Hall of Life/en: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Updating to match new version of source page
(Updating to match new version of source page)
(Updating to match new version of source page)
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
Line 8: Line 8:
* Entrance: {{#navi:t_garden|172|235}}
* Entrance: {{#navi:t_garden|172|235}}
* Time limit: 60 minutes
* Time limit: 60 minutes
* Cooldown: 10 minutes
* Cooldown: 1 minute
* Requirement: 1x {{#item:1001415}}
* Requirement: 1x {{#item:1001415}}


Line 47: Line 47:


Rigel takes 99.9% reduced damage. (Levels 1-3 are easier) <br>
Rigel takes 99.9% reduced damage. (Levels 1-3 are easier) <br>
With higher challenge levels Rigel's attack, defenses, and HP recovery increases. <br>
With higher challenge levels Rigel's HP, damage, defenses, and HP recovery increases. <br>
The speed at which moving portals appear, and their damage also increases at higher challenge levels. <br>
Sanctuary is cast more frequently at higher challenge levels. <br>
Sanctuary is cast more frequently at higher challenge levels. <br>
Starting from challenge level 10, Rigel casts spells a little faster, and casting even faster at level 20.
Starting from challenge level 10, Rigel casts spells a little faster, and casting even faster at level 20.
Line 71: Line 70:


* Phantom space can only be accessed during phase 1
* Phantom space can only be accessed during phase 1
* Every minute a portal to the phantom space appears at the top of the area
* After 3 sets of moving portals have spawned, a portal to the phantom space appears at the top of the area
* In phantom space, there are 4 Rigel clones, 1 in each corner
* In phantom space, there are 4 Rigel clones, 1 in each corner
* If a player dies, an additional clone spawns, further increasing Rigel's HP recovery
* If a player dies, an additional clone spawns, further increasing Rigel's HP recovery
Line 96: Line 95:
| Aimed Shower  
| Aimed Shower  
|-  
|-  
| Block Explosion || Creates small square fields. After a short delay, all players inside the field get marked. Marked targets get sealed inside a bubble, which stuns and deals damage. <br> Bubbles can be removed with {{#item:102433}}
| Block Explosion || Creates a massive square field. After a short delay, all players inside the field get marked. Marked targets get sealed inside a bubble, which stuns and deals damage. <br> Bubbles can be removed with {{#item:102433}}
|-
|-
| Frost Field || Creates a huge square field. After a short delay, players inside the field take damage and become debuffed. Debuffed targets take more damage from Lightning Judgement. <br> {{#item:102434}} removes the debuff and makes you immune to it for 60 seconds
| Frost Field || Creates a huge square field. After a short delay, players inside the field take damage and become debuffed. Debuffed targets take more damage from Lightning Judgement. <br> {{#item:102434}} removes the debuff and makes you immune to it for 60 seconds
|-  
|-  
| Lightning Judgement || Creates a huge square field. After a short delay, players inside the field take damage. Damage is increased against targets with Frost Field's debuff
| Lightning Judgement || Creates a huge square field. After a short delay, players inside the field take damage. Damage is increased against targets with Frost Field's debuff
|-
| Wide Grasp of Death || Pulls players towards the closest corner
|-
|-
| Deadly Projection || Applies a debuff that disables magic immunity effects
| Deadly Projection || Applies a debuff that disables magic immunity effects
Line 118: Line 119:
| Challenge Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15 || 16 || 17 || 18 || 19 || 20
| Challenge Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15 || 16 || 17 || 18 || 19 || 20
|-
|-
| {{#item:1001456}} || 15 || 23 || 32 || 41 || 50 || 59 || 68 || 77 || 90 || 108 || 126 || 144 || 162 || 180 || 198 || 216 || 234 || 252 || 270 || 288
| {{#item:1001456}} || 15 || 23 || 32 || 42 || 52 || 62 || 72 || 83 || 98 || 118 || 139 || 161 || 183 || 205 || 227 || 250 || 273 || 297 || 321 || 346
|- style="background-color:#eaecf0"
|- style="background-color:#eaecf0"
| {{#item:1001457}} || || 8 || 15 || 20 || 25 || 30 || 35 || 40 || 45 || 50 || 56 || 62 || 69 || 76 || 84 || 92 || 101 || 110 || 120 || 131
| {{#item:1001457}} || || 8 || 15 || 20 || 26 || 31 || 37 || 43 || 49 || 55 || 62 || 69 || 77 || 86 || 96 || 106 || 118 || 129 || 142 || 158
|-
|-
| {{#item:1001458}} || || 8 || 15 || 20 || 25 || 30 || 35 || 40 || 45 || 50 || 56 || 62 || 69 || 76 || 84 || 92 || 101 || 110 || 120 || 131
| {{#item:1001458}} || || 8 || 15 || 20 || 26 || 31 || 37 || 43 || 49 || 55 || 62 || 69 || 77 || 86 || 96 || 106 || 118 || 129 || 142 || 158
|- style="background-color:#eaecf0"
|- style="background-color:#eaecf0"
| {{#item:1001459}} || colspan="5" | || 3 || 6 || 20 || 24 || 26 || 28 || 31 || 34 || 37 || 40 || 43 || 46 || 50 || 54 || 58
| {{#item:1001459}} || colspan="5" | || 3 || 6 || 21 || 26 || 28 || 31 || 34 || 38 || 42 || 46 || 49 || 53 || 59 || 64 || 70
|-
|-
| {{#item:1001460}} || colspan="7" | || 5 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15 || 16 || 17 || 19 || 21
| {{#item:1001460}} || colspan="7" | || 5 || 8 || 9 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 16 || 17 || 18 || 20 || 22 || 26
|- style="background-color:#eaecf0"
|- style="background-color:#eaecf0"
| {{#item:1001601}} || colspan="8" | || 3 || 5 || 7 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15 || 16 || 18
| {{#item:1001601}} || colspan="8" | || 3 || 5 || 7 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 15 || 16 || 17 || 19 || 22
|-
|-
| {{#item:1001593}} || colspan="8" | || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || 15 || 16
| {{#item:1001593}} || colspan="8" | || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 15 || 16 || 17 || 20
|}
|}
5,160

edits

Navigation menu