Liliana's Mechanic Workshop: Difference between revisions

m
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 313: Line 313:
! Equipment
! Equipment
|-
|-
| At this stage we finally are getting some options in terms of equipment thought you still can use just Paradise items.<br>
|  
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+  
|+  
|-
|-
! Item !! Type !! Card 1 !! Card 2 !! Card 3 !! Card 4 !! Notes
!colspan="6" | Weapons
|-
|-
| {{#item:620012}} || Weapon<br>(2H Axe) || {{#item:27361}} || - || - || - || Useful comment
! Item !! Card 1 !! Card 2 !! Card 3 !! Card 4 !! Notes
|-
|-
| {{#item:620010}} || Weapon<br>(2H Axe) || {{#item:27361}} || - || - || - || Useful comment
| {{#item:620012}} || - || - || - || - || Paradise weapon can be effective until ~160 levels. <br>Note it lowers {{#skill:2280}} CD by 1 second.
|-
|-
| {{#item:1326}} || Weapon<br>(2H Axe) || {{#item:27361}} || - || - || - || Useful comment
| +11 {{#item:620010}} || {{#item:4688}} || {{#item:4688}} || {{#item:4995}}<br>OR<br>{{#item:29210}} || {{#item:4995}}<br>OR<br>{{#item:29209}} || It has quite powerful combo with {{#item:450146}}.<br>Decent solution for melee and ranged builds.
|-
|-
| {{#item:620004}} || Weapon<br>(2H Axe) || {{#item:27361}} || - || - || - || Useful comment
| +10 {{#item:1326}} || {{#item:4608}} || {{#item:4688}} || {{#item:4995}} || {{#item:4995}} || This one-handed axe has already quite high {{#skill:2280}} damage modifiers.<br>
|-
|-
| {{#item:620009}} || Weapon<br>(2H Axe) || {{#item:27361}} || - || - || - || Useful comment
| +11 {{#item:620004}} || {{#item:27361}} || {{#item:4688}} || % Increases melee physical damage 7 ~ 12 || % Increases physical damage to normal monster 7 ~ 12 || Great Axe for {{#skill:2280}} since it lowers cooldown by 1 sec.<br>Enchantment is optional.
|-
|-
| {{#item:620015}} || Weapon<br>(2H Axe) || {{#item:27361}} || - || - || - || Useful comment
| +11 [B] {{#item:620015}} || {{#item:27361}} || {{#item:4688}} || % reduces delay after skill 5 <br>OR<br>% Increases melee physical damage 7 ~ 12|| % Increases physical damage to normal monster 10 ~ 25 || Just improved version of {{#item:620004}}. It comboes with {{#item:470094}} and {{#item:490180}} (this item is 4th job equipment only).
|-
| +11 [C] {{#item:620009}} || {{#item:27361}} || {{#item:4688}} || - || Increase Physical Damage to Normal Class 5~10% || Good alternative for {{#item:620015}}. It has very powerful combo effects with {{#item:400135}}.
|-
!colspan="6" | Armors
|-
! Item !! Card 1 !! Card 2 !! Card 3 !! Card 4 !! Notes
|-
| {{#item:450185}} || - || - || - || - || Full Paradise armor set can be effective until ~160 levels.
|-
| +9 {{#item:450098}} || - || - || - || - || You will need full Grace set to be more effective than wearing Paradise's gear.
|}
|}
|}
|}


Line 355: Line 367:
This skill is only Mechanic's melee AoE attack skill.<br>
This skill is only Mechanic's melee AoE attack skill.<br>
It's Area of Effect is 7x7 cells around the user. <br>
It's Area of Effect is 7x7 cells around the user. <br>
Long cooldown do not let to spam fast with this skill, but cooldown could be lowered by equipment.
Long cooldown do not let to spam fast with this skill, but cooldown could be lowered by equipment.<br>
If you reach 0 sec cooldown, then you do not need to use {{#skill:2279}} at all.


|-
|-
Line 388: Line 401:


=== Ranged branch ===
=== Ranged branch ===
== Meister ==
== Meister ==
=== Builds comparison ===
=== Builds comparison ===
189

edits