Dovezin

Joined 29 October 2024
no edit summary
No edit summary
Tag: Reverted
No edit summary
Tag: Reverted
Line 14: Line 14:


=Armor=
=Armor=
Before starting to refine your armor, check if it has a Refine Box or a Hammer. You can check some [[Refinement#Refine_with_Hammers_or_Boxes|here]].
==Armor level 1==
==Armor level 1==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"; style=text-align: center;  
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"; style=text-align: center;  
Line 53: Line 54:
|Just spam until you get the level you want! From +14 to +15, your attempts will be announced globaly ingame. Players can help you praying. 🙏
|Just spam until you get the level you want! From +14 to +15, your attempts will be announced globaly ingame. Players can help you praying. 🙏
|}
|}
==Armor Level 2 - Special Mention==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"; style=text-align: center;
!colspan=3 | Armor Level 2 - Special Mention
|-
!Base Armor level
!Steps
!Description
|-
| +9 ~ +11
|Refine with {{#item:1000333}} until +9. Then use a refine box or hammer. Check [[Refinement#Refine_with_Hammers_or_Boxes|here]].
|Armors like Moan of Corruption and Vesper Headgear has a Hammer. You can refine it until +9 then use the hammer until +12.
|}


=Weapon=
=Weapon=
Before starting to refine your weapon, check if it has a Refine Box or a Hammer. You can check some [[Refinement#Refine_with_Hammers_or_Boxes|here]].
==Weapon level 4==
==Weapon level 4==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"; style=text-align: center;  
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"; style=text-align: center;  
Line 77: Line 93:


<b>Note: If the Weapon is from an Illusion Dungeon, use the Refine Box. Click [[Refinement#Refine_with_Hammers_or_Boxes|here]] for more info.</b>
<b>Note: If the Weapon is from an Illusion Dungeon, use the Refine Box. Click [[Refinement#Refine_with_Hammers_or_Boxes|here]] for more info.</b>


==Weapon level 5==
==Weapon level 5==
Line 100: Line 115:
!colspan=3 | Weapon Level 5 - Special Mention
!colspan=3 | Weapon Level 5 - Special Mention
|-
|-
!Base Armor level
!Base Weaponlevel
!Steps
!Steps
!Description
!Description
|-
|-
| +9 ~ +11
| +9 ~ +11
|Refine with {{#item:1000334}} until +9. Then use a refine box. Check [[Refinement#Refine_with_Hammers_or_Boxes|here]].
|Refine with {{#item:1000334}} until +9. Then use a refine box or hammer. Check [[Refinement#Refine_with_Hammers_or_Boxes|here]].
|Weapons like Dimensions and Time Gap has a Refine Box. You can refine it until +9 then use the box until +12.
|Weapons like Dimensions and Time Gap has a Refine Box/Hammer. You can refine it until +9 then use the box/hammer until +12.
|}
|}


=Shadow Gars=
=Shadow Gars=