Summer Event: Difference between revisions

 
(29 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
Talk to the NPC at {{#navi:neustadt|125|125}} to enter the summer map. <br>
Talk to the NPC at {{#navi:neustadt|125|125}} to enter the summer map. <br>
[[File:SummEntrance.png]]
[[File:SummEntrance.png]]
=Erfa's Wave Rift=
Erfa’s Wave Rift is making a splash every 4 hours this season! <br>
To join the fun, grab your {{#item:480477}}, slip it on, and head to the portal at {{#navi:evt_summer|100|242}}. <br>
Once inside, get ready, real ocean waves will come crashing in! Stay safe by running back to the beach or chilling in safe zones until the water settles. <br>
While you’re there, keep an eye out for monsters, they might drop some stylish costumes.  <br>
And if you’re lucky, the mighty Kraken will show up! Defeat it, and you’ll unlock a treasure chest packed with rewards.  <br>
But be quick, the chest will only stick around for 1 minute before sinking back into the depths.
{| class="wikitable " style="width: 75%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#E6E6FA;"
| colspan="3" |Possible Rewards
|-
|{{#item:420321}}
|{{#item:440017}}
|{{#item:20039}}
|-
|{{#item:20449}}
|{{#item:31363}}
|{{#item:31783}}
|-
|{{#item:63006}}
|{{#item:63217}}
|{{#item:63515}}
|-
|{{#item:63377}}
|{{#item:63504}}
|{{#item:50000}}
|}
=Rankings=
=Rankings=
Our events have a ranking, which is expected to be reset on August 8th and will be rewarded with rewards such as special costumes and other high quality items. <br>
Our events have a ranking, which is expected to be reset on August 8th and will be rewarded with rewards such as special costumes and other high quality items. <br>
Line 34: Line 62:
[[File:BombShellFridge.png]]
[[File:BombShellFridge.png]]
{| class="wikitable " style="width: 50%;text-align:center;"  
{| class="wikitable " style="width: 50%;text-align:center;"  
|- style="background-color:#E0FFFF;"
| colspan="3" |Rewards
|- style="background-color:#E0FFFF;"
|- style="background-color:#E0FFFF;"
| colspan="3" |2024
| colspan="3" |2024
Line 55: Line 81:
|{{#item:20504}}
|{{#item:20504}}
|{{#item:20576}}
|{{#item:20576}}
|{{#item:20594}}
|
|}
|}


Line 63: Line 89:
[[File:SummerRace.png]]
[[File:SummerRace.png]]
{| class="wikitable " style="width: 75%;text-align:center;"  
{| class="wikitable " style="width: 75%;text-align:center;"  
|- style="background-color:#76EEC6;"
| colspan="6" |Rewards
|- style="background-color:#76EEC6;"
|- style="background-color:#76EEC6;"
| colspan="6" |2024
| colspan="6" |2024
Line 100: Line 124:


=Fishing=
=Fishing=
At NPC Sunny {{#navi:evt_summer:226|205}} you can buy the {{#item:25898}} and the {{#item:6882}} for fishing. The event will be available every 4 hours. <br>
At NPC Sunny {{#navi:evt_summer|226|205}} you can buy the {{#item:25898}} and the {{#item:6882}} for fishing. The event will be available every 4 hours. <br>
[[File:SummSunny.png]]
[[File:SummSunny.png]]
=Digging & Mining=
=Digging & Mining=
At NPC Moby {{#navi:evt_summer:97|244}} you can buy the {{#item:6381}} and {{#item:50140}} you need for Digging and Mining. <br>
At NPC Moby {{#navi:evt_summer|97|244}} you can buy the {{#item:6381}} and {{#item:50140}} you need for Digging and Mining. <br>
[[File:MobySummer.png]]
[[File:MobySummer.png]]


Line 195: Line 220:
|{{#item:5911}}
|{{#item:5911}}
|
|
|}
=Poring Clicker=
While Mining there is a chance to trigger Poring Clicker. <br>
Several different Porings will appear at the wall left from the Summer Stage {{#navi:evt_summer|86|177}}, all you have to do now is to click on them and hopefully win nice prices!
{| class="wikitable " style="width: 100%;text-align:center;"
|- style="background-color:#FFE4B5;"
| colspan="4" |Possible Rewards
|-
|{{#item:20428}}
|{{#item:50000}}
|{{#item:6498}}
|{{#item:909}}
|}
|}


