16,089
edits
| (43 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Instance= | =Instance= | ||
To open the Halloween instance you have to kill the monsters Whispering and Pumpkinring | To open the Halloween instance every 4 hours you have to kill the monsters Whispering and Pumpkinring 10.000x times on fields/dungeons. <br> As soon as you have killed them, at the next event time you will get an announcement that the portal to the Halloween map is open in Prontera. <br> [[File:ghost3.png]] <br> In Prontera the NPC Ghost Cube tells you the counter of the missing monsters to start the instance.<br> You have 5 minutes to join. You must be at least level 125. | ||
You have to kill at least | You have to kill at least 100 monsters to enter.<br> | ||
The monsters you have to kill are Pumpkinrings and Whisperings, they are on fields/dungeons. <br> | |||
Those monsters drop {{#item:22838}}. <br> | |||
The portal closes after 5 minutes, if you are in the instance and die, '''you can not join again when you leave the map!''' <br> You have 20 minutes to kill the instance MVP. <br> | |||
[[File:mapevt.png]] | [[File:mapevt.png]] | ||
== | ==Event Reward== | ||
Note: Only your main account will receive the reward.<br> | Note: Only your main account will receive the reward.<br> | ||
''' | '''{{#item:41014}} contains: '''<br> | ||
<u>100%:</u> | <u>100%:</u> | ||
* | * 20x {{#item:50000}} and <br> | ||
* | * 30x {{#item:25655}} and <br> | ||
<u>60%:</u><br> | <u>60%:</u><br> | ||
* 2x {{#item:12210}} or<br> | * 2x {{#item:12210}} or<br> | ||
* 2x {{#item: | * 2x {{#item:6846}}<br> | ||
<u>35%:</u><br> | <u>35%:</u><br> | ||
* 2x {{#item:6635}} or<br> | * 2x {{#item:6635}} or<br> | ||
* 2x {{#item:50003}}<br> | * 2x {{#item:50003}}<br> | ||
<u>5%: </u><br> | <u>5%: </u><br> | ||
* 1x {{#item: | * 1x {{#item:480119}} or<br> | ||
* 1x {{#item: | * 1x {{#item:480493}} or<br> | ||
* 1x {{#item: | * 1x {{#item:480436}} | ||
Each category adds ups so you could get an item from each category if you're lucky. | Each category adds ups so you could get an item from each category if you're lucky. | ||
== | ==Soul Collector Ranking== | ||
Every Soul counts! Here are we again}} our Soul Collector ranking! | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 60%;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | |||
| colspan="2" |Rewards: | |||
|- | |||
|Top 10% of all Participants: | |||
|{{#item:480488}} | |||
|- | |||
|1st Place: | |||
|1x {{#item:50010}} <br> 1x {{#item:100874}} <br> 50x {{#item:6635}} | |||
|- | |||
|2nd Place: | |||
|1x {{#item:50010}} <br> 1x {{#item:100874}} <br> 40x {{#item:6635}} | |||
|- | |||
|3rd Place: | |||
|1x {{#item:50010}} <br> 1x {{#item:100874}} <br> 30x {{#item:6635}} | |||
|- | |||
|4th Place: | |||
|1x {{#item:50010}} <br> 1x {{#item:23582}} <br> 20x {{#item:6635}} | |||
|- | |||
|5th Place: | |||
|1x {{#item:50010}} <br> 1x {{#item:17608}} <br> 15x {{#item:6635}} | |||
|} | |||
=Ghoul's in Prontera= | |||
In the heart of spooky Prontera the streets are not as safe as they once were. Strange rotten dirt piles have begun appearing all over town, releasing a foul stench that warns of danger. Travelers should tread carefully, for those who dare to step onto one may awaken what lies beneath. | |||
<br> | |||
From within the piles emerge restless Ghouls, creatures that have made these mounds their nests. Unlike ordinary monsters, these Ghouls seem oddly affectionate in their own terrifying way. They eagerly chase after adventurers, hoping to sink their teeth into anyone who crosses their path. | |||
<br> | |||
Once a Ghoul has been defeated, it will return again. At the next hour, 30 minutes past, a new Ghoul will spawn at a different location. After all, they are undead, and it seems we will never truly get rid of them. | |||
<br> | |||
Stay alert, keep your weapons ready, and beware of where you walk, for in spooky Prontera even the ground itself could be your enemy. | |||
==Reward== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 60%;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | |||
| colspan="3" |Rewards: | |||
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | |||
|Common | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|Rare | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:25245}} | |||
|{{#item:607}} | |||
| rowspan="3" |{{#item:480503}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:628}} | |||
|{{#item:608}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:932}} | |||
|{{#item:610}} | |||
|} | |||
=Costume crafting= | |||
The following costumes can be crafted in our Fashion Paradise. | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | {|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | |- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | ||
