Battleground Symphony: Decoding the Battlefield by Meer: Difference between revisions

 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 266: Line 266:
|[[Shadow Gear]]
|[[Shadow Gear]]
|It is possible to achieve 80% DEF and 80% MDEF Penetration in MuhRO with only this shadow gear set. But this full set will occupy every slot of your shadow gears. This set is shadow gear is '''MANDATORY''' in our meta. There is really high chance that players will have 500DEF+ and 200MDEF on their defensive build. You will be most likely griefing your guildmate if you are not using this + Expiatio to gain 100% DEF/MDEF Penetration.
|It is possible to achieve 80% DEF and 80% MDEF Penetration in MuhRO with only this shadow gear set. But this full set will occupy every slot of your shadow gears. This set is shadow gear is '''MANDATORY''' in our meta. There is really high chance that players will have 500DEF+ and 200MDEF on their defensive build. You will be most likely griefing your guildmate if you are not using this + Expiatio to gain 100% DEF/MDEF Penetration.
----Typically WoE = 100% DEF/MDEF Penetration thanks to AB's Expiatio, this means in most of the cases, stacking DEF/MDEF might not be as useful.
----Typically BG = can't get 100% DEF/MDEF Pentrations due to the missing ACDR from Bragi and the missing Expiatio, this means there is higher chance that stacking DEF/MDEF is helpful in BG. Especially because GX nowadays are not using Ice Pick for the Thanatos Card effect, it is safe to stack DEF as high as possible.
|-
|Medium Defensive Set
|
* All Defensive Build
|Secret Build
|Sadly this has to be one of the secret that I will not reveal, just to make everyone curious in general how to achieve this build. But the core idea is still the same. On most build it is possible to achieve '''78% Resist to Medium Size.''' The great part of this build is the freedom it gives to the Headgear and Shoes Slot, allowing the players to stack Fixed Cast Time Reduction, and increase their HP pool by insane amount thanks to the '''[CENSORED]''' enchant. This build tends to have ultra high '''[CENSORED]''' and '''[CENSORED]''', that's why it's mandatory to use the '''[CENSORED CENSORED]''' up above to counter this build. This build might not be the best for classes that have access to the Combat Knife and able to achieve 83% Demi Human Resist, but this build is definitely an upgrade for AB and Sura.
|-
|-
|Glorious Weapon
|Glorious Weapon
Line 272: Line 280:
|@go bg
|@go bg
|A lot of people are saying that Glorious Weapon is busted, absolutely broken, etc etc. Chances are this is not entirely correct anymore. Glorious Weapon might be useful for several classes, but thanks to the 80% DEF and 80% MDEF bypass from the shadow gears above, the chance that the latest weapon being better than Glorious Weapon is actually higher. This is mainly cause Glorious Weapon has really low base weaponATK, compared to stuff from the latest episode easily hit 200 or even 300 wATK, and not to say that there is EDDA Weapon that also combo with headgear.
|A lot of people are saying that Glorious Weapon is busted, absolutely broken, etc etc. Chances are this is not entirely correct anymore. Glorious Weapon might be useful for several classes, but thanks to the 80% DEF and 80% MDEF bypass from the shadow gears above, the chance that the latest weapon being better than Glorious Weapon is actually higher. This is mainly cause Glorious Weapon has really low base weaponATK, compared to stuff from the latest episode easily hit 200 or even 300 wATK, and not to say that there is EDDA Weapon that also combo with headgear.
----My recommendation about weapon in MuhRO is as follow:
* [[Adulter and Vivatus Fides Weapons|Adulter Weapons]] '''(DO NOT UPGRADE TO VIVATUS)'''
* [[Ancient Hero / Patent / Hero-LT Weapons|Patent Weapons]] '''(DO NOT UPGRADE TO LT VERSION)'''
* [[Bioresearch Laboratory#Edda Weapons|Edda Weapons]] and its [[Bio 5: The Bed of Honor (Nightmare Biolab)#Zodiac sign Headgears|Headgear Combo]]
* Glorious Weapons
* [[Einbech Weapons|Safety Weapons]] '''(DO NOT UPGRADE TO FLUSH)'''
|}
|}
472

edits