Line 200: Line 239:
{| class="wikitable " style="width: 100%;text-align:center;"  
{| class="wikitable " style="width: 100%;text-align:center;"  
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;"
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;"
| colspan="6" |Costume Rewards ~
| colspan="6" |Costume Rewards from previous years
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;"
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;"
| colspan="2" |Category 1
| colspan="2" |Category 1
Line 244: Line 283:
|{{#item:31580}}
|{{#item:31580}}
|{{#item:31528}}
|{{#item:31528}}
|{{#item:420218}}
|{{#item:420241}}
|{{#item:90406}}
|{{#item:90406}}
|{{#item:90383}}
|{{#item:90383}}
Line 251: Line 290:
|{{#item:31402}}
|{{#item:31402}}
|{{#item:31801}}
|{{#item:31801}}
|{{#item:420241}}
|{{#item:420325}}
|{{#item:420234}}
|{{#item:420234}}
|{{#item:61056}}
|{{#item:61056}}
Line 258: Line 297:
|{{#item:61912}}
|{{#item:61912}}
|{{#item:61968}}
|{{#item:61968}}
|{{#item:420325}}
|{{#item:420264}}
|{{#item:480377}}
|{{#item:480377}}
|{{#item:61069}}
|{{#item:61069}}
Line 265: Line 304:
|{{#item:31368}}
|{{#item:31368}}
|{{#item:62243}}
|{{#item:62243}}
|{{#item:420264}}
|{{#item:420033}}
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" |
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" |
|-
|-
Line 271: Line 310:
|{{#item:400271}}
|{{#item:400271}}
|{{#item:20471}}
|{{#item:20471}}
|{{#item:420033}}
|{{#item:420345}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:31255}}
|{{#item:31255}}
|{{#item:61752}}
|{{#item:61752}}
|{{#item:420237}}
| colspan="2" |{{#item:420237}}
|{{#item:420345}}
|}
|}
=Crafting NPC Summy=
=Crafting NPC Summy=
At NPC Summy you can craft the following costumes: <br>
At NPC Summy you can craft the following costumes: <br>
Line 283: Line 322:
<br>
<br>
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 50%;text-align:center;"  
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 50%;text-align:center;"  
|- style="background-color:#FFF68F;"
| colspan="2" | Wave Mode Costumes
|- style="background-color:#FFF68F;"
|Item
|Recipe
|-
|{{#item:480477}}
|150x {{#item:25655}} <br>
15x {{#item:981}}  <br>
100x {{#item:1054}} <br>
1x {{#item:4001}} <br>
50x {{#item:12119}}
|-
|{{#item:20109}}
|150x {{#item:25655}}  <br>
15x {{#item:983}} <br>
100x {{#item:1050}} <br>
1x {{#item:4025}} <br>
50x {{#item:12119}}
|-
|{{#item:20177}}
|150x {{#item:25655}}  <br>
15x {{#item:981}}  <br>
100x {{#item:956}} <br>
1x {{#item:4178}} <br>
50x {{#item:12119}}
|-
|{{#item:20116}}
|150x {{#item:25655}}  <br>
15x {{#item:979}} <br>
100x {{#item:950}} <br>
1x {{#item:4093}} <br>
50x {{#item:12119}}
|- style="background-color:#FFF68F;"
| colspan="2" | Summer Costumes
|- style="background-color:#FFF68F;"
|- style="background-color:#FFF68F;"
|Item  
|Item  
Line 288: Line 362:
|-
|-
|{{#item:480419}}
|{{#item:480419}}
|
|150x {{#item:25655}} <br> 1x {{#item:600008}} <br> 40x {{#item:1001073}} <br> 100x {{#item:25814}} <br> 1x {{#item:300115}}
150x {{#item:25655}}  
|-
|-
|{{#item:480422}}
|{{#item:480422}}
|
|150x {{#item:25655}} <br> 1x {{#item:580005}} <br> 500x {{#item:1000103}} <br> 1x {{#item:580008}} <br> 100x {{#item:1001204}}
150x {{#item:25655}}  
|-
|-
|{{#item:480361}}
|{{#item:480361}}
|
|150x {{#item:25655}} <br> 1x {{#item:1185}} [[Endless_Cellar_/_Endless_Tower#Crafting_Violet_Fear | [Craft]]] <br> 250x {{#item:1000512}} <br> 15x {{#item:981}} <br> 250x {{#item:1001432}}
150x {{#item:25655}}  
|-
|-
|{{#item:480360}}
|{{#item:480360}}
|
|150x {{#item:25655}} <br> 300x {{#item:7156}} <br> 1x {{#item:9044}} <br> 1x {{#item:13338}} <br> 250x {{#item:7315}}
150x {{#item:25655}}  
|-
|-
|{{#item:410144}}
|{{#item:410144}}
|150x {{#item:25655}}  
|150x {{#item:25655}} <br> 10x {{#item:6752}} <br> 100x {{#item:25669}} <br> 1x {{#item:16065}} <br> 1x {{#item:300077}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:31924}}
|{{#item:31924}}
|
|150x {{#item:25655}} <br> 100x {{#item:1001641}} <br> 300x {{#item:7441}} <br> 3x {{#item:25768}} <br> 300x {{#item:25767}}
150x {{#item:25655}}  
|-
|-
|{{#item:31847}}
|{{#item:31847}}
|
|150x {{#item:25655}} <br> 150x {{#item:1001641}} <br> 10x {{#item:978}} <br> 300x {{#item:25760}} <br> 2x {{#item:530002}}
150x {{#item:25655}}  
|-
|-
|{{#item:410384}}
|{{#item:410384}}
|150x {{#item:25655}}  
|150x {{#item:25655}} <br> 500x {{#item:7043}} <br> 10x {{#item:982}} <br> 100x {{#item:25892}} <br> 2x {{#item:300376}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:410353}}
|{{#item:410353}}
|150x {{#item:25655}}  
|150x {{#item:25655}} <br> 250x {{#item:951}} <br> 1x {{#item:19624}} [[Costume_Crafting#Category_1 | [Craft]]] <br> 2x {{#item:300149}} <br> 400x {{#item:25894}}
|-
|-
|{{#item:410371}}
|{{#item:410371}}
|150x {{#item:25655}}  
|150x {{#item:25655}} <br> 2x {{#item:15282}} <br> 1x {{#item:5040}} [[Equipment_Crafting#Charlotte | [Craft]]] <br> 300x {{#item:740}} <br> 200x {{#item:994}}
|}
|}