| colspan="2" |NPC Witchy <br> [[File:witchy2.png]] <br>{{#navi: | | colspan="2" |NPC Witchy <br> [[File:witchy2.png]] <br>{{#navi:muh_mark_in|64|383}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | |- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | ||
| style="width: 22%;"|Headgear | | style="width: 22%;"|Headgear | ||
| style="width: 68%;"|Recipe | | style="width: 68%;"|Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:420016}} | ||
| 1x {{#item: | | 1x {{#item:9001}}, <br> 200x {{#item:6694}}, <br> 200x {{#item:7442}}, <br> 1x {{#item:2426}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:62907}} | ||
| 1x {{#item: | | 1x {{#item:9002}}, <br> 250x {{#item:6245}}, <br> 50x {{#item:7209}}, <br> 10x {{#item:7644}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:20190}} | ||
| 1x {{#item: | | 1x {{#item:9003}}, <br> 250x {{#item:7210}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7214}}, <br> 1x {{#item:4025}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:62809}} | ||
| 1x {{#item: | | 1x {{#item:9004}}, <br> 250x {{#item:6089}}, <br> 3x {{#item:2286}}, <br> 15x {{#item:6719}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:420010}} | ||
| 1x {{#item: | | 1x {{#item:9005}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25277}}, <br> 250x {{#item:25257}}, <br> 3x {{#item:300249}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:62905}} | ||
| 1x {{#item: | | 1x {{#item:9006}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7563}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7798}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7205}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:62906}} | ||
| 1x {{#item: | | 1x {{#item:9007}}, <br> 150x {{#item:1097}}, <br> 50x {{#item:7643}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7435}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:62908}} | ||
| 1x {{#item: | | 1x {{#item:9008}}, <br> 250x {{#item:1044}}, <br> 250x {{#item:7006}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7752}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:19877}} | ||
| 1x {{#item: | | 1x {{#item:9009}}, <br> 500x {{#item:7012}}, <br> 3x {{#item:5045}}, <br> 3x {{#item:7799}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:19158}} | ||
| 1x {{#item: | | 1x {{#item:9010}}, <br> 150x {{#item:6215}}, <br> 100x {{#item:25766}}, <br> 3x {{#item:1636}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | {|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | |- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | ||
| colspan="2" |NPC Ludy <br> [[File:ludy2.png]] <br>{{#navi: | | colspan="2" |NPC Ludy <br> [[File:ludy2.png]] <br>{{#navi:muh_mark_in|69|377}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | |- style="background-color:#C9DCFC;text-align:center;" | ||
| style="width: 22%;"|Headgear | | style="width: 22%;"|Headgear | ||
| style="width: 68%;"|Recipe | | style="width: 68%;"|Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:62987}} | ||
| 1x {{#item: | | 1x {{#item:9018}}, <br> 200x {{#item:7225}}, <br> 3x {{#item:100796}}, <br> 3x {{#item:300244}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:63005}} | ||
| 1x {{#item: | | 1x {{#item:9019}}, <br> 150x {{#item:6814}}, <br> 5x {{#item:7021}}, <br> 5x {{#item:5113}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:19751}} | ||
| 1x {{#item: | | 1x {{#item:9020}}, <br> 200x {{#item:7511}}, <br> 100x {{#item:7218}}, <br> 3x {{#item:300247}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:19915}} | ||
| 1x {{#item: | | 1x {{#item:9021}}, <br> 150x {{#item:6815}}, <br> 50x {{#item:25775}}, <br> 5x {{#item:300236}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:19615}} | ||
| 1x {{#item: | | 1x {{#item:9023}}, <br> 150x {{#item:6817}}, <br> 1x {{#item:21018}}, <br> 3x {{#item:4189}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:20173}} | ||
| 1x {{#item: | | 1x {{#item:9025}}, <br> 150x {{#item:7015}}, <br> 150x {{#item:6816}}, <br> 3x {{#item:4254}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:19918}} | ||
| 1x {{#item: | | 1x {{#item:9031}}, <br> 250x {{#item:913}}, <br> 150x {{#item:6819}}, <br> 3x {{#item:4340}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:63036}} | ||
| 1x {{#item: | | 1x {{#item:9043}}, <br> 150x {{#item:6247}}, <br> 3x {{#item:1000514}}, <br> 3x {{#item:4193}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:60492}} | ||
| 1x {{#item: | | 1x {{#item:9044}}, <br> 150x {{#item:6818}}, <br> 1x {{#item:28010}}, <br> 3x {{#item:4191}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item: | |{{#item:20547}} | ||
| 1x {{#item: | | 1x {{#item:9045}}, <br> 10x {{#item:2887}}, <br> 3x {{#item:2989}}, <br> 3x {{#item:300245}}, <br> 150x {{#item:25655}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=Event Coin Shop= | |||
