Forgotten Time: Difference between revisions

Marked this version for translation
(Marked this version for translation)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<span style="background:#ff0000"><big>'''Not available yet'''</big></span>
<languages/>
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
[[Category:Dungeons]]


<!--T:2-->
= Overview =
= Overview =
* Level Requirement: 250+
* Level Requirement: 250+
* Prerequisite: Step 7 of [[Garden of Time#Access Quest|Garden of Time]]
* Prerequisite: Step 8 of [[Garden of Time#Access Quest|Garden of Time]]
* Entrance:  
* Entrance:  
** Zone 1: {{#navi:t_garden|81|94}}
** Zone 1: {{#navi:t_garden|81|94}}
** Zone 2: {{#navi:t_garden|154|94}}
** Zone 2: {{#navi:t_garden|154|94}}


= Dungeon Mechanics =
= Dungeon Mechanics = <!--T:3-->


== Restricted Items/Skills ==
<!--T:4-->
There are no regular exits in the dungeon. Instead, you have to talk to one of the crystals, which can be found throughout the dungeon. These are also marked on the mini-map. <br>
Relogging inside the dungeon will teleport you back to your save point.


== Restricted Items/Skills == <!--T:5-->
<!--T:6-->
{{#item:601}} and its variants can not be used inside the dungeon. Instead, one of the alternatives has to be used.
* {{#item:102795}} for Zone 1
* {{#item:102796}} For Zone 2
These can be bought for 1.500z at the [[Garden of Time#Various Goods Vending Machine|Various Goods Vending Machine]] in the Garden of Time {{#navi:t_garden|129|123}}.
<!--T:7-->
----
<!--T:8-->
The following skills are disabled in the dungeon:
The following skills are disabled in the dungeon:
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
|+ style="text-align: left; min-width: 300px " | Disabled Skills
|+ style="text-align: left; min-width: 200px " | Disabled Skills
| style="width: 30%" | {{#skill:26}} || style="width: 30%" | {{#skill:150}} || style="width: 30%" | {{#skill:219}}
| style="width: 30%" | {{#skill:26}} || style="width: 30%" | {{#skill:150}} || style="width: 30%" | {{#skill:219}}
|-
|-
Line 25: Line 42:
|}
|}


== Contaminated Zones ==
<!--T:9-->
The buffs from the following skills will be removed upon entering the dungeon:
 
<!--T:10-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
|+ style="text-align: left; min-width: 200px " | Removed Buffs
| style="width: 30%" | {{#skill:5278}} || style="width: 30%" | {{#skill:5299}} || style="width: 30%" | {{#skill:5361}}
|-
| {{#skill:5362}} || {{#skill:5364}} || {{#skill:5366}}
|-
| {{#skill:5418}} || {{#skill:5419}} || {{#skill:5420}}
|-
| {{#skill:5432}} || {{#skill:5423}}
|}
 
== Contaminated Zones == <!--T:11-->


<!--T:12-->
Every full hour, one of the zones will be contaminated, alternating between the two zones. <br>
Every full hour, one of the zones will be contaminated, alternating between the two zones. <br>
In contaminated zones extra monster will spawn: Tainted Flame and Polluted Earth Spirits in zone 1 , Polluted Water and Tainted Wind Spirits in zone 2. <br>
In contaminated zones extra monster will spawn: Tainted Flame and Polluted Earth Spirits in zone 1 , Polluted Water and Tainted Wind Spirits in zone 2. <br>
These monsters are the only source of {{#item:1001432}}.
These monsters are the only source of {{#item:1001432}}.


<!--T:13-->
= Monster =
= Monster =
All monsters in the dungeon
All monsters in the dungeon
Line 37: Line 71:
* are boss protocol (except Spirit (S))
* are boss protocol (except Spirit (S))


== Zone 1 ==
== Zone 1 == <!--T:14-->


<!--T:15-->
{| class="mw-collapsible " style="text-align: center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible " style="text-align: center;"
|+  style="text-align: left;" |  
|+  style="text-align: left;" |  
|- style="vertical-align: bottom;"
|- style="vertical-align: bottom;"
| style="width: 25%" | {{#mob:22196}} <br> Small / Water 2  || style="width: 25%" | {{#mob:22204}} <br> Small / Water 2 || style="width: 25%" | {{#mob:22200}} <br> Small / Wind 2 || style="width: 25%" | {{#mob:22192}} <br> Small / Wind 2
| style="vertical-align: middle; width: 20%" rowspan="4" | [[File:for_dun01.png|200px]] || style="width: 20%" | {{#mob:22196}} <br> Small / Water 2  || style="width: 20%" | {{#mob:22204}} <br> Small / Water 2 || style="width: 20%" | {{#mob:22200}} <br> Small / Wind 2 || style="width: 20%" | {{#mob:22192}} <br> Small / Wind 2
|- style="vertical-align: bottom;"
|- style="vertical-align: bottom;"
| {{#mob:22197}} <br> Medium / Water 3 || {{#mob:22205}} <br> Medium / Water 3 || {{#mob:22201}} <br> Medium / Wind 3 || {{#mob:22193}} <br> Medium / Wind 3
| {{#mob:22197}} <br> Medium / Water 3 || {{#mob:22205}} <br> Medium / Water 3 || {{#mob:22201}} <br> Medium / Wind 3 || {{#mob:22193}} <br> Medium / Wind 3
Line 51: Line 86:
|}
|}


