Stasi

Joined 8 April 2021
Line 550: Line 550:
| * Our goal is to bring down Dark Whisper, the source of the plague. Head back to Ruined Geffen with @go 62 and enter the Portal at the ruined Geffen Tower {{#navi:ch1_geffen|120|118}}.
| * Our goal is to bring down Dark Whisper, the source of the plague. Head back to Ruined Geffen with @go 62 and enter the Portal at the ruined Geffen Tower {{#navi:ch1_geffen|120|118}}.
<br>  [[File:BasementP.png]]
<br>  [[File:BasementP.png]]
|-
| * Talk to Est at {{#navi:hem_dun01|206|245}}. Create a party to join the instance "Ominous Dark Whisper".
| * Talk to Est at {{#navi:hem_dun01|206|245}}. Create a party to join the instance "Ominous Dark Whisper".
<br>  [[File:Est_hem.png]]
<br>  [[File:Est_hem.png]]
|-
| * Inside the instance talk to Est again, choose "Let's move out" to start the instance.
| * Inside the instance talk to Est again, choose "Let's move out" to start the instance.
<br>  [[File:Est_in1.png]]
<br>  [[File:Est_in1.png]]
|-
| * Follow Est who ist disguised as Succcubus. After some cursed monsters, you will get warped out.
| * Follow Est who ist disguised as Succcubus. After some cursed monsters, you will get warped out.
<br>  [[File:Estubus.png]]
<br>  [[File:Estubus.png]]
|-
| * Follow the stairs and kill the monsters on the way. If you killed all monsters the room to the chamber will open.
| * Follow the stairs and kill the monsters on the way. If you killed all monsters the room to the chamber will open.
|-
| * You will meet the Immortal Monarch, kill him and talk to Est. (Destroy the crystal in the edge to deal damage to him)  
| * You will meet the Immortal Monarch, kill him and talk to Est. (Destroy the crystal in the edge to deal damage to him)  
<br>  [[File:ImmMonarch.png]] [[File:EstMon.png]]
<br>  [[File:ImmMonarch.png]] [[File:EstMon.png]]
|-
| * After defeating Immortal Monrach head back to the village via @go 61 and follow the navi: {{#navi:ygg_edge|167|137}} and enter the portal.
| * After defeating Immortal Monrach head back to the village via @go 61 and follow the navi: {{#navi:ygg_edge|167|137}} and enter the portal.
<br>  [[File:PortSha.png]]  
<br>  [[File:PortSha.png]]  
#Talk to Shasha inside, you will get rewarded with 10x {{#item:1001972}}.
|-
| * Talk to Shasha inside, you will get rewarded with 10x {{#item:1001972}}.
<br>  [[File:ShaIns.png]]
<br>  [[File:ShaIns.png]]
|-
| * Head back to Ruined Geffen with @go 62 and enter the Portal at the ruined Geffen Tower {{#navi:ch1_geffen|120|118}}.
| * Head back to Ruined Geffen with @go 62 and enter the Portal at the ruined Geffen Tower {{#navi:ch1_geffen|120|118}}.
<br>  [[File:BasementP.png]]
<br>  [[File:BasementP.png]]
|-
| * The wizard professor says there's something to discuss about Dark Whisper {{#navi:hem_dun01|201|248}}.
| * The wizard professor says there's something to discuss about Dark Whisper {{#navi:hem_dun01|201|248}}.
<br>  [[File:hemMage.png]]
<br>  [[File:hemMage.png]]
|-
| * You have completed Main Quest of Chapter 1 and you have now Access to Recreated Dark Whisper daily instance.
| * You have completed Main Quest of Chapter 1 and you have now Access to Recreated Dark Whisper daily instance.
|}
|}
<!--T:19-->


==Side Quests==
==Side Quests==