#item:1001618}} to Mandel to receive a 1-hour buff of your choice, or 40 {{#item:1001618}} to receive all blessings at once.


<!--T:14-->
Note: Buffs stacks, but you lose all buffs upon death.
Note: Buffs stacks, but you lose all buffs upon death.


{| class="wikitable" style="background: transparent; width: 100%;"
<!--T:15-->
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
|-
|-
|Family
|'''Family'''
|Buff
|'''Buff'''
|-
|-
|Gaebolg Blessing
|Gaebolg Blessing
Line 571: Line 577:
||Increase damage to Demihuman and Insect enemies by 15%.
||Increase damage to Demihuman and Insect enemies by 15%.
|}
|}
<!--T:24-->
Note: After reaching 1k reputation with all families, you will be able to start the Final Battle Instance on hard mode, as well as buy the +11 Gaebolg Refine Hammer.


= Fields/Dungeons = <!--T:7-->
= Fields/Dungeons = <!--T:7-->
Line 630: Line 639:
= Instances = <!--T:11-->
= Instances = <!--T:11-->


<!--T:16-->
* [[Mysterious Ghost Ship]]
* [[Mysterious Ghost Ship]]
* [[Final Battle]]
* [[Final Battle]]
Line 672: Line 682:
|{{#item:300529}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300529}}
|{{#item:300529}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300529}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:300530}} <br> Cri + 25, C.Rate + 5, MaxSP - 15%.
|{{#item:300530}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300530}}
_______________________
 
If base LUK is 120 or higher, additional Cri + 10.
If base CRT is 100 or higher, increases critical damage by 50%, C.Rate + 5.
 
{{#itemDesc:300530}}
|{{#item:300531}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300531}}
|{{#item:300531}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300531}}
|{{#item:300532}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300532}}
|{{#item:300532}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300532}}
Line 685: Line 689:
|}
|}


<!--T:11-->
= Past Heroes Cards = <!--T:21-->
=Past Heroes Cards=
 
You can get the card fragments needed to craft the cards using {{#item:103512}} which is obtainable in the [[https://wiki.muhro.eu/Final_Battle| Final Battle]] instance
<!--T:22-->
You can get the card fragments needed to craft the cards using {{#item:103512}}, which is obtainable in the '''hard mode''' of the [[Final Battle]] instance. You can craft them in the Wigner Shop {{#navi:jor_mbase|222|260}}
 
<!--T:23-->
{| class="wikitable" style="background: transparent; width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable" style="background: transparent; width: 100%;"
|-
|-
Line 699: Line 706:
|{{#item:300591}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300591}}
|{{#item:300591}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300591}}
|{{#item:300592}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300592}}
|{{#item:300592}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300592}}
|{{#item:300593}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300594}}
|{{#item:300593}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300593}}
|{{#item:300594}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300594}}
|-
|{{#item:300595}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300595}}
|{{#item:300595}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300595}}
|-
|{{#item:300596}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300596}}
|{{#item:300596}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300596}}
|{{#item:300597}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300597}}
|{{#item:300597}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300597}}
|{{#item:300598}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300598}}
|{{#item:300598}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300598}}
|{{#item:300599}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300599}}
|{{#item:300599}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300599}}
|-
|{{#item:300600}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300600}}
|{{#item:300600}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300600}}
|-
|{{#item:300601}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300601}}
|{{#item:300601}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300601}}
|{{#item:300602}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300602}}
|{{#item:300602}} <br> {{#itemDesc:300602}}
817

edits