Royal Hunting Farm By Obikenobi: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:General Guides]]
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Royal Hunting Farm By Obikenobi}}
 
----
== Overview ==
== Overview ==
This guide will explain about reward, quest board, and farm route.
This guide will explain the rewards, quest board, and farm route.


This royal hunting farm route is not the BEST. Feel free to find your own royal hunting farm route path, I will provide some tips on this guide.  
This royal hunting farm route is not the BEST. Feel free to find your own royal hunting farm route path. I will provide some tips in this guide.


For detail of what is Royal hunting, please read this [[Royal Hunting|Royal Hunting - MuhRO]]  
For details on what Royal Hunting is, please read this [[Royal Hunting|Royal Hunting - MuhRO]].


== Short Explanation ==
== Short Explanation ==
Royal hunting is a daily quest that give you a lot of mission to kill champions monster on field or dungeon.
Royal Hunting is a daily quest that gives you many missions to kill champion monsters in fields or dungeons.


FInishing the quest on the board will reward you 10 {{#item:23533}} that can be exchanged.
Finishing the quest on the board will reward you with 10 {{#item:23533}}, which can be exchanged.


I will only cover guide for exchange reward to Yufa gamble reward.
I will only cover the guide for exchanging gamble rewards at Yufa {{#navi:prt_fild01|102|177}}.


== Farm Routine ==
== Farm Routine ==
Using the {{#item:23533}} will teleport you to the hunting area.  I prefer to use it to get the board faster than saving only 1 item and walking.  
At first time, you need to go Eden(@go eden) and get the quest on Champion Mob Hunt board (First left board on eden quest board)
 
Using the {{#item:23533}} will teleport you to the hunting area for exchanging the reward.


There are many types of Champion enemy.
There are 5 types of Champion enemies:


# '''Elusive'''
# '''Elusive'''
Line 26: Line 28:
# Furious
# Furious


My suggestion: Avoid '''Elusive''' Enemy.
suggestion: Avoid '''Elusive''' enemies.
 
Elusive enemy able to cast teleport to random location when the player able to see the enemy. And from my experience, even you not yet agro the Elusive enemy, it can cast the teleport.  


Elusive enemies are able to teleport to a random location when the player can see them. From my experience, even if you have not yet aggroed the Elusive enemy, it can still teleport.


Item to prepare: {{#item:601}} (it is up to player to use types of {{#item:601}})
=== Preparation ===
Item to prepare: {{#item:601}} (It is up to the player to choose the type of {{#item:601}}).


Character : My suggestion is lvl 100+ for one shot the enemy. (There are Old thanatos tower probably you need to be stronger, because can't use {{#item:601}})
Character: My suggestion is a level 100+ character to one-shot the enemy. (For the Old Thanatos Tower, you may need to be stronger since you can't use {{#item:601}} there).


This is the quest that got from board :
=== Royal Hunting Board Quest ===
This is the quest obtained from the board:
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
|+
|+
Line 341: Line 344:




Yeah i get it, when you take all the board quest, you got overwhelmed by this many boards quest, then you skip this. :)  
Yeah, I get it. When you take all the board quests, you get overwhelmed by the sheer number of them, and then you might skip some. :)


Click on the navigation and then you can try using timer how long you arrive at the location and check if the map big or not  
Click on the navigation, and then you can try using a timer to see how long it takes to arrive at the location and check if the map is big or not.




=== Route ===
So, I will provide my routine here


So I will provide my routine here
Save at kafka Eden (@go Eden)
 
Go to warper > Flywing > Find and Kill Champion > @return > finish the quest at champion mob hunt board > Repeat
 
Usually, every map has 2 champions, and it will respawn 3-5 minutes. So, after killing 1 champion, better go to next map instead waiting the champion respawn.
 
(Can also farm a little zeny here killing mobs while searching the champion)
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 366: Line 377:
|{{#navi:ice_dun02}}
|{{#navi:ice_dun02}}
|Illusion Of Dungeon > Illusion of Frozen
|Illusion Of Dungeon > Illusion of Frozen
|Additional, Map Medium
|Additional, Map Medium to Large
|-
|-
|3
|3
Line 378: Line 389:
|{{#navi:abyss_03}}
|{{#navi:abyss_03}}
|Dungeons > Abyss Lake 4
|Dungeons > Abyss Lake 4
|Map Small
|Map Small, '''Recommended'''
|-
|-
|5
|5
Line 384: Line 395:
|{{#navi:juperos_01}}
|{{#navi:juperos_01}}
|Dungeon > Juperos
|Dungeon > Juperos
|Additional, Drop Elunium
|Additional, Map Medium
|-
|-
|6
|6
Line 390: Line 401:
|{{#navi:mag_dun02}}
|{{#navi:mag_dun02}}
|Dungeon > Magma Dungeon F3
|Dungeon > Magma Dungeon F3
|Map Small
|Map Small, '''Recommended'''
|-
|-
|7
|7
Line 402: Line 413:
|{{#navi:tha_t09}}
|{{#navi:tha_t09}}
|Dungeon > Thanatos F9 > talk NPC
|Dungeon > Thanatos F9 > talk NPC
|Map very Small (but can't use {{#item:601}})
|'''Recommended''', Map very Small (but can't use {{#item:601}})  
|-
|-
|9
|9
Line 416: Line 427:
|Additional, Map Medium
|Additional, Map Medium
|}
|}
From 1 routine, I got 100 {{#item:23533}} (99 use 1 for teleport). Daily Quest can be completed around -+13 times.
Route sorted by Illusion dungeon > dungeon > town (for better tracking)