We have decided | We have decided to make costumes from previous events available after a year. <br> That's why we are introducing Event Coins that can be farmed and spent in any event. <br> Event Coins are available from Whispering, Pumkinring and Hallowring. <br> | ||
Therefore, you will be able to buy the costumes from Halloween 2021 afterwards at our NPC Spuky {{#navi: | Therefore, you will be able to buy the costumes from Halloween 2021 afterwards at our NPC Spuky {{#navi:muh_mark_in|62|389}} for 150x {{#item:25655}}. <br> | ||
[[File:spukyhallo.png]] | [[File:spukyhallo.png]] | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;" | {|class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;" | ||
| Line 112: | Line 168: | ||
|- style="background-color:#00BFFF;text-align:center;" | |- style="background-color:#00BFFF;text-align:center;" | ||
| colspan="2" |2021 | | colspan="2" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" | | ||
| colspan="2" |2022 | | colspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" | | ||
| colspan="2" |2023 | | colspan="2" |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 186: | Line 242: | ||
|{{#item:31825}} | |{{#item:31825}} | ||
|{{#item:20389}} | |{{#item:20389}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#00BFFF;text-align:center;" | |||
| colspan="2" |2024 | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:61380}} | |||
|{{#item:61226}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:31726}} | |||
|{{#item:62410}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:31952}} | |||
|{{#item:62233}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:420057}} | |||
|{{#item:61134}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:480282}} | |||
|{{#item:410276}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:61888}} | |||
|{{#item:62160}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:410226}} | |||
|{{#item:410059}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:60410}} | |||
|{{#item:61294}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:420293}} | |||
|{{#item:410278}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:61225}} | |||
|{{#item:420171}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=Fashion Store= | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: | The following costumes can be purchased in our Fashion Paradise at FP Autumn {{#navi:muh_mark_in|77|368}}. <br> | ||
Both categories will be available for 2 weeks only. <br> | |||
[[File:FPAutumn.png]] | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;" | |||
| colspan="4" |Halloween | |||
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;" | |- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;" | ||
| | |Category 3 | ||
| | |Category 4 | ||
|Category | |Category 5 | ||
|Category | |Category 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:90107}} | |{{#item:90107}} | ||
|{{#item:90297}} | |{{#item:90297}} | ||
|{{#item:64059}} | |||
|{{#item:61789}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:90112}} | |{{#item:90112}} | ||
|{{#item:90301}} | |{{#item:90301}} | ||
|{{#item:61710}} | |||
|{{#item:62953}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:90113}} | |{{#item:90113}} | ||
|{{#item:61060}} | |{{#item:61060}} | ||
|{{#item:61711}} | |||
|{{#item:31123}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:20762}} | |{{#item:20762}} | ||
|{{#item:61713}} | |{{#item:61713}} | ||
|{{#item:61712}} | |||
|{{#item:31314}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:90147}} | |{{#item:90147}} | ||
|{{#item:61244}} | |{{#item:61244}} | ||
|{{#item:61714}} | |||
|{{#item:31387}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:90390}} | |{{#item:90390}} | ||
|{{#item:61275}} | |{{#item:61275}} | ||
|{{#item:61715}} | |||
|{{#item:31833}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:90407}} | |{{#item:90407}} | ||
|{{#item:410201}} | |{{#item:410201}} | ||
|{{#item:61784}} | |||
|{{#item:31834}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:90245}} | |{{#item:90245}} | ||
|{{#item:61898}} | |{{#item:61898}} | ||
|{{#item:61785}} | |||
|{{#item:61185}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:90133}} | |{{#item:90133}} | ||
|{{#item:62359}} | |{{#item:62359}} | ||
|{{#item:61786}} | |||
|{{#item:61447}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{#item:90277}} | |{{#item:90277}} | ||
|{{#item:90365}} | |{{#item:90365}} | ||
|{{#item:61788}} | |||
|{{#item:63097}} | |||
|} | |||
=Donation Shop= | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 50%;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#E1C7C1;" | |||
| colspan="3" |Halloween Eggs | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:41011}} | |||
|{{#item:41012}} | |||
|{{#item:41263}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#item:41264}} | |||
|{{#item:41265}} | |||
|{{#item:41266}} | |||
|} | |} | ||