798
edits
(family reputation and buffs) |
|||
| Line 537: | Line 537: | ||
|2x {{#item:1001618}} | |2x {{#item:1001618}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|} | |||
=Family Reputation= | |||
We have a total of 7 family reputations to complete. The maximum reputation you can reach is 1,000 per family. The Gaebolg reputation is partially filled through the main quest, while the other families need to be completed with [[21_Age_of_Heroes#Daily_Quests|Mandel's daily quest.]] | |||
After reaching 1,000 reputation with a family, you can pay 5 {{#item:1001618}} to Mandel to receive a 1-hour buff of your choice. | |||
Note: Buffs stacks, but you lose all buffs upon death. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="background: transparent; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
|Familly | |||
|Buff | |||
|- | |||
|Gaebolg Blessing | |||
|Increase ATK and MATK% by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
|Nerius Blessing | |||
|Decreased Variable Cast Time by 10% and increase attack speed by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
|Heine Blessing | |||
|Increase damage to Dragon and Plant enemies by 15%. | |||
|- | |||
|Lugenburg Blessing | |||
||Increase damage to Demon and Undead enemies by 15%. | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Blessing | |||
||Increase damage to Formless and Fish enemies by 15%. | |||
|- | |||
|Wigner Blessing | |||
||Increase damage to Brute and Angel enemies by 15%. | |||
|- | |||
|Richard Blessing | |||
||Increase damage to Demihuman and Insect enemies by 15%. | |||
|} | |} | ||