== Zone 2 ==
== Zone 2 == <!--T:16-->


<!--T:17-->
{| class="mw-collapsible " style="text-align: center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible " style="text-align: center;"
|+  style="text-align: left;" |  
|+  style="text-align: left;" |  
|- style="vertical-align: bottom;"
|- style="vertical-align: bottom;"
| style="width: 25%" | {{#mob:22224}} <br> Small / Fire 2 || style="width: 25%" | {{#mob:22216}} <br> Small / Fire 2 || style="width: 25%" | {{#mob:22220}} <br> Small / Earth 2 || style="width: 25%" | {{#mob:22228}} <br> Small / Earth 2
| style="vertical-align: middle; width: 20%" rowspan="4" | [[File:for_dun02.png|200px]]          || style="width: 20%" | {{#mob:22224}} <br> Small / Fire 2 || style="width: 20%" | {{#mob:22216}} <br> Small / Fire 2 || style="width: 20%" | {{#mob:22220}} <br> Small / Earth 2 || style="width: 20%" | {{#mob:22228}} <br> Small / Earth 2
|- style="vertical-align: bottom;"
|- style="vertical-align: bottom;"
| {{#mob:22225}} <br> Medium / Fire 3 || {{#mob:22217}} <br> Medium / Fire 3 || {{#mob:22221}} <br> Medium / Earth 3 || {{#mob:22229}} <br> Medium / Earth 3
| {{#mob:22225}} <br> Medium / Fire 3 || {{#mob:22217}} <br> Medium / Fire 3 || {{#mob:22221}} <br> Medium / Earth 3 || {{#mob:22229}} <br> Medium / Earth 3
Line 65: Line 101:
|}
|}


== Contaminated Spirits ==
== Contaminated Spirits == <!--T:18-->


<!--T:19-->
{| class="mw-collapsible " style="text-align: center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible " style="text-align: center;"
|+  style="text-align: left;" |  
|+  style="text-align: left;" |  
Line 79: Line 116:
|}
|}


= Daily Quest =


= Daily Quest = <!--T:20-->
<!--T:21-->
Daily quest can be accepted from the elemental spirits at {{#navi:t_garden|106|117}}. <br>
Daily quest can be accepted from the elemental spirits at {{#navi:t_garden|106|117}}. <br>
Each elemental spirit offers 2 quest per day, resetting at 0:00 server time. <br>
Each elemental spirit offers 2 quest per day, resetting at 0:00 server time. <br>
Completed quest can be turned in at the Spirit Complaint Terminal {{#navi:t_garden|126|126}}
Completed quest can be turned in at the Spirit Complaint Terminal {{#navi:t_garden|126|126}}


<!--T:22-->
[[File:GoT_Elementals.png|205x205px]] <br>
<!--T:23-->
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible "  style="text-align: center; width: 75%"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible "  style="text-align: center; width: 75%"
! Quest || Objective || Zone || Reward
! Quest || Objective || Zone || Reward


<!--T:24-->
|- style="background-color:#F79A9A;"  
|- style="background-color:#F79A9A;"  
| rowspan="2" | Ardor's Directive 1 || 50x {{#linkmob:22196}} || rowspan="4"| 1 || rowspan="8" | 1x {{#item:1001461}}
| rowspan="2" | Ardor's Directive 1 || 50x {{#linkmob:22196}} || rowspan="4"| 1 || rowspan="8" | 1x {{#item:1001461}}
Line 105: Line 150:
| 50x {{#linkmob:22226}}
| 50x {{#linkmob:22226}}


<!--T:25-->
|- style="background-color:#A5C5FA;"  
|- style="background-color:#A5C5FA;"  
| rowspan="2" | Diluvio's Request 1 || 50x {{#linkmob:22204}} || rowspan="4"| 1 || rowspan="8" | 1x {{#item:1001462}}
| rowspan="2" | Diluvio's Request 1 || 50x {{#linkmob:22204}} || rowspan="4"| 1 || rowspan="8" | 1x {{#item:1001462}}
Line 122: Line 168:
| 50x {{#linkmob:22218}}
| 50x {{#linkmob:22218}}


<!--T:26-->
|- style="background-color:#CFF0DF;"  
|- style="background-color:#CFF0DF;"  
| rowspan="2" | Procella's Request 1 || 50x {{#linkmob:22200}} || rowspan="4"| 1 || rowspan="8" | 1x {{#item:1001463}}
| rowspan="2" | Procella's Request 1 || 50x {{#linkmob:22200}} || rowspan="4"| 1 || rowspan="8" | 1x {{#item:1001463}}
Line 139: Line 186:
| 50x {{#linkmob:22222}}
| 50x {{#linkmob:22222}}


<!--T:27-->
|- style="background-color:#CBBAA9;"  
|- style="background-color:#CBBAA9;"  
| rowspan="2" | Terremotus' Request 1 || 50x {{#linkmob:22192}} || rowspan="4"| 1 || rowspan="8" | 1x {{#item:1001464}}
| rowspan="2" | Terremotus' Request 1 || 50x {{#linkmob:22192}} || rowspan="4"| 1 || rowspan="8" | 1x {{#item:1001464}}
Line 156: Line 204:
| 50x {{#linkmob:22230}}
| 50x {{#linkmob:22230}}


<!--T:28-->
|- style="background-color:#CF95B3;"  
|- style="background-color:#CF95B3;"  
| Serpens' Request 1 || 150x any Monster || 1 || 1x {{#item:1001465}}
| Serpens' Request 1 || 150x any Monster || 1 || 1x {{#item:1001465}}
Line 170: Line 219:
|- style="background-color:#CF95B3;"  
|- style="background-color:#CF95B3;"  
| Serpens' Request 7 || 20x {{#item:1001432}} || 1x {{#item:1001465}}
| Serpens' Request 7 || 20x {{#item:1001432}} || 1x {{#item:1001465}}
</translate>
4,016

edits