"Additional" Reason: you can choose to farm it or not, because taking more time. I am adding it because teleport to hunting ground use 1 {{#item:23533}}, so I want to maximise the gain by adding additional route.  
From 1 routine got 100 {{#item:23533}}total. Per day you can do max 15 quest, then total max if you finish all the quest from step above, you will get 1500 {{#item:23533}}.  


== Exchange Reward ==
"Additional" Reason: You can choose to farm it or not since it takes more time. I want to maximize the gain per day by adding an additional route.
Take a look at Royal Hunting - MuhRO First Option
 
 
=== FAST Route ===
You could do this also every day, if you got burnout farming 1500 roses everyday
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!No
!Enemy
!Place
!Togo
!Reason
|-
|1
|Solid Acidus (Blue)
|{{#navi:abyss_03}}
|Dungeons > Abyss Lake 4
|Map Small, '''Recommended'''
|-
|2
|Furious Nightmare Terror
|{{#navi:mag_dun02}}
|Dungeon > Magma Dungeon F3
|Map Small, '''Recommended'''
|-
|3
|Elusive Solace
|{{#navi:tha_t09}}
|Dungeon > Thanatos F9 > talk NPC
|'''Recommended''', Map very Small (but can't use {{#item:601}})
|}
If the champions still not respawn, you can add other champion by yourself while waiting.




== Exchange Reward ==
Exchange reward detail can be look at  [[Royal Hunting#First Option]] 


Notable Rewards :
Notable Rewards :
Line 430: Line 473:
## {{#item:31176}}
## {{#item:31176}}
## {{#item:31602}}
## {{#item:31602}}
# Card
# Card (All cards from this don't have any effect yet. You need to exchange 100 of this type of card to Yufa NPC [[Royal Hunting#Second Option|Royal Hunting - MuhRO]] Second Option.)
## All Card from this didn't have effect yet, you need to Exchange 100 of this type of cards to the Yufa NPC [[Royal Hunting#Second Option|Royal Hunting - MuhRO]] Second Option
## High Demand Card
### {{#item:300308}}
### {{#item:300424}}
### {{#item:300426}}
### {{#item:300422}}
### {{#item:27396}}


# Box
# Gacha
## {{#item:616}}
## {{#item:616}}
## {{#item:12246}}
## {{#item:12246}}
Line 443: Line 491:
## {{#item:12883}}
## {{#item:12883}}
## {{#item:14766}}
## {{#item:14766}}
## {{#item:12460}}


Jackpot on this gacha is {{#item:9932}}. But you need to have another luck to get good reward from it.
The jackpot in this gacha is {{#item:9932}}. However, you'll need additional luck to get a good reward from it.
 


[[Royal Hunting#First Option|Royal Hunting - MuhRO]]  > Royal Secret Box  List detail
[[Royal Hunting#First Option|Royal Hunting - MuhRO]]  > Royal Secret Box  List detail


Notable reward from {{#item:9932}}
Notable reward from {{#item:9932}}:


* {{#item:7925}}
* {{#item:7925}}
Line 463: Line 511:
* {{#item:22069}} Item Drop rate 10%
* {{#item:22069}} Item Drop rate 10%


== Costume Recycling ==
Don't forget you can recycle this costume for '''15 fashion points''' at the main office with Designer Heidam.


== Costume Recycling ==
Don't forget you can recycle the costume for 15 fashion point at main office Desinger Heidam
# {{#item:19937}}
# {{#item:19937}}
# {{#item:31176}}
# {{#item:31176}}
Line 474: Line 521:


https://wiki.muhro.eu/Costume_Enchants_(Fashion_Points)#Designer_Heidam
https://wiki.muhro.eu/Costume_Enchants_(Fashion_Points)#Designer_Heidam
[[Category:General Guides]]
{{DEFAULTSORT:Royal Hunting Farm By Obikenobi}}
36

edits

Navigation menu