Bug Reward Program: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Marked this version for translation
No edit summary
(Marked this version for translation)
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
MuhRO wants to get better and better. As in any software, there are also bugs, which we sometimes do not know ourselves. As a reward for found bugs, everyone can help and contribute to make MuhRO better.
<languages/>
<translate>
<!--T:1-->
MuhRO wants to get better and better. As in any software, there can be bugs, which we are not always aware of ourselves. Everyone can help and contribute to make MuhRO better and to increase motivation and to honor everyone's work, we have introduced a Bug Reward Program!


<!--T:2-->
Please be aware that only bugs reported via the [https://muhro.eu/forum/ Forum] will be considered for rewards!<br>Make sure to have a valid Character Name in your Forum profile to be able to receive your rewards!<br>Rewards will usually be send out with the next coming Patch Day!
<!--T:3-->
{| style="background: transparent; width: 100%; border-style: none  none  none  none;" data-mce-style="background: transparent; width: 100%;"
{| style="background: transparent; width: 100%; border-style: none  none  none  none;" data-mce-style="background: transparent; width: 100%;"
|-
|-
Line 7: Line 14:
! style="text-align:center;width:33%|Critical Bugs
! style="text-align:center;width:33%|Critical Bugs


<!--T:4-->
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;border-left:1px solid grey" valign="top"|
| style="text-align:left;border-left:1px solid grey" valign="top"|
* Typos in descriptions
* Spelling error(s) in a description
* Wrong description (skills/items), tradable/nontradable, storageable
* Wrong description: Skill Effect, Item Effect, (Un-)Tradable, (Un-)Storageable
* Misinformation wiki and ingame (correct items, npc, number of items)
* Discrepancies between Wiki and Ingame texts (For example: Ingame Text mentions 2 Items "A", Wiki mentions 5 Items "A" and is incorrect)


<!--T:5-->
| style="text-align:left;border-left:1px solid grey" valign="top"|
| style="text-align:left;border-left:1px solid grey" valign="top"|
* [[Class Guides]]
* Game crashing because of Costume or Color Palette
* [[Equipment|Equipment~coming soon]]
* Item or Skill gives more/less bonus
* [[:Category:Equipment Available|Equipment available]]
* Timer does not expire like it should
* [[:Category:Enchantment|Enchantment]]
* Quest is stuck / NPC dialog is stuck
* [[MVPs|MVPs]]
* [[Refinement]]
* [[Grade_Enhancing|Grade Enhancing]]
* [[Item Reform - Overview|Item Reform]]
* [[Fashion Points / Costume Enchants]]


<!--T:6-->
| style="text-align:left;border-left:1px solid grey" valign="top"|
| style="text-align:left;border-left:1px solid grey" valign="top"|
* [[:Category:Instances|Instances]]
* Botter (AFK farming)
* [[:Category:Dungeons|Dungeons]]
* Bugs that cause server crashes
* [[:Category:Quests|Quests]]
* Bugs that give infinite or more than intended Items/Zeny/EXP
* Episode Quests
 
**[[15.1_and 15.2_Phantasmagorika|15.1 and 15.2 Phantasmagorika]]
<!--T:7-->
**[[16.1_Banquet_for_Heroes|16.1 Banquet of Hereos]]
|-
**[[16.2_Terra_Gloria|16.2 Terra Gloria]]
| style="text-align:center;border-left:1px solid grey" valign="top"|
**[[17.1_Illusion|17.1 Illusion]]
'''Reward: 5-50 {{#item:50000}}'''
**[[17.2_Sage_Legacy|17.2 Sage Legacy]]
 
**[[18.1 in progress]]
<!--T:8-->
| style="text-align:center;border-left:1px solid grey" valign="top"|
'''Reward: 100-250 {{#item:50000}}'''


<!--T:9-->
| style="text-align:center;border-left:1px solid grey" valign="top"|
'''Reward: 500 {{#item:50000}}'''


<!--T:10-->
|}
|}
Note: Hints for botting / RMT attempts are also rewarded with Muh Coins / Costume.
</translate>

Navigation menu