Elisia's General Autocasting Guide: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 485: Line 485:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|{{#item:27251}}
|{{#item:27251}}.
| +5% ASPD
{{#item:27258}}.
| +5% ASPD.
|-
|-
|{{#item:27258}}
|{{#item:300181}}.
| +5% ASPD
{{#item:300180}}.
 
{{#item:300187}}.
 
{{#item:300186}}.
| Geffen Thug gives +10% ASPD.
Rest gives +7% ASPD.
Crafted with [[Geffen Night Arena#Card Product List|Geffen Night Arena]] materials.
|}
|}


Line 596: Line 604:
This glove also allows you to use {{#skill:405}}, but has to be manually casted.
This glove also allows you to use {{#skill:405}}, but has to be manually casted.
|-
|-
|{{#item:490024}} or
|{{#item:490024}}
{{#item:490025}} or
{{#item:490025}}.   


{{#item:490026}} or
{{#item:490026}}


{{#item:490027}}.
{{#item:490027}}.
 
Enchanted with {{#item:1000116}}
|Exchange with NPC Yeoncheong {{#navi:ba_in01|79|379}}
|Exchange with NPC Yeoncheong {{#navi:ba_in01|79|379}}
|Enchantment gives +10% Attack Speed.
|Needs to be enchanted with {{#item:1000116}} which gives +10% Attack Speed.
|-
|-
|{{#item:32248}} + {{#item:32250}}
|{{#item:32248}} + {{#item:32250}}
Line 692: Line 698:
|{{#item:24689}}
|{{#item:24689}}
|Rented (FREE) from NPC Lucy {{#navi:moc_para01|110|91}}
|Rented (FREE) from NPC Lucy {{#navi:moc_para01|110|91}}
| +2 flat ASPD but requires full Paradise Set
| +2 flat ASPD but '''requires full Paradise Set.'''
|-
|-
|{{#item:24695}}
|{{#item:24695}}
|Rented from NPC Lucy {{#navi:moc_para01|110|91}}
|Rented from NPC Lucy {{#navi:moc_para01|110|91}}
| +7% ASPD
| +7% ASPD.
|-
|-
|{{#item:24232}} + {{#item:24231}}
|{{#item:24232}} + {{#item:24231}}
Line 716: Line 722:
| +7 Armor gives us +1 ASPD
| +7 Armor gives us +1 ASPD
+8 Weapon gives us +9% ASPD and +1 ASPD
+8 Weapon gives us +9% ASPD and +1 ASPD
'''+15 set bonus''' gives us +1 ASPD.


The safest non-hammer way to refine Shadow Gear is by using HD Elunium. '''I'd recommend just using the Hammer to +9 both.'''
'''+15 set bonus''' gives +1 ASPD.
|-
|-
|{{#item:24217}} + {{#item:24218}}
|{{#item:24217}} + {{#item:24218}}
|Purchased from NPC Eno {{#navi:main_office|87|169}}
|Purchased from NPC Eno {{#navi:main_office|87|169}}
|Each shadow gear gives +1 ASPD at +7 refinement.
|Each shadow gear gives +1 ASPD at +7 refinement.
'''+15 set bonus''' gives us +1 ASPD for a total of +3 ASPD
'''+15 set bonus''' gives +1 ASPD for a total of +3 ASPD
|-
|{{#item:24219}}
|Purchased from NPC Dala {{#navi:main_office|87|166}}
|At +9, we get a 2.8% chance to autocast (1.4% for Magic Compose) Lv. 4 Bolt Skills (+4 hits per trigger).
At +10, we get a 3% chance to autocast (1.5% for Magic Compose) Lv. 5 Bolt Skills (+5 hits per trigger).
 
'''MELEE ONLY. Works well with Blitz Shield/Shoes and Auto Spell Weapon/Earring/Pendant combos above, as none of the parts overlap!'''
|}
|}
=== Costume Enchantments ===
=== Costume Enchantments ===
79

edits